50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Agen Honggowongso to Yogyakarta by bus

07:00
4631 Agen Honggowongso, Surakarta
08:10
4565 Pusat Diponegoro, Yogyakarta
1h 10m
 Instant
12:00
4631 Agen Honggowongso, Surakarta
13:10
4565 Pusat Diponegoro, Yogyakarta
1h 10m
 Instant
17:00
4631 Agen Honggowongso, Surakarta
18:10
4565 Pusat Diponegoro, Yogyakarta
1h 10m
 Instant

Popular Routes in Indonesia

Book Tickets from Surakarta to Yogyakarta Online

Where do you book tickets Surakarta - Yogyakarta? How long is the Surakarta - Yogyakarta route? It takes on average 1h 10m by Bus, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 57 km. Having 3 departures to Yogyakarta, 12go gives a choice of 1 operators for Surakarta - Yogyakarta route. Earliest departure is at 07:00, while the latest is at 17:00 local Indonesia time.

Operators serving the route Surakarta - Yogyakarta are Rama Sakti. The cheapest ticket for Surakarta - Yogyakarta by Bus is IDR 48,344 (US $ 3.30) by Rama Sakti (1h 10m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be IDR 48,344 (US $ 3.30) by Rama Sakti which takes 1h 10m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Surakarta - Yogyakarta you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.