50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Picton to Canterbury by train

14:15
Picton
20:30
Christchurch, Canterbury
6h 15m

From Picton to Canterbury by bus

07:00
Picton
13:10
Christchurch, Canterbury
6h 10m
07:00
Picton
13:10
Christchurch, Canterbury
6h 10m
13:35
Picton
19:40
Christchurch, Canterbury
6h 5m
13:35
Picton
19:40
Christchurch, Canterbury
6h 5m

Picton to Christchurch Airport Schedule

Picton to Christchurch Airport Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
InterCity Group Premium 07:00 – 13:10NZD 94.06
InterCity Group Standard Double Decker 13:35 – 19:40NZD 66.88
New Zealand Rail First Class Seat 14:15 – 20:30NZD 159.02

Picton to Christchurch Airport destination reviews

5.0
1 customer reviews
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
JB
5
train # First Class Seat, New Zealand Rail, Dec 28, 2018
Great service with the staff going the extra mile serving and helping people with walking difficulties.

Popular Routes in New Zealand