Tokyo to Sapporo

Tokyo to Sapporo

Loading seats data...
Instant Fastest
06:25
HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
1h 35m flight #JL501 with Japan Airlines in Economy
08:00
CTS New Chitose Airport, Sapporo
Instant
16:15
HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
17h 50m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KUH 15h 25m
10:05
+1
OKD Sapporo Airport
Instant
14:40
HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
19h Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in HKD 17h
09:40
+1
OKD Sapporo Airport

From Haneda Airport to Sapporo by flight

Instant Fastest
06:25
HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
1h 35m flight #JL501 with Japan Airlines in Economy
08:00
CTS New Chitose Airport, Sapporo

From Haneda Airport to Sapporo by flight and flight

Instant
14:40
HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
19h Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in HKD 17h
09:40
+1
OKD Sapporo Airport
Instant
16:15
HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
17h 50m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KUH 15h 25m
10:05
+1
OKD Sapporo Airport

Tokyo to Sapporo Schedule

Tokyo to Sapporo Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Japan Airlines Economy #JL50106:25 - 08:00¥ 31,956
Japan Airlines Economy #JL50508:20 - 09:55¥ 31,956
Japan Airlines Economy #JL51110:30 - 12:05¥ 31,956
Japan Airlines Economy #JL51512:25 - 14:00¥ 27,474
Japan Airlines Economy #JL51914:20 - 15:50¥ 29,845
Japan Airlines Economy #JL52316:30 - 18:00¥ 29,778
Japan Airlines Economy #JL52718:30 - 20:00¥ 29,778
All Nippon Airways Economy #NH7518:00 - 19:35¥ 45,721
Air Do Economy #HD3518:50 - 20:20¥ 15,680
Skymark Airlines Economy #BC72718:25 - 20:00¥ 18,350
Japan Airlines Economy #JL53120:40 - 22:10¥ 29,910

Transportation from Tokyo to Sapporo

  • Flights
    ¥ 5,942
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Tokyo to Sapporo?

When you want to get from Tokyo to Sapporo, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Tokyo from Sapporo?

The overland distance from Tokyo to Sapporo is 698 miles (1122 km).
The flying distance is 507 miles (815 km).

How long does it take to get from Tokyo to Sapporo?

The travel time from Tokyo to Sapporo takes approximately 28 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Tokyo to Sapporo?

To get from Tokyo to Sapporo prepare to shell out about JPY 5,929 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Tokyo to Sapporo?

Flights from Tokyo to Sapporo are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Tokyo to Sapporo

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Tokyo to Sapporo
Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Peach Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan.

Do many travellers take flight from Tokyo to Sapporo?

Up to now, 534 booked flight tickets from Tokyo to Sapporo through our service. You can check reviews above.