50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Phnom Penh Kumho to Ho Chi Minh by bus

06:00
Phnom Penh Kumho
12:00
Ho Chi Minh Kumho 4
6h
$ 12.71
2 Adults: $ 25.42
07:30
Phnom Penh Kumho
13:30
Ho Chi Minh Kumho 4
6h
$ 12.71
2 Adults: $ 25.42
08:30
Phnom Penh Kumho
14:30
Ho Chi Minh Kumho 4
6h
$ 12.71
2 Adults: $ 25.42
11:00
Phnom Penh Kumho
17:00
Ho Chi Minh Kumho 4
6h
$ 12.71
2 Adults: $ 25.42
13:00
Phnom Penh Kumho
19:00
Ho Chi Minh Kumho 4
6h
$ 12.71
2 Adults: $ 25.42
14:30
Phnom Penh Kumho
20:30
Ho Chi Minh Kumho 4
6h
$ 12.71
2 Adults: $ 25.42
15:30
Phnom Penh Kumho
21:30
Ho Chi Minh Kumho 4
6h
$ 12.71
2 Adults: $ 25.42

From Phnom Penh Virak Buntham to Ho Chi Minh by bus

01:30
Phnom Penh Virak Buntham
11:30
Ho Chi Minh Virakbuntham
10h
Instant 
$ 17.60
2 Adults: $ 35.20

From Phnom Penh Giant Ibis to Ho Chi Minh by bus

08:00
Phnom Penh Giant Ibis
14:30
Ho Chi Minh Giant Ibis
6h 30m
Instant 
$ 18
2 Adults: $ 36
09:45
Phnom Penh Giant Ibis
16:15
Ho Chi Minh Giant Ibis
6h 30m
Instant 
$ 18
2 Adults: $ 36

From Phnom Penh SinhTourist to Ho Chi Minh by bus

06:00
Phnom Penh SinhTourist
12:00
Ho Chi Minh City Sinh
6h
Refund 
$ 15.38
2 Adults: $ 30.76
06:00
Phnom Penh SinhTourist
12:00
Ho Chi Minh City Sinh
6h
Refund 
$ 28.78
2 Adults: $ 57.56
08:30
Phnom Penh SinhTourist
14:30
Ho Chi Minh City Sinh
6h
Refund 
$ 15.38
2 Adults: $ 30.76
08:30
Phnom Penh SinhTourist
14:30
Ho Chi Minh City Sinh
6h
Refund 
$ 28.78
2 Adults: $ 57.56
11:30
Phnom Penh SinhTourist
17:30
Ho Chi Minh City Sinh
6h
Refund 
$ 15.38
2 Adults: $ 30.76
11:30
Phnom Penh SinhTourist
17:30
Ho Chi Minh City Sinh
6h
Refund 
$ 28.78
2 Adults: $ 57.56
15:30
Phnom Penh SinhTourist
21:30
Ho Chi Minh City Sinh
6h
Refund 
$ 28.78
2 Adults: $ 57.56

From Phnom Penh Airport to Ho Chi Minh by flight

06:50
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
07:55
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
$ 140.60
2 Adults: $ 281.20
 
09:00
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
10:05
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
$ 190.52
2 Adults: $ 381.04
 
13:50
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
14:55
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
$ 170.23
2 Adults: $ 340.46
 
14:00
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
15:05
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
$ 233.71
2 Adults: $ 467.42
 
#QR971
17:05
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
18:05
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h
Instant 
$ 147.86
2 Adults: $ 295.72
 
17:35
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
18:35
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h
Instant 
$ 146.68
2 Adults: $ 293.36
 
20:37
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
21:27
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
50m
Instant 
$ 153.37
2 Adults: $ 306.74
 
21:10
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
22:10
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h
Instant 
$ 152.78
2 Adults: $ 305.56
 

Phnom Penh Mekong Express to Ho Chi Minh City Train Station Schedule

Phnom Penh Mekong Express to Ho Chi Minh City Train Station Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Virak Buntham Express Hotel Bus 01:30 – 11:30$ 17.60
Kumho Samco Standard AC 06:00 – 12:00$ 12.71
Kumho Samco Standard AC 08:30 – 14:30$ 12.71
Giant Ibis Transport Universe Luxury 08:00 – 14:30$ 18
The SinhTourist Express 08:30 – 14:30$ 15.38
Cambodia Angkor Air Economy #K640109:00 – 10:05$ 190.52
Kumho Samco Standard AC 11:00 – 17:00$ 12.71
Kumho Samco Standard AC 13:00 – 19:00$ 12.71
Kumho Samco Standard AC 14:30 – 20:30$ 12.71
The SinhTourist Express 15:30 – 21:30$ 28.78
Qatar Airways Economy #QR97117:05 – 18:05$ 150.11
Vietnam Airlines Economy #VN385020:37 – 21:27$ 102.66

Phnom Penh Mekong Express to Ho Chi Minh City Train Station destination reviews

3.6
452 customer reviews
5
34%
4
29%
3
15%
2
8%
1
14%
MS
5
Bus Universe Luxury, Giant Ibis Transport, Nov 21, 2019
Relaxing with good environment with air con. Stopped for a break as well as lunch. Will be using Giant Ibis over other companies as they are reliable, easy to find and helpful staff. The border stop was easy and relaxed.
TE
4
Bus Universe Luxury, Giant Ibis Transport, Nov 20, 2019
The bus was an hour late picking us up from the bus depot but once the bus got there it was smooth sailing. The team is super helpful with information about the trip itself and visa help. There were some people on the bus who didn’t have visas (which is an expensive mistake to make as its $200 USD for rush visa) and they made the process very smooth for them. At the border they collect your passports and visas and help you through the express line which was great! Overall they are a great company and we would defiantly use them in the future!
GI
1
Bus Hotel Bus, Virak Buntham Express, Nov 19, 2019
small beds, no service
SL
1
Bus Standard AC, Kumho Samco, Nov 19, 2019
I've received confirmation latter for my trip to Ho Chi Minh with Kumho Samco bus at 11am but when I arrived meeting point, staff told me that I've been reschedule to 3pm but without any notification, that were really annoying and really unreliable of this website. We've check the bus pic on website is 3sets bus but actually is 4sets bus, dirty, even have many little cockroach running around. Strongly not recommend this bus company and this website.
NY
5
Bus Standard AC, Kumho Samco, Nov 18, 2019
It was a bit hot in the bus but aside from that everything was ok. It went smooth in the immigration.
CR
5
Bus Universe Luxury, Giant Ibis Transport, Nov 15, 2019
Exactly what I expected. Staff were very friendly and made the crossing a simplistic easy task.
BS
4
Bus Universe Luxury, Giant Ibis Transport, Nov 11, 2019
We went from Phnom Penh to ho chi Minh city. Good transport with free bottle of water and croissant. There is a long 1hr break after you cross the Cambodian border. With the evisa we had to pay $2 but it's was very straight forward crossing the border. The full journey took about 8 hours. Leaving at 9.50 and arriving after 17.30.
MJ
3
Bus Universe Luxury, Giant Ibis Transport, Nov 7, 2019
Arrived on time, effective way of getting from Siem Reap to Phnom Penh but not very comfortable.
RY
4
Bus Universe Luxury, Giant Ibis Transport, Nov 7, 2019
Great service especially by the guide, he made sure everyone enters Vietnam soundly. Bus doesn't have footrest, some seats aren't reclined.
BL
5
Bus Standard AC, Kumho Samco, Nov 6, 2019
The driver and attendant are very helpful and make the journey very efficient. I missed my early bus and had to take the 11am
SR
4
Bus Universe Luxury, Giant Ibis Transport, Nov 5, 2019
More clarified information before the border would be nice. Wifi password was not mentioned or available. Air conditioning was a bit too warm. Overall very smooth and easy trip.
MB
4
Bus Universe Luxury, Giant Ibis Transport, Nov 1, 2019
everything was fine..thanks to the services given..my only regret was my seat..the backrest cannot stand thus it hurt my back for 8 hours ride..however i still appreciate the experience
AS
3
Bus Universe Luxury, Giant Ibis Transport, Oct 29, 2019
Left 15 minutes late as the bus wasn't in. Arrived nearly 90 minutes late. Border crossing was smooth and there is a good duty free shop.
SM
5
Bus Universe Luxury, Giant Ibis Transport, Oct 28, 2019
Things you should know: you have to pay a $2 fee to have your visa processed by the rep on the bus, this means the entire bus load passes through quickly as one big group. When you cross the Cambodian border they will take your passport, visa and the $2 from you, go off and sort the paperwork out for the entire group, meanwhile you have about 20mins in a duty free store to get lunch/bathroom/browse the shops. When you get back on the bus and drive the 100m to the Vietnam border, you have to get off and the rep will meet you inside with your passports which have already been checked, so all you have to do is scan your luggage and walk through with very limited waiting time. They are very efficient and trustworthy, so if you know what's happening you have no need to feel wary about giving over your passport. Bus is comfy, has WiFi and AC and you get a water and pastry.
WP
3
Bus Standard AC, Kumho Samco, Oct 26, 2019
The bus itself was awesome but the staff needs some improvements. They did warn me that this company is a local bus and I shouldn’t expect any VIP treatments but come on, a little information about the border and when we should eat and how long we stop at some places in basic english were not some hard things to provide right?
GS
5
Bus Universe Luxury, Giant Ibis Transport, Oct 22, 2019
Look lets be honest. All buses are late particularly in Asia, but at least they make it a nicer experience with in bus chargers, water, pastries and a bit of comfort. The guy looked after all the border crossing headaches and it was just a nice bus trip. Well recommended
LM
4
Bus Universe Luxury, Giant Ibis Transport, Oct 18, 2019
Friendly staff, bus left a couple minutes late but otherwise no problems, wifi on the bus aswel as pastry and water provides. No issue with using EVisa to cross border into vietnam, had to pay just additional $2 for "police fees" but process very smooth. A good bit late arriving to HCM but I think that was mainly due to rush hour traffic and a slight underestimation of transit time.
EE
4
Bus Universe Luxury, Giant Ibis Transport, Oct 8, 2019
Trip was easy, comfortable, and trouble - free. Yet whole journey took 1 hour more than announced one.
JN
5
Bus Universe Luxury, Giant Ibis Transport, Sep 16, 2019
Trip went smooth. Drivers were very accommodating and helped us during border crossing. Bread and water included in the trip. Only issue was the trip took 2 hours more than what we anticipated.
SB
5
Bus Universe Luxury, Giant Ibis Transport, Sep 14, 2019
The staff on bus were absolutely brilliant. Really nice people and great service.

Popular Routes in Cambodia