Singapore to Penang by bus, flight

Loading seats data...

From Golden Mile Complex to Penang by bus

21:00
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
06:50
Butterworth, Penang
9h 50m
Instant
21:00
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
06:50
Butterworth, Penang
9h 50m
Instant
21:00
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
06:50
Sungai Nibong, Penang
9h 50m
Instant
21:00
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
06:50
Sungai Nibong, Penang
9h 50m
Instant
21:00
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
06:50
Bukit Mertajam, Penang
9h 50m
Instant
22:00
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
07:50
Butterworth, Penang
9h 50m
Instant
22:00
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
07:50
Sungai Nibong, Penang
9h 50m
Instant

From Pasir Gudang to Penang by bus

20:30
Pasir Gudang, Johor
05:40
Butterworth, Penang
9h 10m
Instant
21:00
Pasir Gudang, Johor
06:10
Butterworth, Penang
9h 10m
Instant

From Singapore Airport to Penang by flight

10:00
SIN Singapore Airport
11:25
PEN Penang Airport
1h 25m
Instant
 
#AK1720
11:25
SIN Singapore Airport
12:45
PEN Penang Airport
1h 20m
Instant
 
#AK1722
13:50
SIN Singapore Airport
15:10
PEN Penang Airport
1h 20m
Instant
 
#3K675
16:00
SIN Singapore Airport
17:25
PEN Penang Airport
1h 25m
Instant
 
#AK1724
17:35
SIN Singapore Airport
18:55
PEN Penang Airport
1h 20m
Instant
 
#3K677
19:30
SIN Singapore Airport
21:00
PEN Penang Airport
1h 30m
Instant
 
#AK1726
22:30
SIN Singapore Airport
23:50
PEN Penang Airport
1h 20m
Instant
 

Book Tickets from Singapore to Penang Online

Where do you book tickets Singapore - Penang? How long is the Singapore - Penang route? It takes on average 6h 3m by Bus, flight, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 597 km. Having 16 departures to Penang, 12go gives a choice of 6 operators for Singapore - Penang route. Earliest departure is at 10:00, while the latest is at 22:30 local Malaysia time.

Operators serving the route Singapore - Penang are Sri Maju Group SG, Transtar Travel SG, StarMart Express, Singapore Airlines, AirAsia, Jetstar Asia. The cheapest ticket for Singapore - Penang by Bus is SGD 26.48 (US $ 19.74) by StarMart Express (9h 10m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be SGD 259.49 (US $ 193.45) by Singapore Airlines which takes 1h 25m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Singapore - Penang you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.