50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Singapore Airport (SIN) to Bali (DPS) by flight

07:00
SIN Singapore Airport
09:35
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
2h 35m
Instant 
 
#TR280
07:00
SIN Singapore Airport
09:50
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
2h 50m
Instant 
 
08:20
SIN Singapore Airport
10:50
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
2h 30m
Instant 
 
#TR284
10:30
SIN Singapore Airport
13:20
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
2h 50m
Instant 
 
11:50
SIN Singapore Airport
14:20
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
2h 30m
Instant 
 
12:15
SIN Singapore Airport
15:05
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
2h 50m
Instant 
 
#TR288
15:20
SIN Singapore Airport
18:05
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
2h 45m
Instant 
 
16:10
SIN Singapore Airport
19:00
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
2h 50m
Instant 
 
16:15
SIN Singapore Airport
19:00
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
2h 45m
Instant 
 
17:50
SIN Singapore Airport
20:40
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
2h 50m
Instant 
 
#3K239
19:40
SIN Singapore Airport
22:40
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
3h
Instant 
 
20:45
SIN Singapore Airport
23:30
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
2h 45m
Instant 
 

Singapore to Ngurah Rai Airport Schedule

Singapore to Ngurah Rai Airport Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Garuda Indonesia Economy #GA944607:00 – 09:35SGD 461.90
Scoot Economy #TR28007:00 – 09:50SGD 300.78
Singapore Airlines Economy #SQ94008:20 – 10:50SGD 723.04
Scoot Economy #TR28410:30 – 13:20SGD 217.31
Singapore Airlines Economy #SQ555311:50 – 14:20SGD 723.04
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ50512:15 – 15:05SGD 228.13
Scoot Economy #TR28815:20 – 18:05SGD 217.31
Garuda Indonesia Economy #GA907316:10 – 19:00SGD 388.96
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ50316:15 – 19:00SGD 191.96
Jetstar Asia Economy #3K23919:40 – 22:40SGD 243.31
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ50920:45 – 23:30SGD 228.13

Popular Routes in Singapore

How to get from Singapore to Ngurah Rai Airport?

When you want to get from Singapore to Ngurah Rai Airport, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Singapore from Ngurah Rai Airport?

The overland distance from Singapore to Ngurah Rai Airport is 1519 miles (2443 km).
The flying distance is 1045 miles (1681 km).

How long does it take to get from Singapore to Ngurah Rai Airport?

The travel time from Singapore to Ngurah Rai Airport takes 3 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Singapore to Ngurah Rai Airport?

To get from Singapore to Ngurah Rai Airport prepare to shell out about SGD 127.35 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Singapore to Ngurah Rai Airport?

Flights from Singapore to Bali are operated 12 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Singapore to Ngurah Rai Airport

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Singapore to Bali
Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia, Scoot, Singapore Airlines.

Do many travellers take flight from Singapore to Ngurah Rai Airport?

Up to now, 592 booked flight tickets from Singapore to Ngurah Rai Airport through our service. You can check reviews above.