Satun to Bangkok by bus

Loading seats data...

From Satun to Bangkok by bus

14:30
Satun
03:40
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
13h 10m
Instant
15:05
Satun
05:55
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
14h 50m
Instant
15:30
Satun
06:20
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
14h 50m
Instant
16:00
Satun
05:10
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
13h 10m
Instant
16:15
Satun
07:05
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
14h 50m
Instant
16:30
Satun
07:10
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
14h 40m
Instant

Book Tickets from Satun to Bangkok Online

Where do you book tickets Satun - Bangkok? How long is the Satun - Bangkok route? It takes on average 14h 15m by Bus, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 774 km. Having 6 departures to Bangkok, 12go gives a choice of 2 operators for Satun - Bangkok route. Earliest departure is at 14:30, while the latest is at 16:30 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Satun - Bangkok are Sappaisal, Sri Suthep Tour. The cheapest ticket for Satun - Bangkok by Bus is ฿ 734 (US $ 23.44) by Sappaisal (13h 10m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 1,127 (US $ 35.98) by Sappaisal which takes 14h 40m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Satun - Bangkok you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.