Suvarnabhumi Airport to Phuket @ flight Jul 29, 2017

75 trips (THB 962 — 5,008)

From Don Mueang Airport to Phuket by flight

#SL752
03:05
Don Mueang Airport
04:30
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,095
× 2 = ฿ 2,190
  available
#SL768
05:40
Don Mueang Airport
07:05
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
฿ 962
× 2 = ฿ 1,924
  available
#DD7500
05:40
Don Mueang Airport
07:00
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,765
× 2 = ฿ 3,530
  available
#FD810
05:50
Don Mueang Airport
07:15
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 2,602
× 2 = ฿ 5,204
  available
#DD7510
06:10
Don Mueang Airport
07:35
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,621
× 2 = ฿ 3,242
  available
#SL750
06:35
Don Mueang Airport
08:00
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,627
× 2 = ฿ 3,254
  available
#FD3001
06:55
Don Mueang Airport
08:10
Phuket Airport
1h 15m
Instant
฿ 1,466
× 2 = ฿ 2,932
  available
#FD3029
07:35
Don Mueang Airport
08:50
Phuket Airport
1h 15m
Instant
฿ 1,807
× 2 = ฿ 3,614
  available
#FD3037
07:55
Don Mueang Airport
09:20
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 1,466
× 2 = ฿ 2,932
  available
#DD7502
09:30
Don Mueang Airport
10:50
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant 15kg
฿ 2,367
× 2 = ฿ 4,734
  available
#FD3091
09:55
Don Mueang Airport
11:15
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 1,807
× 2 = ฿ 3,614
  available
#DD7512
10:15
Don Mueang Airport
11:45
Phuket Airport
1h 30m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,765
× 2 = ฿ 3,530
  available
#DD7504
11:25
Don Mueang Airport
12:45
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant 15kg
฿ 2,166
× 2 = ฿ 4,332
  available
#FD3025
11:40
Don Mueang Airport
12:55
Phuket Airport
1h 15m
Instant
฿ 1,807
× 2 = ฿ 3,614
  available
#SL754
12:00
Don Mueang Airport
13:55
Phuket Airport
1h 55m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,627
× 2 = ฿ 3,254
  available
#FD3005
13:25
Don Mueang Airport
14:45
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 1,807
× 2 = ฿ 3,614
  available
#DD7506
13:35
Don Mueang Airport
15:00
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,153
× 2 = ฿ 2,306
  available
#SL756
13:45
Don Mueang Airport
15:10
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,817
× 2 = ฿ 3,634
  available
#FD3007
14:45
Don Mueang Airport
16:00
Phuket Airport
1h 15m
Instant
฿ 1,466
× 2 = ฿ 2,932
  available
#DD7514
15:05
Don Mueang Airport
16:25
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,765
× 2 = ฿ 3,530
  available
#FD3017
15:20
Don Mueang Airport
16:45
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 1,466
× 2 = ฿ 2,932
  available
#FD3031
15:55
Don Mueang Airport
17:15
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 1,466
× 2 = ฿ 2,932
  available
#FD3021
16:30
Don Mueang Airport
17:55
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 1,466
× 2 = ฿ 2,932
  available
#DD7520
16:50
Don Mueang Airport
18:15
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,765
× 2 = ฿ 3,530
  available
#SL762
17:45
Don Mueang Airport
19:10
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,437
× 2 = ฿ 2,874
  available
#FD3027
17:50
Don Mueang Airport
19:15
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 1,466
× 2 = ฿ 2,932
  available
#FD3009
19:00
Don Mueang Airport
20:25
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 1,466
× 2 = ฿ 2,932
  available
#FD3011
19:35
Don Mueang Airport
20:55
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 1,466
× 2 = ฿ 2,932
  available
#FD3033
20:15
Don Mueang Airport
21:35
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 1,466
× 2 = ฿ 2,932
  available
#FD3013
20:35
Don Mueang Airport
21:55
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 1,466
× 2 = ฿ 2,932
  available
#DD7524
20:35
Don Mueang Airport
22:00
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,463
× 2 = ฿ 2,926
  available
#FD3015
21:20
Don Mueang Airport
22:40
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 1,466
× 2 = ฿ 2,932
  available
#FD3023
21:40
Don Mueang Airport
23:00
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 1,466
× 2 = ฿ 2,932
  available
#SL766
22:15
Don Mueang Airport
23:25
Phuket Airport
1h 10m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,437
× 2 = ฿ 2,874
  available

From Suvarnabhumi Airport to Phuket by flight

#PG289
06:25
Suvarnabhumi Airport
07:50
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 2,422
× 2 = ฿ 4,844
  available
#TG5982
06:25
Suvarnabhumi Airport
07:50
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 4,413
× 2 = ฿ 8,826
  available
#TG201
07:40
Suvarnabhumi Airport
09:05
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 2,915
× 2 = ฿ 5,830
  available
#PG271
08:05
Suvarnabhumi Airport
09:30
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 3,141
× 2 = ฿ 6,282
  available
#TG5984
08:05
Suvarnabhumi Airport
09:30
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 4,413
× 2 = ฿ 8,826
  available
#TG203
08:30
Suvarnabhumi Airport
09:55
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 3,202
× 2 = ฿ 6,404
  available
#TG5986
08:50
Suvarnabhumi Airport
10:15
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 4,413
× 2 = ฿ 8,826
  available
#PG283
08:50
Suvarnabhumi Airport
10:15
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 2,648
× 2 = ฿ 5,296
  available
#TG926
09:05
Suvarnabhumi Airport
10:25
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 2,714
× 2 = ฿ 5,428
  available
#WE279
09:20
Suvarnabhumi Airport
10:45
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant 20kg
฿ 2,000
× 2 = ฿ 4,000
  available
#TG2279
09:20
Suvarnabhumi Airport
10:40
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 2,714
× 2 = ฿ 5,428
  available
#PG275
10:00
Suvarnabhumi Airport
11:25
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 4,475
× 2 = ฿ 8,950
  available
#TG5988
10:00
Suvarnabhumi Airport
11:25
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 4,413
× 2 = ฿ 8,826
  available
#WE273
10:30
Suvarnabhumi Airport
11:55
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant 20kg
฿ 2,111
× 2 = ฿ 4,222
  available
#TG2273
10:30
Suvarnabhumi Airport
11:50
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 2,714
× 2 = ฿ 5,428
  available
#TG205
10:50
Suvarnabhumi Airport
12:10
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 5,008
× 2 = ฿ 10,016
  available
#WE281
10:50
Suvarnabhumi Airport
12:10
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant 20kg
฿ 2,444
× 2 = ฿ 4,888
  available
#TG207
12:25
Suvarnabhumi Airport
13:45
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 4,167
× 2 = ฿ 8,334
  available
#PG924
12:25
Suvarnabhumi Airport
13:50
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 3,141
× 2 = ฿ 6,282
  available
#TG5990
12:30
Suvarnabhumi Airport
13:50
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 2,714
× 2 = ฿ 5,428
  available
#TG211
13:15
Suvarnabhumi Airport
14:35
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 2,714
× 2 = ฿ 5,428
  available
#PG273
13:55
Suvarnabhumi Airport
15:20
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 3,141
× 2 = ฿ 6,282
  available
#TG215
14:05
Suvarnabhumi Airport
15:25
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 4,167
× 2 = ฿ 8,334
  available
#PG285
14:35
Suvarnabhumi Airport
16:00
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 4,087
× 2 = ฿ 8,174
  available
#TG5992
14:35
Suvarnabhumi Airport
15:55
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 2,714
× 2 = ฿ 5,428
  available
#TG2275
15:15
Suvarnabhumi Airport
16:35
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 2,714
× 2 = ฿ 5,428
  available
#WE275
15:15
Suvarnabhumi Airport
16:40
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant 20kg
฿ 2,333
× 2 = ฿ 4,666
  available
#TG217
16:45
Suvarnabhumi Airport
18:05
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 4,105
× 2 = ฿ 8,210
  available
#TG5994
16:55
Suvarnabhumi Airport
18:20
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 4,413
× 2 = ฿ 8,826
  available
#PG277
16:55
Suvarnabhumi Airport
18:20
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 3,141
× 2 = ฿ 6,282
  available
#WE283
17:25
Suvarnabhumi Airport
18:45
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant 20kg
฿ 2,000
× 2 = ฿ 4,000
  available
#TG219
17:25
Suvarnabhumi Airport
18:45
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 2,714
× 2 = ฿ 5,428
  available
#TG221
18:15
Suvarnabhumi Airport
19:35
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 2,689
× 2 = ฿ 5,378
  available
#WE277
19:10
Suvarnabhumi Airport
20:30
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant 20kg
฿ 2,000
× 2 = ฿ 4,000
  available
#TG684
19:20
Suvarnabhumi Airport
20:40
Phuket Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 2,714
× 2 = ฿ 5,428
  available
#PG279
19:45
Suvarnabhumi Airport
21:10
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 2,648
× 2 = ฿ 5,296
  available
#TG5996
19:45
Suvarnabhumi Airport
21:10
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 4,413
× 2 = ฿ 8,826
  available
#WE239
20:35
Suvarnabhumi Airport
22:05
Phuket Airport
1h 30m
Instant 20kg
฿ 2,000
× 2 = ฿ 4,000
  available
#TG5998
21:55
Suvarnabhumi Airport
23:20
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 4,413
× 2 = ฿ 8,826
  available
#PG220
21:55
Suvarnabhumi Airport
23:20
Phuket Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 2,648
× 2 = ฿ 5,296
  available
#TG225
22:40
Suvarnabhumi Airport
23:59
Phuket Airport
1h 19m
Instant
฿ 4,105
× 2 = ฿ 8,210
  available

Adventures @ Phuket


Journey A/ Full Adventure with meal
฿ 3,490
2h 30m
Flying Hanuman
Journey A/ Full Adventure with meal
Journey B/ Full Adventure Only.
฿ 3,250
2h
Flying Hanuman
Journey B/ Full Adventure Only.
World A: Zip Line 30 Plat + Sky walk with meal
฿ 3,190
3h 30m
Hanuman World
World A: Zip Line 30 Plat + Sky walk with meal
3 In 1 : Zip Line 16 Plat + Sky Walk + Roller
฿ 3,190
3h
Hanuman World
3 In 1 : Zip Line 16 Plat + Sky Walk + Roller
Journey C/ Discovery Journey
฿ 2,300
1h
Flying Hanuman
Journey C/ Discovery Journey

Passenger reviews out of total 1,362 passengers traveled with us on this route

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that though we are closely monitoring services, we are still an agency marketplace - meaning we focus on ticketing service and route availability / coverage rather than on factual seat recline angle you got today ^_^

★★★★★ Jun 14, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia)
★★★★☆ May 13, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia)
★★★★★ May 11, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia)
★★★★★ Apr 29, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air) :
Depart and arrival on time. Friendly staff and better cabin as AirAisa. Would choose them in future. But there is also no seat selection available even if you try it yourself over their own Website.
★★★★☆ Apr 21, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air)
★★★☆☆ Mar 6, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai Airways) :
The aircraft front door is broken when landed at phuket. We disembark from rear door . Departure also delay 45 minutes
★★★★★ Mar 2, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air)
★★☆☆☆ Feb 23, 2017 (avia Economy, Nok Air) :
Uncomfortable flight, basic seating with little leg room. no complimentary beverage service not even free water without a charge.
★★★★★ Feb 11, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia) :
Airport is very clear and easy to use. Thank you!
★★★★★ Feb 5, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air) :
Everything went so smooth checked in online got to the airport a bit to early, its not like canada like less then an hour is good enough. Everything went great will book again!
★★★★☆ Jan 29, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia)
★★★★★ Jan 28, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia) :
Fabulous also got a free upgrade very pleased!
★★★☆☆ Jan 14, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia)
★★★★★ Jan 13, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air)
★★★★☆ Jan 10, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia) :
Good flight, welcoming attendants
★★★★★ Dec 26, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia)
★★★★★ Dec 15, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia)
★★★★☆ Nov 2, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia) :
1 DMK Airport confiscated my thin powebank,2phuket airport minibus company took our money,left more than 40 people from different countries stranded for more than hour, only after Thai local yelling wanting go home did they do anything, 3.minibus driver refused to drop us at hotel,had to walk to long roads. I live in Thailand worst experience yet. But 12go is great. I suggest they provide Phuket local shuttle guest to hotel,then perfect -180B per person currently
★★★★☆ Oct 26, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia)
★★★☆☆ Oct 17, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia) :
Delayed.
★★★☆☆ Sep 16, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air) :
The flightt was deleted 1.5 hours
★★★☆☆ Sep 11, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia)
★★★★★ Aug 15, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air) :
Responsive staff, good service. Will use again.
★★★☆☆ Jul 24, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air) :
Bad communication barriers with airport staff. Very unfriendly to visitors
★★★★☆ Jul 21, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air) :
Perfect
★★★★★ Jul 15, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air) :
they airline is perfect my daugther left her passport in the plane and they did help her as quickly en nice as can be. Thank you very much
★★★★☆ Jun 18, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air)
★★★★★ May 21, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air) :
Ran like clockwork as usual. Will use again
12Go response:

Thank you for your rating and review, truly appreciated! We are glad that you are satisfied with the transport service. We are looking forward to serve you once again in your future trips!

★★★★★ May 7, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air) :
Everything was great.
12Go response:

Thank you very much for booking your tickets with us.
We hope you will be back to use our service again in the near future.

Thank you, please enjoy your stay in Thailand.

★★★★★ Apr 28, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air) :
Good service
12Go response:

Thank you very much for booking your tickets with us.
We hope you will be back to use our service again in the near future.

Thank you, please enjoy your stay in Thailand.

★★★★☆ Apr 3, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air)

Book Tickets from Suvarnabhumi Airport to Phuket Online

Where do you book tickets Suvarnabhumi Airport - Phuket? How long is the Suvarnabhumi Airport - Phuket route? It takes on average 1h 22m by flight, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 691 km. Having 75 departures to Phuket, 12go gives a choice of 6 operators for Suvarnabhumi Airport - Phuket route. Earliest departure goes at 03:05, while the latest is 22:40 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Suvarnabhumi Airport - Phuket are Thai Lion Air, Nok Air, Thai AirAsia, Bangkok Air, Thai Airways, Thai Smile. Cheap ticket for Suvarnabhumi Airport - Phuket by flight is ฿ 962 (US $ 28.77) by Thai Lion Air (1h 25m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 5,008 (US $ 149.76) by Thai Airways which takes 1h 20m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include it in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Suvarnabhumi Airport - Phuket you may want to choose highest rated trips, and leave your own review.

News @ Phuket

21 July 2017

The Thai government’s green light for hi-speed Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima trains has ended all discussions on air links between the two locations. Prime-minister's office representative Kobsak Pootrakool said the two cities are too close together to make launching an air link viable.

19 July 2017

Thailand will next week celebrate a new national holiday in honour of the nation’s king. King Vajiralongkorn will celebrate his 65th birthday on the 28 July and the Thai government has designated it as national holiday.

07 July 2017

Good Samaritans gave a helping hand to a stricken dolphin at Phuket’s Patong Beach yesterday morning. Witnesses said the dolphin washed up onto the beach and had visible injuries on both its tail and body.