Suvarnabhumi Airport to Kuala Lumpur @ flight May 6, 2017

13 trips (THB 2,778 — 6,566)

From Don Mueang Airport to Kuala Lumpur by flight

#FD311
07:10
Don Mueang Airport
09:15
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 2,841
× 2 = ฿ 5,682
  available
#AK891
08:35
Don Mueang Airport
10:50
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 3,289
× 2 = ฿ 6,578
  available
#AK881
10:00
Don Mueang Airport
12:15
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 2,778
× 2 = ฿ 5,556
  available
#FD313
12:00
Don Mueang Airport
14:10
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 2,841
× 2 = ฿ 5,682
  available
#FD319
12:50
Don Mueang Airport
15:00
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 2,841
× 2 = ฿ 5,682
  available
#AK883
13:10
Don Mueang Airport
15:20
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 2,778
× 2 = ฿ 5,556
  available
#AK885
15:15
Don Mueang Airport
17:30
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 2,778
× 2 = ฿ 5,556
  available
#AK887
16:00
Don Mueang Airport
18:15
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 3,289
× 2 = ฿ 6,578
  available
#FD315
17:10
Don Mueang Airport
19:10
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 3,364
× 2 = ฿ 6,728
  available
#AK893
18:35
Don Mueang Airport
20:50
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 3,289
× 2 = ฿ 6,578
  available
#AK889
20:20
Don Mueang Airport
22:30
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 2,778
× 2 = ฿ 5,556
  available

From Suvarnabhumi Airport to Kuala Lumpur by flight

#TG415
09:05
Suvarnabhumi Airport
11:15
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 6,566
× 2 = ฿ 13,132
  available
#TG417
16:40
Suvarnabhumi Airport
18:50
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 6,566
× 2 = ฿ 13,132
  available

Book Tickets from Suvarnabhumi Airport to Kuala Lumpur Online

Where do you book tickets Suvarnabhumi Airport - Kuala Lumpur? How long is the Suvarnabhumi Airport - Kuala Lumpur route? It takes on average 2h 10m by flight, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 1176 km. Having 13 departures to Kuala Lumpur, 12go gives a choice of 3 operators for Suvarnabhumi Airport - Kuala Lumpur route. Earliest departure goes at 07:10, while the latest is 20:20 local Malaysia time.

Operators serving the route Suvarnabhumi Airport - Kuala Lumpur are Thai AirAsia, AirAsia, Thai Airways. Cheap ticket for Suvarnabhumi Airport - Kuala Lumpur by flight is ฿ 2,778 (US $ 80.36) by AirAsia (2h 15m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 6,566 (US $ 189.99) by Thai Airways which takes 2h 10m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include it in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Suvarnabhumi Airport - Kuala Lumpur you may want to choose highest rated trips, and leave your own review.

News @ Kuala Lumpur

30 March 2017

Cambodia’s debut container market has proved to be a big hit with punters since its grand opening two weeks ago. The Phnom Penh night market was erected and opened by Jet Group and features 220 stalls selling a range of items including clothing, footwear, souvenirs, Cambodian silks, jewellery, food and drinks.

24 March 2017

The man in overall charge of a project to enlarge Vientiane International Airport says work is progressing slightly slower than scheduled. Sengsangouane Chanthavong told reporters that to date only 13 per cent of the project is done whereas the schedule had called for 16 per cent to be complete.

22 March 2017

Cambodia’s Ministry of Finance has released a letter confirming entry fee increases for two top museums in Phnom Penh have been deferred. Admission ticket prices for the city’s Cambodian National Museum and the S21 Tuol Sleng Genocide Museum were originally due to go up in January.