Instant Recommended Fastest
07:15
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
08:15
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier
Instant Recommended Fastest
08:30
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
09:30
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier
Instant Recommended Fastest
10:00
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
11:00
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier

From Shekou Ferry to Hong Kong by Ferries

Instant Recommended Fastest
07:15
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
08:15
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier
Instant Recommended Fastest
08:30
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
09:30
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier
Instant Recommended Fastest
10:00
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
11:00
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier
Instant Fastest
11:15
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
12:15
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier
Instant Fastest
12:15
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
13:15
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier
Instant Fastest
13:30
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
14:30
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier
Instant Fastest
14:30
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
15:30
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier
Instant Fastest
15:30
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
16:30
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier
Instant Fastest
16:30
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
17:30
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier
Instant Fastest
17:30
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
18:30
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier
Instant Fastest
18:30
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
19:30
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier
Instant Fastest
19:30
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
20:30
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier
Instant Fastest
20:15
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
21:15
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier
Instant Fastest
21:00
Shekou Ferry, Shenzhen
1h ferry journey in Economy Class
22:00
Hong Kong Airport Sky Pier

Shenzhen to Hong Kong Schedule

Shenzhen to Hong Kong Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
TurboJET Economy Class 07:15 - 08:15¥ 337
TurboJET Economy Class 08:30 - 09:30¥ 337
TurboJET Economy Class 10:00 - 11:00¥ 337
TurboJET Economy Class 12:15 - 13:15¥ 337
TurboJET Economy Class 14:30 - 15:30¥ 337
TurboJET Economy Class 16:30 - 17:30¥ 337
TurboJET Economy Class 18:30 - 19:30¥ 337
TurboJET Economy Class 20:15 - 21:15¥ 337

Popular Routes in China

How to get from Shenzhen to Hong Kong?

When you want to get from Shenzhen to Hong Kong, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Ferry

How far is Shenzhen from Hong Kong?

The overland distance from Shenzhen to Hong Kong is 32 miles (50 km).
The flying distance is 27 miles (43 km).

How long does it take to get from Shenzhen to Hong Kong?

The travel time from Shenzhen to Hong Kong takes 1 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Shenzhen to Hong Kong?

To get from Shenzhen to Hong Kong prepare to shell out about CNY 333 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Shenzhen to Hong Kong?

Ferries depart from Shenzhen to Hong Kong 14 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Shenzhen to Hong Kong

While ferry is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Ferries

Things to remember before buying your ferry ticket:

  • Ferry rides are dependent on weather conditions - trips can be cancelled or postponed, especially during low or wet season.
  • Waters can be rough - always ensure you have necessary medications at hand if you are prone to seasickness.
  • If travelling during high season be sure to book your ferry tickets in advance as they are limited and normally sell out quickly.

Do many travellers take ferry from Shenzhen to Hong Kong?

Up to now, 599 booked ferry tickets from Shenzhen to Hong Kong through our service. You can check reviews above.