Sihanoukville to Saracen Bay by ferry

Loading seats data...

From Sihanoukville Port to Koh Rong Samloem by ferry

08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:30
Saracen Bay, Koh Rong Samloem
30m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
11:30
Saracen Bay, Koh Rong Samloem
30m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:30
Saracen Bay, Koh Rong Samloem
30m
Instant 
16:00
Sihanoukville Port
16:30
Saracen Bay, Koh Rong Samloem
30m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:45
Freedom Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:45
23 Village Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:45
23 Village Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:40
May Pay Bay Office, Koh Rong Samloem
40m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:45
Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
09:00
Sihanoukville Port
09:45
Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
09:00
Sihanoukville Port
09:45
23 Village Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
09:00
Sihanoukville Port
09:45
Freedom Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
11:45
Freedom Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
11:45
23 Village Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
11:45
23 Village Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
11:45
Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
12:00
Sihanoukville Port
12:45
Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
12:00
Sihanoukville Port
12:45
Freedom Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
12:00
Sihanoukville Port
12:45
23 Village Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:45
23 Village Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:45
Freedom Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:45
Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:45
23 Village Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:40
May Pay Bay Office, Koh Rong Samloem
40m
Instant 
15:00
Sihanoukville Port
15:45
Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
15:00
Sihanoukville Port
15:45
Freedom Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
15:00
Sihanoukville Port
15:45
23 Village Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
16:00
Sihanoukville Port
16:45
23 Village Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
17:00
Sihanoukville Port
17:45
Freedom Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
17:00
Sihanoukville Port
17:45
23 Village Beach, Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
17:00
Sihanoukville Port
17:45
Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 

From Sihanoukville Port to Koh Rong by ferry

08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:45
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
09:30
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:40
Hill Beach Pier, Koh Rong
40m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:45
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
09:30
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:45
Coconut Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
09:00
Sihanoukville Port
09:45
Coconut Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
09:00
Sihanoukville Port
09:45
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
09:00
Sihanoukville Port
09:45
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
11:45
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
11:45
Coconut Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
12:30
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
11:40
Hill Beach Pier, Koh Rong
40m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
12:30
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
11:45
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
12:00
Sihanoukville Port
12:45
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
12:00
Sihanoukville Port
12:45
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
12:00
Sihanoukville Port
12:45
Coconut Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:40
Hill Beach Pier, Koh Rong
40m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:45
Coconut Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
15:30
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:45
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
15:30
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:45
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
15:00
Sihanoukville Port
15:45
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
15:00
Sihanoukville Port
15:45
Coconut Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
15:00
Sihanoukville Port
15:45
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
16:00
Sihanoukville Port
17:30
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
16:00
Sihanoukville Port
16:40
Hill Beach Pier, Koh Rong
40m
Instant 
16:00
Sihanoukville Port
17:30
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
17:00
Sihanoukville Port
17:45
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
17:00
Sihanoukville Port
17:45
Coconut Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
17:00
Sihanoukville Port
17:45
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 

From Sihanoukville to Koh Rong Samloem by ferry

09:00
Sihanoukville
09:45
Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant  Refund 
12:00
Sihanoukville
12:45
Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant  Refund 
15:00
Sihanoukville
15:45
Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant  Refund 

From Sihanoukville to Koh Rong by ferry

09:00
Sihanoukville
09:45
Koh Rong
45m
Instant  Refund 
12:00
Sihanoukville
12:45
Koh Rong
45m
Instant  Refund 
15:00
Sihanoukville
15:45
Koh Rong
45m
Instant  Refund 

From Sihanoukville Main Office to Koh Rong Samloem by ferry

09:00
Sihanoukville Main Office
09:45
Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
11:30
Sihanoukville Main Office
12:15
Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 
15:00
Sihanoukville Main Office
15:45
Koh Rong Samloem
45m
Instant 

From Sihanoukville Main Office to Koh Rong by ferry

09:00
Sihanoukville Main Office
09:45
Koh Rong Island Port
45m
Instant 
11:30
Sihanoukville Main Office
12:15
Koh Rong Island Port
45m
Instant 
13:30
Sihanoukville Main Office
14:15
Koh Rong Island Port
45m
Instant 

Sihanoukville to Saracen Bay Schedule

Sihanoukville to Saracen Bay Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
GTVC Speedboat Cambodia High Speed Ferry 08:00 – 08:30$ 12.48
Buva Sea Cambodia Speedboat 08:00 – 08:45$ 13.20
Island Speed Ferry Cambodia Ferry 09:00 – 09:45$ 12
Speed Ferry Cambodia Ferry 09:00 – 09:45$ 24.64
GTVC Speedboat Cambodia High Speed Ferry 11:00 – 11:30$ 12.48
Buva Sea Cambodia Speedboat 12:00 – 12:45$ 13.20
Speed Ferry Cambodia Ferry 13:30 – 14:15$ 24.64
GTVC Speedboat Cambodia High Speed Ferry 14:00 – 14:30$ 12.48
Buva Sea Cambodia Speedboat 14:00 – 14:45$ 16.50
Island Speed Ferry Cambodia Ferry 15:00 – 15:45$ 12
Speed Ferry Cambodia Ferry 15:00 – 15:45$ 24.64
GTVC Speedboat Cambodia High Speed Ferry 16:00 – 16:30$ 12.48

Sihanoukville to Saracen Bay destination reviews

3.5
43 customer reviews
5
37%
4
23%
3
14%
2
7%
1
19%
JS
4
ferry High Speed Ferry, GTVC Speedboat Cambodia, Sep 1, 2019
The ferry was fast and all went well. We had to leave from another port (due to weather reasons), and this port is not in the city centre, so a bus was organized to get there. However, on the return, we arrived to the same port (outside the city) and this time no transport was there to bring to city centre. We tried asking the people but no one responded anything.. Not a big deal, but..
LM
3
ferry Speedboat, Buva Sea Cambodia, Jun 7, 2019
On plus side: we were late from our car from PP so we thought they were waiting 5 minutes for us. However the 14:00 did not leave until 14:30 then made an extra stop so the 45 minute ride turned into a 2 1/2 hr trip. Because of the unreliability of timing combined with question about weather conditions need to catch a ferry that leaves 7 hours before out flight - seems ridiculous to ruin a day on the beach simply because the service is unpredictable ...
TD
4
ferry Speedboat, Buva Sea Cambodia, Mar 28, 2019
At the beginning is confusing knowing what boat is and where should we be. U have to ask the guys that work in the pier. Once you get the information is good... Every goes nice.
CM
4
ferry Speedboat, Buva Sea Cambodia, Dec 2, 2018
Was really nice, i think i book my departure from a wrong port, im staying in onederzt hostel, can i change this? Im leaving dec 3 at 3:30 pm
ZR
5
ferry High Speed Ferry, GTVC Speedboat Cambodia, Aug 17, 2019
It was really fast way.

Popular Routes in Cambodia

How to get from Sihanoukville to Saracen Bay?

When you want to get from Sihanoukville to Saracen Bay, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Ferry

How far is Sihanoukville from Saracen Bay?

The overland distance from Sihanoukville to Saracen Bay is 47 miles (75 km).
The flying distance is 35 miles (55 km).

How long does it take to get from Sihanoukville to Saracen Bay?

The travel time from Sihanoukville to Saracen Bay takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Sihanoukville to Saracen Bay?

To get from Sihanoukville to Saracen Bay prepare to shell out about USD 12.00 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Sihanoukville to Saracen Bay?

Ferries depart from Sihanoukville to Koh Rong Samloem 76 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Sihanoukville to Saracen Bay

While ferry is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Ferries

Things to remember before buying your ferry ticket:

  • Ferry rides are dependent on weather conditions - trips can be cancelled or postponed, especially during low or wet season.
  • Waters can be rough - always ensure you have necessary medications at hand if you are prone to seasickness.
  • If travelling during high season be sure to book your ferry tickets in advance as they are limited and normally sell out quickly.

Do many travellers take ferry from Sihanoukville to Saracen Bay?

Up to now, 1666 booked ferry tickets from Sihanoukville to Saracen Bay through our service. You can check reviews above.