50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Sydney Central Station to Canberra by bus

09:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
13:00
CBR Canberra Bus Station
4h
Instant 
10:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
14:00
CBR Canberra Bus Station
4h
Instant 
12:30
SYD Sydney Central Station
16:00
CBR Canberra Bus Station
3h 30m
Instant 
14:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
17:35
CBR Canberra Bus Station
3h 35m
Instant 
15:30
SYD Sydney Central Station
19:15
CBR Canberra Bus Station
3h 45m
Instant 
18:30
SYD Sydney Central Station
22:00
CBR Canberra Bus Station
3h 30m
Instant 

From Sydney Domestic Airport to Canberra by bus

10:20
QFT Sydney Domestic Airport
14:00
CBR Canberra Bus Station
3h 40m
Instant 
15:45
QFT Sydney Domestic Airport
19:15
CBR Canberra Bus Station
3h 30m
Instant 
18:50
QFT Sydney Domestic Airport
22:00
CBR Canberra Bus Station
3h 10m
Instant 

From Sydney International Airport to Canberra by bus

09:30
INT Sydney International Airport
13:00
CBR Canberra Bus Station
3h 30m
Instant 
10:35
INT Sydney International Airport
14:00
CBR Canberra Bus Station
3h 25m
Instant 
12:55
INT Sydney International Airport
16:00
CBR Canberra Bus Station
3h 5m
Instant 
14:25
INT Sydney International Airport
17:35
CBR Canberra Bus Station
3h 10m
Instant 
19:00
INT Sydney International Airport
22:00
CBR Canberra Bus Station
3h
Instant 

From Sydney Airport Australia to Canberra by flight

#QF1461
06:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
07:10
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1509
06:40
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
07:35
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1469
06:45
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
07:40
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
07:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
08:05
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1463
07:45
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
08:40
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
08:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
09:05
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1513
08:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
09:05
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1465
08:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
09:05
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
08:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
09:35
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1467
09:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
09:55
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1471
09:40
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
10:35
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
09:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
10:55
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1519
09:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
10:50
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
10:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
11:05
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1473
10:45
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
11:40
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1425
11:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
12:30
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
11:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
12:35
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1419
12:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
12:55
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
12:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
13:35
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1479
12:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
13:50
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
13:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
14:05
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1421
14:30
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
15:25
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
14:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
15:35
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1485
15:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
15:55
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1429
15:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
16:10
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1427
15:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
16:10
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1515
15:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
16:30
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
15:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
16:35
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1483
16:30
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
17:25
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1517
16:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
17:50
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
17:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
18:05
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 
17:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
18:35
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1493
17:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
18:30
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
18:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
19:05
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 
18:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
19:35
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1525
18:45
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
19:40
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
19:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
20:05
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1495
19:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
20:50
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1499
20:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
21:10
CBR Canberra Airport
55m
Instant 
 
20:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
21:35
CBR Canberra Airport
1h
Instant 
 

Sydney Central Station to Canberra Schedule

Sydney Central Station to Canberra Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Qantas Airways Economy #QF146106:15 – 07:10AUD 169,168.29
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 09:00 – 13:00AUD 23
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 10:00 – 14:00AUD 23
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 12:30 – 16:00AUD 23
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 14:00 – 17:35AUD 23
Qantas Airways Economy #QF142114:30 – 15:25AUD 169,168.29
Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines Economy #VA65214:35 – 15:35AUD 169,168.29
Qantas Airways Economy #QF148316:30 – 17:25AUD 169,168.29
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 18:30 – 22:00AUD 23
Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines Economy #VA66418:05 – 19:05AUD 169,168.29
Qantas Airways Economy #QF152518:45 – 19:40AUD 169,168.29
Qantas Airways Economy #QF149920:15 – 21:10AUD 169,168.29

Popular Routes in Australia