Tauranga to Napier

Tauranga to Napier

Loading seats data...
Instant
06:10
TRG Tauranga Airport
14h 10m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AKL 12h 25m
20:20
NPE Napier Airport
Instant Fastest
12:10
TRG Tauranga Airport
2h 40m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AKL 55m
14:50
NPE Napier Airport
Instant
18:45
TRG Tauranga Airport
19h 55m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in WLG 17h 35m
14:40
+1
NPE Napier Airport

From Tauranga Airport to Napier by flight and flight

Instant
06:10
TRG Tauranga Airport
14h 10m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AKL 12h 25m
20:20
NPE Napier Airport
Instant Fastest
12:10
TRG Tauranga Airport
2h 40m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AKL 55m
14:50
NPE Napier Airport
Instant
18:45
TRG Tauranga Airport
19h 55m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in WLG 17h 35m
14:40
+1
NPE Napier Airport

Transportation from Tauranga to Napier

  • Flights
    NZD 259.25
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Tauranga to Napier?

When you want to get from Tauranga to Napier, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Tauranga from Napier?

The overland distance from Tauranga to Napier is 171 miles (274 km).
The flying distance is 133 miles (213 km).

How long does it take to get from Tauranga to Napier?

The travel time from Tauranga to Napier takes approximately 25 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Tauranga to Napier?

To get from Tauranga to Napier prepare to shell out about NZD 259.86 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Tauranga to Napier?

Flights from Tauranga to Napier are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Tauranga to Napier

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Tauranga to Napier
Air New Zealand.

Do many travellers take flight from Tauranga to Napier?

Up to now, 567 booked flight tickets from Tauranga to Napier through our service. You can check reviews above.