Sihanoukville Airport to Sok San Beach

Loading seats data...

From Sihanoukville Port to Koh Rong by ferry

08:00
Sihanoukville Port
09:00
Sok San Beach, Koh Rong
1h
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:45
Sok San Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
09:00
Sihanoukville Port
09:45
Sok San Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
11:45
Sok San Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
12:00
Sok San Beach, Koh Rong
1h
Instant 
12:00
Sihanoukville Port
12:45
Sok San Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:45
Sok San Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
15:00
Sok San Beach, Koh Rong
1h
Instant 
15:00
Sihanoukville Port
15:45
Sok San Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
16:00
Sihanoukville Port
17:00
Sok San Beach, Koh Rong
1h
Instant 
17:00
Sihanoukville Port
17:45
Sok San Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
09:30
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:45
Coconut Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:40
Hill Beach Pier, Koh Rong
40m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:45
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
09:30
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:45
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
09:00
Sihanoukville Port
09:45
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
09:00
Sihanoukville Port
09:45
Coconut Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
09:00
Sihanoukville Port
09:45
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
09:20
Sihanoukville Port
09:55
Thansur Beach, Koh Rong
35m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
11:45
Coconut Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
11:40
Hill Beach Pier, Koh Rong
40m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
12:30
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
11:45
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
12:30
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
11:00
Sihanoukville Port
11:45
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
12:00
Sihanoukville Port
12:45
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
12:00
Sihanoukville Port
12:45
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
12:00
Sihanoukville Port
12:45
Coconut Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
12:20
Sihanoukville Port
12:55
Thansur Beach, Koh Rong
35m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:45
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:45
Coconut Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:40
Hill Beach Pier, Koh Rong
40m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
15:30
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
15:30
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:45
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
15:00
Sihanoukville Port
15:45
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
15:00
Sihanoukville Port
15:45
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
15:00
Sihanoukville Port
15:45
Coconut Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
15:20
Sihanoukville Port
15:55
Thansur Beach, Koh Rong
35m
Instant 
16:00
Sihanoukville Port
17:30
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
16:00
Sihanoukville Port
17:30
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
1h 30m
Instant 
16:00
Sihanoukville Port
16:40
Hill Beach Pier, Koh Rong
40m
Instant 
17:00
Sihanoukville Port
17:45
Coconut Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
17:00
Sihanoukville Port
17:45
Long Set Beach, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
17:00
Sihanoukville Port
17:45
Koh Toch Port, Koh Rong
45m
Instant 
17:20
Sihanoukville Port
17:55
Thansur Beach, Koh Rong
35m
Instant 

From Sihanoukville Port to Koh Rong Samloem by ferry

08:00
Sihanoukville Port
08:40
May Pay Bay Office, Koh Rong Samloem
40m
Instant 
14:00
Sihanoukville Port
14:40
May Pay Bay Office, Koh Rong Samloem
40m
Instant 

From Sihanoukville to Koh Rong by ferry

09:00
Sihanoukville
09:45
Sok San Long Beach , Koh Rong
45m
Instant  Refund 
09:00
Sihanoukville
09:55
Koh Than Sour, Koh Rong
55m
Instant  Refund 
09:00
Sihanoukville
09:45
Koh Rong
45m
Instant  Refund 
12:00
Sihanoukville
12:45
Sok San Long Beach , Koh Rong
45m
Instant  Refund 
12:00
Sihanoukville
12:55
Koh Than Sour, Koh Rong
55m
Instant  Refund 
12:00
Sihanoukville
12:45
Koh Rong
45m
Instant  Refund 
15:00
Sihanoukville
15:45
Sok San Long Beach , Koh Rong
45m
Instant  Refund 
15:00
Sihanoukville
15:55
Koh Than Sour, Koh Rong
55m
Instant  Refund 
15:00
Sihanoukville
15:45
Koh Rong
45m
Instant  Refund 

From Sihanoukville Main Office to Koh Rong by ferry

09:00
Sihanoukville Main Office
09:45
Koh Rong Island Port
45m
Instant 
11:30
Sihanoukville Main Office
12:15
Koh Rong Island Port
45m
Instant 
13:30
Sihanoukville Main Office
14:15
Koh Rong Island Port
45m
Instant 

Sihanoukville Airport to Sok San Beach Schedule

Sihanoukville Airport to Sok San Beach Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
GTVC Speedboat Cambodia High Speed Ferry 08:00 – 09:00$ 16.20
Buva Sea Cambodia Speedboat 08:00 – 08:45$ 12.12
Island Speed Ferry Cambodia Ferry 09:00 – 09:45$ 15
Speed Ferry Cambodia Ferry 09:00 – 09:45$ 24.64
Buva Sea Cambodia Speedboat 11:00 – 11:45$ 12.12
Buva Sea Cambodia Speedboat 12:00 – 12:45$ 12.12
Island Speed Ferry Cambodia Ferry 12:00 – 12:45$ 15
Speed Ferry Cambodia Ferry 13:30 – 14:15$ 24.64
GTVC Speedboat Cambodia High Speed Ferry 14:00 – 15:00$ 16.20
Island Speed Ferry Cambodia Ferry 15:00 – 15:45$ 15
GTVC Speedboat Cambodia High Speed Ferry 16:00 – 17:00$ 16.20

Sihanoukville Airport to Sok San Beach destination reviews

3.3
60 customer reviews
5
22%
4
27%
3
27%
2
13%
1
12%
AN
3
ferry Speedboat, Buva Sea Cambodia, Nov 25, 2019
There are no life jackets provided in the boat. Life jackets are must when the we are travelling at that speed.
AS
3
ferry High Speed Ferry, GTVC Speedboat Cambodia, Oct 3, 2019
Must actively find boat rep at dock/pier. Boat departed on time.
MJ
2
ferry Speedboat, Buva Sea Cambodia, Aug 29, 2019
Buva is the only fastboat operator that goes to Coconut Beach and the price is quite expensive so I thought the service would be great but it wasn‘t. The operators at the ticketing office were very loud although there were guests around and one guy particularly was rude to me when he spoke. My trip was at 2pm and they had absolutely no sense of urgency - told me they‘d take us to the other part of Sihanoukville where the pier is at for Coconut Beach at 1pm but we left at 1:15 and I had to remind them about it, they were always talking within themselves. It took us 35 mins to get to the pier and I got there at 1:50. It was an absolute inconvenience if I missed the trip. I would not recommend you to book with them at all. But if you‘re going to Coconut Beach then you have no other choice. Service could very much be improved.
AK
4
ferry Speedboat, Buva Sea Cambodia, Aug 14, 2019
It was supposed to he from ochetual port we went to the main port. 45 min delay in the return boat
NN
4
ferry Speedboat, Buva Sea Cambodia, Jun 14, 2019
Bit of confusion on the pier as so many boats going at once but all worked out. Quick and speedy transfer.
RC
2
ferry Speedboat, Buva Sea Cambodia, Apr 13, 2019
Overloaded personnel on the boat, pre-booking and seat selection have no meaning. None of organizing people to board the boat. Need a lot of improvement.
SB
4
ferry Speedboat, Buva Sea Cambodia, Feb 22, 2019
Please ASK people where there geusthouse is than you Will bring theme to the right Beach
DC
4
ferry Speedboat, Buva Sea Cambodia, Feb 2, 2019
Easy to book. However, very disorganized from the ticket /boarding pass to the actual boats. Even then at the dock not clear as to which boat to which island. Don't leave even close to on time. Boat was good and the trip across was smooth.
SJ
3
ferry Speedboat, Buva Sea Cambodia, Dec 15, 2018
had an e ticket and went to the buva sea kiosk on the pier and was told boat no. 2, but when we went to get on were told this wasn't enough and we had to go to main office off the pier to get a neck tag as proof
PB
3
ferry Speedboat, Buva Sea Cambodia, Nov 17, 2019
Staff wasn't really friendly. Boat was in Time.
JJ
4
ferry Speedboat, Buva Sea Cambodia, Nov 5, 2019
15 mins late but the journey was OK
JS
2
ferry High Speed Ferry, GTVC Speedboat Cambodia, Jul 16, 2019
Absolute Chaos
MM
3
ferry Speedboat, Buva Sea Cambodia, Jan 12, 2019
Seats we booked was not available

Popular Routes in Cambodia