50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Phuket Airport (HKT) to Jakarta (JKT) by flight

#FD3042
05:45
HKT Phuket Airport
14:30
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
8h 45m
Instant 
 
#FD3036
06:00
HKT Phuket Airport
14:45
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
8h 45m
Instant 
 
#AK819
07:55
HKT Phuket Airport
18:30
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
10h 35m
Instant 
 
#FD3020
08:00
HKT Phuket Airport
16:45
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
8h 45m
Instant 
 
#AK829
08:10
HKT Phuket Airport
18:45
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
10h 35m
Instant 
 
#FD3002
08:40
HKT Phuket Airport
17:25
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
8h 45m
Instant 
 
#FD3030
11:50
HKT Phuket Airport
20:35
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
8h 45m
Instant 
 
#FD3092
13:15
HKT Phuket Airport
22:00
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
8h 45m
Instant 
 
#FD3032
13:35
HKT Phuket Airport
22:20
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
8h 45m
Instant 
 
#AK825
13:35
HKT Phuket Airport
00:10
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
10h 35m
Instant 
 
#FD3006
14:40
HKT Phuket Airport
23:25
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
8h 45m
Instant 
 
#FD3026
15:05
HKT Phuket Airport
23:50
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
8h 45m
Instant 
 
#FD3008
16:30
HKT Phuket Airport
01:15
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
8h 45m
Instant 
 
#AK827
17:10
HKT Phuket Airport
03:45
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
10h 35m
Instant 
 
#FD3022
18:30
HKT Phuket Airport
03:15
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
8h 45m
Instant 
 
#AK821
19:20
HKT Phuket Airport
05:55
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
10h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK823
21:40
HKT Phuket Airport
08:15
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
10h 35m
Instant 
 
#FD793
21:40
HKT Phuket Airport
06:25
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
8h 45m
Instant 
 

Phuket to Jakarta Schedule

Phuket to Jakarta Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD304205:45 – 14:30฿ 3,214
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD303606:00 – 14:45฿ 3,214
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD302008:00 – 16:45฿ 3,214
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD303011:50 – 20:35฿ 3,214
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD309213:15 – 22:00฿ 3,214
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD300614:40 – 23:25฿ 3,214
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD300816:30 – 01:15฿ 3,214
AirAsia Economy #AK82717:10 – 03:45฿ 6,756
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD302218:30 – 03:15฿ 3,214
AirAsia Economy #AK82119:20 – 05:55฿ 6,756
AirAsia Economy #AK82321:40 – 08:15฿ 6,756
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD79321:40 – 06:25฿ 3,214

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Phuket to Jakarta?

When you want to get from Phuket to Jakarta, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Phuket from Jakarta?

The overland distance from Phuket to Jakarta is 1609 miles (2588 km).
The flying distance is 1129 miles (1815 km).

How long does it take to get from Phuket to Jakarta?

The travel time from Phuket to Jakarta takes 11 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Phuket to Jakarta?

To get from Phuket to Jakarta prepare to shell out about THB 4,301 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Phuket to Jakarta?

Flights from Phuket to Jakarta are operated 18 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Phuket to Jakarta

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Phuket to Jakarta
AirAsia (AirAsia), Thai AirAsia (แอร์เอเชีย).

Do many travellers take flight from Phuket to Jakarta?

Up to now, 507 booked flight tickets from Phuket to Jakarta through our service. You can check reviews above.