50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Koh Muk to Koh Lipe by ferry

11:20
Koh Muk
13:30
Koh Lipe
2h 10m
Instant
11:45
Koh Muk
15:00
Koh Lipe
3h 15m
Instant Refund

From Trang Airport to Koh Lipe by van+ferry joint ticket

09:30
Trang Airport
13:30
Koh Lipe
4h
Instant
 
10:00
Trang Airport
13:00
Koh Lipe
3h
Instant Refund

From Trang Trainstation to Koh Lipe by van+ferry joint ticket

09:00
Trang Trainstation
13:30
Koh Lipe
4h 30m
Instant
 
09:30
Trang Trainstation
13:00
Koh Lipe
3h 30m
Instant Refund

From Hat Yao Pier to Koh Lipe by ferry

12:00
Hat Yao Pier, Trang
15:00
Koh Lipe
3h
Instant Refund

Passenger reviews out of total 136 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Apr 20, 2018
ferry High Speed Ferry, Jolly Travel
★★☆☆☆
we could not met their staff at Tran station in the time scheduled, and could not take land transportation from Tran to pier as well.
Feb 19, 2018
ferry High Speed Ferry, Jolly Travel
★★★★☆
Great service, the driver also stopped to few islands so that we could walk around a bit. Despite that we arrived 40 minutes later
Jan 5, 2018
ferry High Speed Ferry, Jolly Travel
★★★☆☆
Minibus was late and we missed ferry. Our trip form Trang to Ko Lipe lasted for two hours.