50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Bayfair to New Plymouth by bus+bus joint ticket

07:15
Bayfair, Tauranga
11:30
Auckland Central
4h 15m
next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes
14:00
Auckland Central
20:15
New Plymouth
6h 15m
Total duration
13h

From Tauranga to New Plymouth by bus+bus joint ticket

07:30
Tauranga
09:20
Hamilton Central, Waikato
1h 50m
next departure after 6 hours 40 minutes
16:00
Hamilton Central, Waikato
20:15
New Plymouth
4h 15m
Total duration
12h 45m
07:50
Tauranga
11:30
Auckland Central
3h 40m
next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes
14:00
Auckland Central
20:15
New Plymouth
6h 15m
Total duration
12h 25m

From Tauranga to New Plymouth by bus+flight joint ticket

07:50
Tauranga
11:05
Manukau City, Auckland
3h 15m
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 21 minute, 10.6 km (next departure after 2 hours 50 minutes)
#NZ8041
13:55
AKL Auckland Airport
14:45
NPL New Plymouth Airport
50m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 55m

Popular Routes in New Zealand