Suvarnabhumi Airport to Singapore @ flight Aug 25, 2017

30 trips (THB 2,261 — 32,558)

From Don Mueang Airport to Singapore by flight

#FD359
07:10
Don Mueang Airport
09:25
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 2,716
× 2 = ฿ 5,432
  available
#SL100
07:40
Don Mueang Airport
10:20
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 40m
Instant 20kg
฿ 3,280
× 2 = ฿ 6,560
  available
#FD357
10:40
Don Mueang Airport
13:05
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 25m
Instant
฿ 3,852
× 2 = ฿ 7,704
  available
#FD355
13:25
Don Mueang Airport
15:35
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 2,261
× 2 = ฿ 4,522
  available
#SL104
15:40
Don Mueang Airport
18:30
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 50m
Instant 20kg
฿ 2,425
× 2 = ฿ 4,850
  available
#FD351
16:45
Don Mueang Airport
19:05
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 20m
Instant
฿ 2,261
× 2 = ฿ 4,522
  available
#FD353
18:20
Don Mueang Airport
20:40
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 20m
Instant
฿ 2,261
× 2 = ฿ 4,522
  available

From Suvarnabhumi Airport to Singapore by flight

#TG403
08:00
Suvarnabhumi Airport
10:15
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 8,413
× 2 = ฿ 16,826
  available
#PG4803
08:00
Suvarnabhumi Airport
10:15
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 7,320
× 2 = ฿ 14,640
  available
#3K512
09:25
Suvarnabhumi Airport
11:50
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 25m
Instant
฿ 2,969
× 2 = ฿ 5,938
  available
09:40
Suvarnabhumi Airport
12:05
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 25m
Instant
฿ 32,558
× 2 = ฿ 65,116
  available
#3K520
11:40
Suvarnabhumi Airport
15:10
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 30m
Instant
฿ 4,732
× 2 = ฿ 9,464
  available
11:50
Suvarnabhumi Airport
14:20
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 30m
Instant
฿ 5,031
× 2 = ฿ 10,062
  available
#TG413
11:55
Suvarnabhumi Airport
14:10
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 8,218
× 2 = ฿ 16,436
  available
#PG4813
11:55
Suvarnabhumi Airport
14:10
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 7,320
× 2 = ฿ 14,640
  available
#AI7241
12:15
Suvarnabhumi Airport
14:40
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 25m
Instant
฿ 7,134
× 2 = ฿ 14,268
  available
12:15
Suvarnabhumi Airport
14:40
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 25m
Instant
฿ 10,239
× 2 = ฿ 20,478
  available
#3K516
12:50
Suvarnabhumi Airport
15:15
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 25m
Instant
฿ 2,969
× 2 = ฿ 5,938
  available
#TG407
13:50
Suvarnabhumi Airport
16:05
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 7,691
× 2 = ฿ 15,382
  available
#3K510
15:15
Suvarnabhumi Airport
17:40
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 25m
Instant
฿ 2,969
× 2 = ฿ 5,938
  available
15:30
Suvarnabhumi Airport
17:55
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 25m
Instant
฿ 10,239
× 2 = ฿ 20,478
  available
#TG409
16:25
Suvarnabhumi Airport
18:40
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 8,218
× 2 = ฿ 16,436
  available
#PG4809
16:25
Suvarnabhumi Airport
18:40
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 7,320
× 2 = ฿ 14,640
  available
18:30
Suvarnabhumi Airport
20:55
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 25m
Instant
฿ 10,239
× 2 = ฿ 20,478
  available
#TG401
19:40
Suvarnabhumi Airport
21:55
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 8,218
× 2 = ฿ 16,436
  available
#PG4801
19:40
Suvarnabhumi Airport
21:55
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 7,320
× 2 = ฿ 14,640
  available
20:05
Suvarnabhumi Airport
22:30
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 25m
Instant
฿ 10,239
× 2 = ฿ 20,478
  available
#3K518
20:55
Suvarnabhumi Airport
00:25
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 30m
Instant
฿ 4,732
× 2 = ฿ 9,464
  available
21:00
Suvarnabhumi Airport
23:25
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 25m
Instant
฿ 7,258
× 2 = ฿ 14,516
  available
#3K514
21:20
Suvarnabhumi Airport
23:40
Singapore Changi Airport
2h 20m
Instant
฿ 2,639
× 2 = ฿ 5,278
  available

Passenger reviews out of total 204 passengers traveled with us on this route

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that though we are closely monitoring services, we are still an agency marketplace - meaning we focus on ticketing service and route availability / coverage rather than on factual seat recline angle you got today ^_^

★★★★★ May 20, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air)
★★★★☆ May 11, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air) :
they need to better manage the crowd waiting around. move ppl out of the check in counter zone once they are done and corden off queue lines to eliminate queue cutting.
★★★★★ May 6, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air)
★★★★☆ Jan 3, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air) :
Cheapest during this period. Service on Thai Lion Air was much better, would have been excellent if not for the slow custom clearance at Don Mueang Airport. Will definitely sought for my cheap travelling deals from 12GoAsia.

Book Tickets from Suvarnabhumi Airport to Singapore Online

Where do you book tickets Suvarnabhumi Airport - Singapore? How long is the Suvarnabhumi Airport - Singapore route? It takes on average 2h 26m by flight, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 1427 km. Having 30 departures to Singapore, 12go gives a choice of 8 operators for Suvarnabhumi Airport - Singapore route. Earliest departure goes at 07:10, while the latest is 21:20 local Singapore time.

Operators serving the route Suvarnabhumi Airport - Singapore are Thai AirAsia, Thai Lion Air, Thai Airways, Bangkok Air, Jetstar Asia, Singapore Airlines, Cathay Pacific, Air India. Cheap ticket for Suvarnabhumi Airport - Singapore by flight is ฿ 2,261 (US $ 68.10) by Thai AirAsia (2h 10m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 32,558 (US $ 980.65) by Singapore Airlines which takes 2h 25m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include it in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Suvarnabhumi Airport - Singapore you may want to choose highest rated trips, and leave your own review.

News @ Singapore

09 August 2017

A team of archaeologists working at the Angkor Archaeological Park have found a beautifully preserved statue. Apsara Authority manages the park and released a bulletin last week saying the almost two-metre antique is believed to be up to 900 years old.

04 August 2017

The rail ride between Hanoi to Ho Chi Minh has been labelled one of the finest in Asia by a prestigious Hong Kong magazine. The South China Post Magazine says the journey between the two Vietnamese cities offers stunning mountain and sea views and comes with a whole host of interesting stops en route.

04 August 2017

Local administrators at Myanmar’s Bagan Archaeological Zone say a new view platform will be opened later in August. Spokesperson Soe Tint said Nyaung Lat Phat Kan viewpoint is on top of a hill and can accommodate up to 1,000 people at a time.