50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Soekarno Hatta Airport (CGK) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL) by flight

#AK383
01:30
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
03:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h
Instant 
 
04:15
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
06:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant 
 
04:25
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
06:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 5m
Instant 
 
05:10
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
07:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 5m
Instant 
 
05:15
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
07:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h
Instant 
 
#OD317
05:35
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
07:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant 
 
#JT282
07:00
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
09:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h
Instant 
 
07:15
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
09:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h
Instant 
 
07:30
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
09:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant 
 
#QG682 #FY7394
07:45
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
Stop 3h 15m
Ngurah Rai Airport
16:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
8h 15m
Instant 
 
08:25
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
10:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 25m
Instant 
 
#AK381
08:30
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
10:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant 
 
#AK381
08:35
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
10:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant 
 
09:10
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
11:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant 
 
#OD319
09:45
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
11:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant 
 
#AK389
10:10
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
12:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant 
 
#AK389
11:00
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
12:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 55m
Instant 
 
#QG528
11:10
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
13:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant 
 
11:10
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
13:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 5m
Instant 
 
12:15
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
14:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD315
12:20
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
14:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant 
 
#AK352
13:00
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
15:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK352
13:40
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
15:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 55m
Instant 
 
14:00
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
16:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant 
 
14:15
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
16:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK385
14:50
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
17:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant 
 
#AK385
15:10
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
17:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant 
 
15:45
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
17:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 5m
Instant 
 
16:05
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
18:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 20m
Instant 
 
#OD9112
16:30
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
18:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD319
17:10
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
19:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant 
 
18:25
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
20:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant 
 
18:30
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
20:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 5m
Instant 
 
18:35
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
20:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant 
 
#KL810
KLM
18:40
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
20:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant 
 
#OD349
18:50
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
21:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant 
 
19:10
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
21:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h
Instant 
 
#KL810
KLM
19:25
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
21:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 5m
Instant 
 
19:50
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
22:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant 
 
19:55
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
22:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK387
20:25
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
22:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK387
20:30
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
22:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant 
 
#AK354
21:15
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
23:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 5m
Instant 
 
#GA878 #KE671
23:25
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
Stop 9h 5m
Incheon Airport
21:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
22h 30m
Instant 
 
#GA9047 #GA9034
23:55
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
Stop 21h
Abu Dhabi Airport
12:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1d 12h 25m
Instant 
 
#EY475 #EY418
23:55
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Tangerang
Stop 21h
Abu Dhabi Airport
12:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1d 12h 25m
Instant 
 

Popular Routes in Indonesia

How to get from Tangerang to Kuala Lumpur?

When you want to get from Tangerang to Kuala Lumpur, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Tangerang from Kuala Lumpur?

The overland distance from Tangerang to Kuala Lumpur is 913 miles (1469 km).
The flying distance is 703 miles (1130 km).

How long does it take to get from Tangerang to Kuala Lumpur?

The travel time from Tangerang to Kuala Lumpur takes 25 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Tangerang to Kuala Lumpur?

To get from Tangerang to Kuala Lumpur prepare to shell out about IDR 1,582,521 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Tangerang to Kuala Lumpur?

Flights from Tangerang to Kuala Lumpur are operated 4 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Tangerang to Kuala Lumpur

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Tangerang to Kuala Lumpur
Garuda Indonesia, Korean Air, Malindo Air.

Do many travellers take flight from Tangerang to Kuala Lumpur?

Up to now, 520 booked flight tickets from Tangerang to Kuala Lumpur through our service. You can check reviews above.