Sakon Nakhon to Chiang Mai

Loading seats data...

From Sakon Nakhon Bus Terminal 2 to Chiang Mai by bus

08:30
Sakon Nakhon Bus Terminal 2
22:55
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
14h 25m
eTicket  Instant 
16:30
Sakon Nakhon Bus Terminal 2
06:55
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
14h 25m
eTicket  Instant 
18:30
Sakon Nakhon Bus Terminal 2
08:55
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
14h 25m
eTicket  Instant 

Sakon Nakhon to Chiang Mai Schedule

Sakon Nakhon to Chiang Mai Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Phet Prasert Express 08:30 – 22:55฿ 828
Phet Prasert Express 16:30 – 06:55฿ 828
Phet Prasert Express 18:30 – 08:55฿ 828

Sakon Nakhon to Chiang Mai destination reviews

4.0
2 customer reviews
5
0%
4
100%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
IV
4
Bus Express, Phet Prasert, Jul 17, 2019
The journey was good in overall but in the buses is freezing cool. You get a blanket but it may be alsco recommendable to bring some warm clothes

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Sakon Nakhon to Chiang Mai?

When you want to get from Sakon Nakhon to Chiang Mai, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Bus

How far is Sakon Nakhon from Chiang Mai?

The overland distance from Sakon Nakhon to Chiang Mai is 449 miles (721 km).
The flying distance is 368 miles (591 km).

How long does it take to get from Sakon Nakhon to Chiang Mai?

The travel time from Sakon Nakhon to Chiang Mai takes 15 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Sakon Nakhon to Chiang Mai?

To get from Sakon Nakhon to Chiang Mai prepare to shell out about THB 828 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Sakon Nakhon to Chiang Mai?

Useful tips for travel from Sakon Nakhon to Chiang Mai

While bus is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

travel_to_seo_text_vehclass_description__12go

Do many travellers take bus from Sakon Nakhon to Chiang Mai?

Up to now, booked bus tickets from Sakon Nakhon to Chiang Mai through our service. You can check reviews above.