Instant
09:10
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
11h 35m journey in Flight. Self-connect
4.5
20:45
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Instant Fastest
17:15
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
5h 40m journey in Flight. Self-connect
22:55
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Instant
22:30
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
11h 25m journey in Flight. Self-connect
09:55
+1
CNX Chiang Mai Airport

Transport types between Phnom Penh and Chiang Mai

  • Flights
    $ 104
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Cambodia

How to get from Phnom Penh to Chiang Mai?

When you want to get from Phnom Penh to Chiang Mai, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Phnom Penh from Chiang Mai?

The overland distance from Phnom Penh to Chiang Mai is 823 miles (1324 km).
The flying distance is 646 miles (1038 km).

How long does it take to get from Phnom Penh to Chiang Mai?

The travel time from Phnom Penh to Chiang Mai takes 14 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Phnom Penh to Chiang Mai?

To get from Phnom Penh to Chiang Mai prepare to shell out about USD 104.04 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Phnom Penh to Chiang Mai?

  • 3 by avia from Phnom Penh to Chiang Mai starting from 09:10 Phnom Penh Airport until 22:30 Phnom Penh Airport

Useful tips for travel from Phnom Penh to Chiang Mai

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

travel_to_seo_text_vehclass_description__12go

Do many travellers take flight from Phnom Penh to Chiang Mai?

Up to now, 524 booked flight tickets from Phnom Penh to Chiang Mai through our service. You can check reviews above.