50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Surat Thani Train Station to Phang Nga by bus

07:30
Surat Thani Train Station
10:15
Phang Nga Bus Station
2h 45m
 Instant  Refund

From Surat Thani Town to Phang Nga by bus

07:00
Surat Thani Town
09:30
Phang Nga Bus Station
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund
11:30
Surat Thani Town
14:00
Phang Nga Bus Station
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund
13:30
Surat Thani Town
16:00
Phang Nga Bus Station
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund

Popular routes in Thailand

Book Tickets from Surat Thani to Phang Nga Online

Where do you book tickets Surat Thani - Phang Nga? How long is the Surat Thani - Phang Nga route? It takes on average 2h 33m by Bus, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 113 km. Having 4 departures to Phang Nga, 12go gives a choice of 1 operators for Surat Thani - Phang Nga route. Earliest departure is at 07:00, while the latest is at 13:30 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Surat Thani - Phang Nga are Phantip 1970. The cheapest ticket for Surat Thani - Phang Nga by Bus is ฿ 200 (US $ 6.07) by Phantip 1970 (2h 45m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 220 (US $ 6.68) by Phantip 1970 which takes 2h 30m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Surat Thani - Phang Nga you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.