50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Phitsanulok Airport to Don Mueang Airport by flight

#DD8401
08:05
PHS Phitsanulok Airport
09:10
DMK Don Mueang Airport
1h 5m
 Instant
#FD3309
09:35
PHS Phitsanulok Airport
10:25
DMK Don Mueang Airport
50m
 Instant
 
#SL551
10:30
PHS Phitsanulok Airport
11:30
DMK Don Mueang Airport
1h
 Instant
 
#SL551
10:30
PHS Phitsanulok Airport
11:30
DMK Don Mueang Airport
1h
 Instant
 
#DD8405
12:30
PHS Phitsanulok Airport
13:30
DMK Don Mueang Airport
1h
 Instant
#FD3305
14:05
PHS Phitsanulok Airport
15:00
DMK Don Mueang Airport
55m
 Instant
 
#DD8407
15:15
PHS Phitsanulok Airport
16:20
DMK Don Mueang Airport
1h 5m
 Instant
#SL557
16:10
PHS Phitsanulok Airport
17:10
DMK Don Mueang Airport
1h
 Instant
 
#SL557
16:10
PHS Phitsanulok Airport
17:10
DMK Don Mueang Airport
1h
 Instant
 
#FD3307
18:40
PHS Phitsanulok Airport
19:30
DMK Don Mueang Airport
50m
 Instant
 
#DD8415
20:15
PHS Phitsanulok Airport
21:20
DMK Don Mueang Airport
1h 5m
 Instant

Phichit to Bangkok Schedule

Phichit to Bangkok Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Nok Air Economy #DD840108:05 – 09:10฿ 1,599
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD330909:35 – 10:25฿ 1,952
Thai Lion Air Economy #SL55110:30 – 11:30฿ 1,803
Nok Air Economy #DD840512:30 – 13:30฿ 2,199
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD330514:05 – 15:00฿ 2,788
Nok Air Economy #DD840715:15 – 16:20฿ 2,399
Thai Lion Air Economy #SL55716:10 – 17:10฿ 2,461
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD330718:40 – 19:30฿ 2,788
Nok Air Economy #DD841520:15 – 21:20฿ 2,199

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Phichit to Bangkok?

When you want to get from Phichit to Bangkok, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Phichit from Bangkok?

The overland distance from Phichit to Bangkok is 243 miles (390 km).
The flying distance is 187 miles (300 km).

How long does it take to get from Phichit to Bangkok?

The travel time from Phichit to Bangkok takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Phichit to Bangkok?

To get from Phichit to Bangkok prepare to shell out about THB 604 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Phichit to Bangkok?

Flights from Phichit to Bangkok are operated 9 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Phichit to Bangkok

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Phichit to Bangkok
Nok Air (นกแอร์), Thai AirAsia (แอร์เอเชีย), Thai Lion Air.

Do many travellers take flight from Phichit to Bangkok?

Up to now, 600 booked flight tickets from Phichit to Bangkok through our
service. You can check reviews above.