Recommended
07:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
08:30
Sendai, Miyagi
Recommended
20:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
21:30
Sendai, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant Recommended
14:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
20:40
Sendai City, Miyagi

From Shinjuku Shibuya to Sendai Railpass by Buses

Willer Express WL06
Instant
00:10
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 40m bus ride in Express
06:50
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
00:10
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 40m bus ride in Express
06:50
Sendai City, Miyagi
Sakura Kotsu SK4
Instant
00:15
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
5h 45m bus ride in Express
06:00
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
00:35
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 45m bus ride in Express
07:20
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
00:35
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 45m bus ride in Express
07:20
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
00:35
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 45m bus ride in Express
07:20
Sendai City, Miyagi
Sakura Kotsu SK4
Instant
00:45
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
5h 30m bus ride in Express
06:15
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
07:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
13:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
07:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
13:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
07:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
13:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
09:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
15:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
09:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
15:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
09:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
15:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Sakura Kotsu SK4
Instant
10:20
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
5h 25m bus ride in Express
15:45
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL01
Instant
10:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 30m bus ride in Express
17:00
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL01
Instant
10:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 30m bus ride in Express
17:00
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
11:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 35m bus ride in Express
18:05
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
11:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 35m bus ride in Express
18:05
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
12:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
18:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
12:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
18:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
13:20
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 40m bus ride in Express
20:00
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
13:20
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 40m bus ride in Express
20:00
Sendai City, Miyagi
Sakura Kotsu SK4
Instant
14:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
5h 30m bus ride in Express
20:00
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
14:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
20:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
14:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
20:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
14:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
20:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
14:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
20:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
15:20
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
5h 50m bus ride in Express
21:10
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
15:20
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
5h 50m bus ride in Express
21:10
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
17:00
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
5h 50m bus ride in Express
22:50
Sendai City, Miyagi
Sakura Kotsu SK1
Instant
21:20
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
7h 40m bus ride in Express
05:00
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:00
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
7h 30m bus ride in Express
05:30
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:00
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
7h 30m bus ride in Express
05:30
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:15
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
7h 10m bus ride in Express
05:25
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:15
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
7h 10m bus ride in Express
05:25
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:15
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
7h 10m bus ride in Express
05:25
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:15
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
7h 10m bus ride in Express
05:25
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
7h 40m bus ride in Express
06:10
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
7h 40m bus ride in Express
06:10
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Tokyo Fuji Kotsu NT3
Instant
23:05
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
5h 55m bus ride in Express
05:00
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL01
Instant
23:30
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
7h 50m bus ride in Express
07:20
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Sakura Kotsu SK4
Instant
23:40
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
5h 50m bus ride in Express
05:30
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi

From Tokyo Akihabara to Sendai Railpass by Buses

Tokyo Fuji Kotsu NT3
Instant
00:10
Tokyo Akihabara
5h 50m bus ride in Express
06:00
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
00:35
Tokyo Akihabara
6h 45m bus ride in Express
07:20
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
00:35
Tokyo Akihabara
6h 45m bus ride in Express
07:20
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
00:35
Tokyo Akihabara
6h 45m bus ride in Express
07:20
Sendai City, Miyagi
Tohoku express bus ZTH1
Instant
08:30
Tokyo Akihabara
5h 20m bus ride in AC Seater
13:50
Sendai City, Miyagi
Tohoku express bus ZTH1
Instant
10:30
Tokyo Akihabara
5h 20m bus ride in AC Seater
15:50
Sendai City, Miyagi
Tohoku express bus ZTH1
Instant
10:30
Tokyo Akihabara
5h 20m bus ride in Intercity
15:50
Sendai City, Miyagi
Tohoku express bus ZTH1
Instant
10:30
Tokyo Akihabara
5h 20m bus ride in Intercity
15:50
Sendai City, Miyagi
Tohoku express bus ZTH1
Instant
10:30
Tokyo Akihabara
5h 20m bus ride in AC Seater
15:50
Sendai City, Miyagi
Tohoku express bus ZTH1
Instant
15:00
Tokyo Akihabara
5h 10m bus ride in Intercity
20:10
Sendai City, Miyagi
Tohoku express bus ZTH1
Instant
15:00
Tokyo Akihabara
5h 10m bus ride in Intercity
20:10
Sendai City, Miyagi
Tohoku express bus ZTH1
Instant
17:00
Tokyo Akihabara
5h 10m bus ride in AC Seater
22:10
Sendai City, Miyagi
Tohoku express bus ZTH1
Instant
17:00
Tokyo Akihabara
5h 10m bus ride in AC Seater
22:10
Sendai City, Miyagi
Sakura Kanko Bus CJ
Instant
22:30
Tokyo Akihabara
6h 40m bus ride in Express
05:10
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Sakura Kanko Bus CJ
Instant
23:30
Tokyo Akihabara
6h 20m bus ride in Express
05:50
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Tohoku express bus ZTH1
Instant
23:40
Tokyo Akihabara
5h 20m bus ride in AC Seater
05:00
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Tohoku express bus ZTH1
Instant
23:40
Tokyo Akihabara
5h 20m bus ride in AC Seater
05:00
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Tohoku express bus ZTH1
Instant
23:55
Tokyo Akihabara
5h 20m bus ride in Intercity
05:15
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Tohoku express bus ZTH1
Instant
23:55
Tokyo Akihabara
5h 20m bus ride in Intercity
05:15
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi

From Tokyo Tower to Sendai Railpass by Buses

Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:00
Tokyo Tower
7h 30m bus ride in Express
05:30
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:00
Tokyo Tower
7h 30m bus ride in Express
05:30
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL01
Instant
23:30
Tokyo Tower
7h 50m bus ride in Express
07:20
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL01
Instant
23:30
Tokyo Tower
7h 10m bus ride in Express
06:40
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi

From Tokyo to Sendai Railpass by Trains

Recommended
07:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
08:30
Sendai, Miyagi
08:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
09:30
Sendai, Miyagi
09:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
10:30
Sendai, Miyagi
10:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
11:30
Sendai, Miyagi
11:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
12:30
Sendai, Miyagi
12:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
13:30
Sendai, Miyagi
13:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
14:30
Sendai, Miyagi
14:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
15:30
Sendai, Miyagi
15:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
16:30
Sendai, Miyagi
16:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
17:30
Sendai, Miyagi
17:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
18:30
Sendai, Miyagi
18:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
19:30
Sendai, Miyagi
19:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
20:30
Sendai, Miyagi
Recommended
20:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
21:30
Sendai, Miyagi
21:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
22:30
Sendai, Miyagi
22:00
Tokyo
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
23:30
Sendai, Miyagi

From Ikebukuro to Sendai Railpass by Buses

Willer Express WL06
Instant
07:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
13:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
07:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
13:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
07:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
13:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
09:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
15:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
09:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
15:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
09:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
15:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
12:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
18:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
12:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
18:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant Recommended
14:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
20:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
14:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
20:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
14:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
20:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
14:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
6h 10m bus ride in Express
20:40
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
7h 20m bus ride in Express
05:50
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
7h 40m bus ride in Express
06:10
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
7h 20m bus ride in Express
05:50
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
7h 20m bus ride in Express
05:50
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
7h 40m bus ride in Express
06:10
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Sakura Kanko Bus CJ
Instant
23:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
6h 20m bus ride in Express
05:50
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL01
Instant
23:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
7h 50m bus ride in Express
07:20
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL01
Instant
23:30
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
7h 10m bus ride in Express
06:40
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi

From Tokyo Disney Resort to Sendai Railpass by Buses

Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:00
Tokyo Disney Resort
7h 30m bus ride in Express
05:30
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:00
Tokyo Disney Resort
7h 30m bus ride in Express
05:30
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:15
Tokyo Disney Resort
7h 10m bus ride in Express
05:25
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:15
Tokyo Disney Resort
7h 10m bus ride in Express
05:25
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:15
Tokyo Disney Resort
7h 10m bus ride in Express
05:25
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:15
Tokyo Disney Resort
7h 10m bus ride in Express
05:25
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:30
Tokyo Disney Resort
7h 20m bus ride in Express
05:50
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:30
Tokyo Disney Resort
7h 40m bus ride in Express
06:10
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:30
Tokyo Disney Resort
7h 20m bus ride in Express
05:50
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:30
Tokyo Disney Resort
7h 20m bus ride in Express
05:50
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi
Willer Express WL06
Instant
22:30
Tokyo Disney Resort
7h 40m bus ride in Express
06:10
+1
Sendai City, Miyagi

From Narita Airport to Sendai Railpass by Flights

All Nippon Airways
Instant
10:00
NRT Narita Airport, Chiba
1h 5m flight #NH3231 with All Nippon Airways in Economy
11:05
SDJ Sendai Airport, Miyagi
All Nippon Airways
Instant Fastest
16:00
NRT Narita Airport, Chiba
1h flight #NH3133 with All Nippon Airways in Economy
17:00
SDJ Sendai Airport, Miyagi
All Nippon Airways
Instant
19:05
NRT Narita Airport, Chiba
1h 5m flight #NH3235 with All Nippon Airways in Economy
20:10
SDJ Sendai Airport, Miyagi

Tokyo to Sendai Railpass Schedule

Tokyo to Sendai Railpass Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Willer Express WL06 Express 00:10 - 06:50¥ 7,288
Willer Express WL06 Express 07:30 - 13:40¥ 4,494
Willer Express WL06 Express 09:30 - 15:40¥ 6,186
Sakura Kotsu SK4 Express 10:20 - 15:45¥ 2,352
Willer Express WL06 Express 12:30 - 18:40¥ 4,494
Sakura Kotsu SK4 Express 14:30 - 20:00¥ 2,352
Willer Express WL06 Express 17:00 - 22:50¥ 4,494
All Nippon Airways Economy #NH323519:05 - 20:10¥ 15,024
Sakura Kotsu SK1 Express 21:20 - 05:00¥ 2,898
Tokyo Fuji Kotsu NT3 Express 23:05 - 05:00¥ 2,416
Sakura Kotsu SK4 Express 23:40 - 05:30¥ 2,794
Sakura Kanko Bus CJ Express 22:30 - 05:10¥ 4,830

Popular Routes in Japan