Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
Greyhound Australia Greyhound Australia
Instant Recommended
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
15h 30m bus ride in AC Seater
09:30
+1
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
Greyhound Australia Greyhound Australia
Instant Recommended
19:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
14h 15m bus ride in AC Seater
09:15
+1
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
Greyhound Australia Greyhound Australia
Instant Recommended
22:30
SYD Sydney Central Station
15h 45m bus ride in AC Seater
14:15
+1
SPT Southport, Gold Coast City

From Sydney Airport Australia to Gold Coast City by Flights

Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines
Instant Fastest
06:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #VA501 with Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines in Economy
07:20
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Jetstar Airways Jetstar Airways
Instant Fastest
06:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #JQ400 with Jetstar Airways in Economy
07:25
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Qantas Airways Qantas Airways
Instant
06:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m flight #QF5400 with Qantas Airways in Economy
07:35
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines
Instant Fastest
06:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #VA503 with Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines in Economy
08:15
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines
Instant Fastest
07:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #VA505 with Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines in Economy
08:20
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Jetstar Airways Jetstar Airways
Instant Fastest
07:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #JQ402 with Jetstar Airways in Economy
08:25
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Qantas Airways Qantas Airways
Instant
07:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m flight #QF5402 with Qantas Airways in Economy
08:30
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Jetstar Airways Jetstar Airways
Instant Fastest
07:45
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #JQ9 with Jetstar Airways in Economy
09:05
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Jetstar Airways Jetstar Airways
Instant Fastest
07:50
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #JQ11 with Jetstar Airways in Economy
09:10
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Tiger Australia
Instant Fastest
08:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #TT604 with Tiger Australia in Economy
09:20
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines
Instant Fastest
08:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #VA509 with Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines in Economy
09:30
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Qantas Airways Qantas Airways
Instant
08:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m flight #QF1564 with Qantas Airways in Economy
09:40
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Jetstar Airways Jetstar Airways
Instant Fastest
08:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #JQ404 with Jetstar Airways in Economy
09:35
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Qantas Airways Qantas Airways
Instant
08:25
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m flight #QF860 with Qantas Airways in Economy
09:50
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Qantas Airways Qantas Airways
Instant
08:30
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m flight #QF886 with Qantas Airways in Economy
09:55
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines
Instant Fastest
09:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #VA511 with Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines in Economy
10:30
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Qantas Airways Qantas Airways
Instant
09:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m flight #QF5406 with Qantas Airways in Economy
10:40
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Jetstar Airways Jetstar Airways
Instant Fastest
09:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #JQ406 with Jetstar Airways in Economy
10:35
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Tiger Australia
Instant Fastest
09:40
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #TT606 with Tiger Australia in Economy
11:00
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Qantas Airways Qantas Airways
Instant
09:45
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m flight #QF1566 with Qantas Airways in Economy
11:10
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Jetstar Airways Jetstar Airways
Instant Fastest
09:45
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #JQ49 with Jetstar Airways in Economy
11:05
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Tiger Australia
Instant Fastest
10:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #TT608 with Tiger Australia in Economy
11:20
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Tiger Australia
Instant Fastest
10:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #TT610 with Tiger Australia in Economy
11:25
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines
Instant Fastest
10:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #VA515 with Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines in Economy
11:30
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines
Instant Fastest
10:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #VA513 with Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines in Economy
11:30
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Qantas Airways Qantas Airways
Instant
10:20
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m flight #QF5420 with Qantas Airways in Economy
11:45
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City
Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines
Instant Fastest
11:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 20m flight #VA517 with Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines in Economy
12:30
OOL Gold Coast Airport, Gold Coast City

Transport types between Sydney Airport Australia and Gold Coast City

  • Flights
    AUD 133
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Sydney Airport Australia to Gold Coast City Schedule

Sydney Airport Australia to Gold Coast City Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Jetstar Airways Economy #JQ40006:05 - 07:25AUD 139.16
Tiger Australia Economy #TT60408:00 - 09:20AUD 133.24
Tiger Australia Economy #TT60810:00 - 11:20AUD 133.24
Jetstar Airways Economy #JQ41213:20 - 14:40AUD 139.16
Jetstar Airways Economy #JQ42015:05 - 16:25AUD 139.16
Jetstar Airways Economy #JQ41816:00 - 17:20AUD 139.16
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 18:00 - 09:30AUD 200
Jetstar Airways Economy #JQ42418:40 - 20:00AUD 139.16
Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines Economy #VA53918:10 - 19:30AUD 277.89
Qantas Airways Economy #QF89418:20 - 19:45AUD 403.15
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 21:30 - 08:55AUD 99
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 22:30 - 14:00AUD 200

Popular Routes in Australia

How to get from Sydney Airport Australia to Gold Coast City?

When you want to get from Sydney Airport Australia to Gold Coast City, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Sydney Airport Australia from Gold Coast City?

The overland distance from Sydney Airport Australia to Gold Coast City is 560 miles (900 km).
The flying distance is 431 miles (692 km).

How long does it take to get from Sydney Airport Australia to Gold Coast City?

The travel time from Sydney Airport Australia to Gold Coast City takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Sydney Airport Australia to Gold Coast City?

To get from Sydney Airport Australia to Gold Coast City prepare to shell out about AUD 133.23 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Sydney Airport Australia to Gold Coast City?

Flights from Sydney to Gold Coast City are operated 68 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Sydney Airport Australia to Gold Coast City

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Sydney to Gold Coast City
Jetstar Airways, Qantas Airways, Tiger Australia, Virgin Auspyttralia Airlines.

Do many travellers take flight from Sydney Airport Australia to Gold Coast City?

Up to now, 598 booked flight tickets from Sydney Airport Australia to Gold Coast City through our service. You can check reviews above.