Singapore to Manila by flight

Loading seats data...

From Singapore Airport to Manila by flight

#5J548
00:25
SIN Singapore Airport
04:25
MNL Manila Airport
4h
Instant 
 
00:30
SIN Singapore Airport
04:25
MNL Manila Airport
3h 55m
Instant 
 
#TR2728
00:55
SIN Singapore Airport
04:35
MNL Manila Airport
3h 40m
Instant 
 
#5J804
01:35
SIN Singapore Airport
05:35
MNL Manila Airport
4h
Instant 
 
#TR378
01:50
SIN Singapore Airport
05:30
MNL Manila Airport
3h 40m
Instant 
 
#3K763
02:15
SIN Singapore Airport
05:50
MNL Manila Airport
3h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK9355
03:00
SIN Singapore Airport
15:45
MNL Manila Airport
12h 45m
Instant 
 
#TR392
05:15
SIN Singapore Airport
08:55
MNL Manila Airport
3h 40m
Instant 
 
#5J564
05:50
SIN Singapore Airport
07:20
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#3K761
06:25
SIN Singapore Airport
10:00
MNL Manila Airport
3h 35m
Instant 
 
#5J962
07:20
SIN Singapore Airport
09:20
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
#AK700
07:45
SIN Singapore Airport
20:30
MNL Manila Airport
12h 45m
Instant 
 
#AK702
09:10
SIN Singapore Airport
21:55
MNL Manila Airport
12h 45m
Instant 
 
09:30
SIN Singapore Airport
13:05
MNL Manila Airport
3h 35m
Instant 
 
10:30
SIN Singapore Airport
14:25
MNL Manila Airport
3h 55m
Instant 
 
#AK704
10:30
SIN Singapore Airport
23:15
MNL Manila Airport
12h 45m
Instant 
 
#5J814
10:35
SIN Singapore Airport
14:35
MNL Manila Airport
4h
Instant 
 
#FD358
10:55
SIN Singapore Airport
01:40
MNL Manila Airport
14h 45m
Instant 
 
#AK706
11:40
SIN Singapore Airport
00:25
MNL Manila Airport
12h 45m
Instant 
 
12:00
SIN Singapore Airport
15:35
MNL Manila Airport
3h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK710
13:30
SIN Singapore Airport
02:15
MNL Manila Airport
12h 45m
Instant 
 
13:50
SIN Singapore Airport
17:25
MNL Manila Airport
3h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK712
14:10
SIN Singapore Airport
02:55
MNL Manila Airport
12h 45m
Instant 
 
14:30
SIN Singapore Airport
18:25
MNL Manila Airport
3h 55m
Instant 
 
#FD356
14:40
SIN Singapore Airport
05:25
MNL Manila Airport
14h 45m
Instant 
 
#TR390
14:50
SIN Singapore Airport
18:30
MNL Manila Airport
3h 40m
Instant 
 
#AK714
16:10
SIN Singapore Airport
04:55
MNL Manila Airport
12h 45m
Instant 
 
#3K765
16:35
SIN Singapore Airport
20:10
MNL Manila Airport
3h 35m
Instant 
 
#FD354
17:05
SIN Singapore Airport
07:50
MNL Manila Airport
14h 45m
Instant 
 
#TR374
17:20
SIN Singapore Airport
21:00
MNL Manila Airport
3h 40m
Instant 
 
#TR2726
17:50
SIN Singapore Airport
21:30
MNL Manila Airport
3h 40m
Instant 
 
#5J806
18:50
SIN Singapore Airport
22:50
MNL Manila Airport
4h
Instant 
 
#AK716
19:10
SIN Singapore Airport
07:55
MNL Manila Airport
12h 45m
Instant 
 
19:25
SIN Singapore Airport
23:00
MNL Manila Airport
3h 35m
Instant 
 
19:45
SIN Singapore Airport
23:40
MNL Manila Airport
3h 55m
Instant 
 
#AK718
20:45
SIN Singapore Airport
09:30
MNL Manila Airport
12h 45m
Instant 
 
#AK720
21:20
SIN Singapore Airport
10:05
MNL Manila Airport
12h 45m
Instant 
 
#5J716
21:55
SIN Singapore Airport
01:55
MNL Manila Airport
4h
Instant 
 
#AK722
23:00
SIN Singapore Airport
11:45
MNL Manila Airport
12h 45m
Instant 
 
#AK9726
23:05
SIN Singapore Airport
11:50
MNL Manila Airport
12h 45m
Instant 
 

From Singapore Airport to Pampanga by flight

#3K777
02:20
SIN Singapore Airport
06:00
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
3h 40m
Instant 
 
#3K779
02:20
SIN Singapore Airport
06:00
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
3h 40m
Instant 
 
15:30
SIN Singapore Airport
19:05
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
3h 35m
Instant 
#5J538
16:50
SIN Singapore Airport
20:40
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
3h 50m
Instant 
 
#3K775
22:00
SIN Singapore Airport
01:40
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
3h 40m
Instant 
 

Singapore to Manila Schedule

Singapore to Manila Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Cebu Pacific Economy #5J54800:25 – 04:25SGD 261.65
Jetstar Asia Economy #3K76302:15 – 05:50SGD 185.65
Tiger Airways Economy #TR39205:15 – 08:55SGD 161.74
Jetstar Asia Economy #3K76106:25 – 10:00SGD 168.49
AirAsia Economy #AK70209:10 – 21:55SGD 264.46
Philippine Airlines Economy #PR50210:30 – 14:25SGD 356.42
Singapore Airlines Economy #SQ91212:00 – 15:35SGD 858.05
AirAsia Economy #AK71214:10 – 02:55SGD 253.81
AirAsia Economy #AK71416:10 – 04:55SGD 253.81
Cebu Pacific Economy #5J80618:50 – 22:50SGD 184.60
AirAsia Economy #AK71820:45 – 09:30SGD 213.54
Jetstar Asia Economy #3K77522:00 – 01:40SGD 137.29

Popular Routes in Singapore

How to get from Singapore to Manila?

When you want to get from Singapore to Manila, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Singapore from Manila?

The overland distance from Singapore to Manila is 1951 miles (3138 km).
The flying distance is 1501 miles (2414 km).

How long does it take to get from Singapore to Manila?

The travel time from Singapore to Manila takes 21 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Singapore to Manila?

To get from Singapore to Manila prepare to shell out about SGD 92.97 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Singapore to Manila?

Flights from Singapore to Manila are operated 41 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Singapore to Manila

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Singapore to Manila
AirAsia (AirAsia), Cebu Pacific, Jetstar Asia, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Thai AirAsia (แอร์เอเชีย), Tiger Airways, Transnasional SG.

Do many travellers take flight from Singapore to Manila?

Up to now, 593 booked flight tickets from Singapore to Manila through our service. You can check reviews above.