Pak Bara Pier to Koh Lipe @ ferry, van Apr 30, 2017

5 trips (THB 500 — 700)

From Pak Bara to Koh Lipe by ferry

11:30
Pak Bara, Satun
13:30
Koh Lipe
2h
Instant
฿ 500
× 2 = ฿ 1,000
10 seats available
11:45
Pak Bara, Satun
13:15
Koh Lipe
1h 30m
Instant
฿ 500
× 2 = ฿ 1,000
10 seats available
15:00
Pak Bara, Satun
17:00
Koh Lipe
2h
Instant
฿ 500
× 2 = ฿ 1,000
10 seats available

From Langu Bus Station Jolly Travel to Koh Lipe by van+ferry joint ticket

08:00
Langu Bus Station Jolly Travel, Satun
13:30
Koh Lipe
5h 30m
Instant
฿ 700
× 2 = ฿ 1,400
  available

From Pak Bala to Koh Lipe by ferry

09:30
Pak Bala, Satun
11:30
Koh Lipe
2h
Instant
฿ 650
× 2 = ฿ 1,300
10 seats available

Passenger reviews out of total 157 passengers traveled with us on this route

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that though we are closely monitoring services, we are still an agency marketplace - meaning we focus on ticketing service and route availability / coverage rather than on factual seat recline angle you got today ^_^

★★★★★ Apr 11, 2017 (ferry High Speed Ferry, Lipe ferry and speed boat)
★★★★☆ Mar 27, 2017 (ferry High Speed Ferry, Lipe ferry and speed boat) :
On time
★★★★★ Dec 16, 2016 (ferry Speedboat, Lipe ferry and speed boat)

Book Tickets from Pak Bara Pier to Koh Lipe Online

Where do you book tickets Pak Bara Pier, Satun - Koh Lipe? How long is the Pak Bara Pier, Satun - Koh Lipe route? It takes on average 2h 36m by Ferry, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 62 km. Having 5 departures to Koh Lipe, 12go gives a choice of 3 operators for Pak Bara Pier, Satun - Koh Lipe route. Earliest departure goes at 08:00, while the latest is 15:00 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Pak Bara Pier, Satun - Koh Lipe are Lipe ferry and speed boat, Jolly Travel, Adang Sea Tour. Cheap ticket for Pak Bara Pier, Satun - Koh Lipe by Ferry is ฿ 500 (US $ 14.56) by Lipe ferry and speed boat (2h ), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 700 (US $ 20.39) by Jolly Travel which takes 5h 30m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include it in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Pak Bara Pier, Satun - Koh Lipe you may want to choose highest rated trips, and leave your own review.

News @ Koh Lipe

10 September 2014

Thai carrier Nok Air Has announced it is adding the southern Thai town of Satun to its network. In a press release, the airline says it will begin operating services from Don Muang Airport in Bangkok to Satun on 2 October 2014.