50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Tokyo to Nagoya by train

06:00
Tokyo
07:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
07:00
Tokyo
08:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
08:00
Tokyo
09:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
09:00
Tokyo
10:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
10:00
Tokyo
11:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
11:00
Tokyo
12:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
12:00
Tokyo
13:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
13:00
Tokyo
14:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
14:00
Tokyo
15:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
15:00
Tokyo
16:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
16:00
Tokyo
17:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
17:00
Tokyo
18:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
18:00
Tokyo
19:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
19:00
Tokyo
20:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
20:00
Tokyo
21:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
21:00
Tokyo
22:40
Nagoya
1h 40m
22:00
Tokyo
23:40
Nagoya
1h 40m

From Haneda Airport to Nagoya by flight

08:15
HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
09:15
NGO Central Japan Airport, Nagoya
1h
 Instant
 
17:40
HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
18:45
NGO Central Japan Airport, Nagoya
1h 5m
 Instant
 
19:10
HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
20:15
NGO Central Japan Airport, Nagoya
1h 5m
 Instant
 

Popular Routes in Japan

Book Tickets from Tokyo to Nagoya Online

Where do you book tickets Tokyo - Nagoya? How long is the Tokyo - Nagoya route? It takes on average 1h 34m by train, flight, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 318 km. Having 20 departures to Nagoya, 12go gives a choice of 1 operators for Tokyo - Nagoya route. Earliest departure is at 06:00, while the latest is at 22:00 local Japan time.

Operators serving the route Tokyo - Nagoya are All Nippon Airways. The cheapest ticket for Tokyo - Nagoya by flight is ¥ 12,283 (US $ 112.51) by Japan Airlines (1h), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ¥ 28,561 (US $ 261.61) by All Nippon Airways which takes 1h 5m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Tokyo - Nagoya you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.