50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Surat Thani to Phetchaburi by train

10:40
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
16:50
Phetchaburi
6h 10m
Refund 
16:37
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
01:00
Phetchaburi
8h 23m
Refund 
16:40
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
01:55
Phetchaburi
9h 15m
Refund 
16:40
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
01:55
Phetchaburi
9h 15m
Refund 
17:35
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
02:20
Phetchaburi
8h 45m
Refund 
17:35
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
02:20
Phetchaburi
8h 45m
Refund 
17:35
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
02:20
Phetchaburi
8h 45m
Refund 
18:37
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
03:00
Phetchaburi
8h 23m
Refund 
18:37
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
03:00
Phetchaburi
8h 23m
Refund 
20:15
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
05:35
Phetchaburi
9h 20m
Refund 
20:15
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
05:35
Phetchaburi
9h 20m
Refund 
20:41
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
03:10
Phetchaburi
6h 29m
Refund 
20:41
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
03:10
Phetchaburi
6h 29m
Refund 
21:05
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
05:20
Phetchaburi
8h 15m
Refund 
21:05
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
05:20
Phetchaburi
8h 15m
Refund 
21:20
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
06:00
Phetchaburi
8h 40m
Refund 
21:20
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
06:00
Phetchaburi
8h 40m
Refund 
23:25
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
07:05
Phetchaburi
7h 40m
Refund 
23:25
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
07:05
Phetchaburi
7h 40m
Refund 
23:25
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
07:05
Phetchaburi
7h 40m
Refund 
23:28
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
07:03
Phetchaburi
7h 35m
Refund 
23:57
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
07:27
Phetchaburi
7h 30m
Refund 
23:57
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
07:27
Phetchaburi
7h 30m
Refund 

From Surat Thani to Cha Am by train

20:15
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
04:55
Ban Chaam, Cha Am
8h 40m
Refund 
20:15
Surat Thani, Surat Thani Train Station
04:55
Ban Chaam, Cha Am
8h 40m
Refund 

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Surat Thani to Phetchaburi?

When you want to get from Surat Thani to Phetchaburi, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Train

How far is Surat Thani from Phetchaburi?

The overland distance from Surat Thani to Phetchaburi is 319 miles (513 km).
The flying distance is 280 miles (449 km).

How long does it take to get from Surat Thani to Phetchaburi?

The travel time from Surat Thani to Phetchaburi takes 7 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Surat Thani to Phetchaburi?

To get from Surat Thani to Phetchaburi prepare to shell out about THB 640 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Surat Thani to Phetchaburi?

Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 1 departures a day.

Useful tips for travel from Surat Thani to Phetchaburi

While train is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Trains

Things to remember before buying your train ticket:

  • Consider everything carefully while choosing the class of your train travel.
  • In most cases, the second class is comfortable enough - it features 2 or 4 berths in each compartment and is often air-conditioned.
  • If you are in for a premium experience, opt for a first class ticket. The price of first class tickets may include Wifi and a choice of snacks and drinks.

Do many travellers take train from Surat Thani to Phetchaburi?

Up to now, 551 booked train tickets from Surat Thani to Phetchaburi through our service. You can check reviews above.