Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
  • Refundable - Cancelation possible (check rules)
  • eTicket - You can board by showing ticket from your phone
Lipe ferry and speed boat
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended Fastest
11:30
Pak Bara
1h 30m van ride in Regional 14pax
5
13:00
Hat Yai Airport
Lipe ferry and speed boat
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended Fastest
11:30
Pak Bara
1h 30m van ride in Regional 14pax
5
13:00
Hat Yai any hotel
Jolly Travel Jolly Travel
eTicket Instant Recommended
11:40
Pak Bara
1h 50m van ride in High Speed Ferry
13:30
Hat Yai Airport

From Pak Bara Pier to Hat Yai by Taxis

Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club
Instant Refundable
--:--
Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h taxi ride in Van 9pax
--:--
Hat Yai Hotel Transfer
Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club
Instant Refundable
--:--
Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h taxi ride in Economy
--:--
Hat Yai Hotel Transfer
Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club
Instant Refundable
--:--
Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h taxi ride in Van 9pax
--:--
Hat Yai Airport
Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club
Instant Refundable
--:--
Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h taxi ride in Economy
--:--
Hat Yai Airport

From Pak Bara to Hat Yai by Vans

Lipe ferry and speed boat
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended Fastest
11:30
Pak Bara
1h 30m van ride in Regional 14pax
5
13:00
Hat Yai Airport
Lipe ferry and speed boat
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended Fastest
11:30
Pak Bara
1h 30m van ride in Regional 14pax
5
13:00
Hat Yai any hotel
Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club
Instant Refundable
11:30
Pak Bara
2h van ride in Regional 14pax
13:30
Hat Yai Airport
Jolly Travel Jolly Travel
eTicket Instant Fastest
11:30
Pak Bara
1h 30m van ride in Regional 14pax
13:00
Hat Yai Airport
Jolly Travel Jolly Travel
eTicket Instant Recommended
11:40
Pak Bara
1h 50m van ride in High Speed Ferry
13:30
Hat Yai Airport
Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club
Instant Refundable
13:30
Pak Bara
2h van ride in Regional 14pax
15:30
Hat Yai Airport
Jolly Travel Jolly Travel
eTicket Instant Fastest
13:30
Pak Bara
1h 30m van ride in Regional 14pax
15:00
Hat Yai Airport
Jolly Travel Jolly Travel
eTicket Instant
13:40
Pak Bara
1h 50m van ride in High Speed Ferry
15:30
Hat Yai Airport
Lipe ferry and speed boat
eTicket Instant Refundable
15:30
Pak Bara
2h van ride in Regional 14pax
5
17:30
Hat Yai any hotel
Lipe ferry and speed boat
eTicket Instant Refundable
15:30
Pak Bara
2h van ride in Regional 14pax
5
17:30
Hat Yai Airport
Jolly Travel Jolly Travel
eTicket Instant
15:40
Pak Bara
1h 50m van ride in High Speed Ferry
17:30
Hat Yai Airport

From Pak Bara to Hat Yai by Vans+Taxis

Jolly Travel Jolly Travel
eTicket Instant
11:30
Pak Bara
2h journey in van+Taxi. All connections guaranteed
13:30
Hat Yai any hotel
Jolly Travel Jolly Travel
eTicket Instant
13:30
Pak Bara
2h journey in van+Taxi. All connections guaranteed
15:30
Hat Yai any hotel

From Pak Bara Pier to Hat Yai by Ferries+Vans

Sukhothai Tour Hat Yai
Instant Refundable
11:00
Pak Bara Pier
2h 30m journey in ferry+van. All connections guaranteed
13:30
Hat Yai Railway Station
Tigerline Travel Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
11:00
Pak Bara Pier
3h 25m journey in ferry+van. All connections guaranteed
14:25
Hat Yai Railway Station
Sukhothai Tour Hat Yai
Instant Refundable
11:00
Pak Bara Pier
2h 30m journey in ferry+van. All connections guaranteed
13:30
Hat Yai Railway Station
Tigerline Travel Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
11:00
Pak Bara Pier
3h 30m journey in ferry+van. All connections guaranteed
14:30
Hat Yai any hotel
Sukhothai Tour Hat Yai
Instant Refundable
11:00
Pak Bara Pier
2h 30m journey in ferry+van. All connections guaranteed
13:30
Hat Yai Airport
Tigerline Travel Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
11:00
Pak Bara Pier
3h journey in ferry+van. All connections guaranteed
14:00
Hat Yai Airport
Sukhothai Tour Hat Yai
Instant Refundable
11:00
Pak Bara Pier
2h 30m journey in ferry+van. All connections guaranteed
13:30
Hat Yai Airport
Smart En Plus Smart En Plus
Instant Refundable
11:30
Pak Bara Pier
2h 30m journey in ferry+van. All connections guaranteed
14:00
Hat Yai Railway Station
Jolly Travel Jolly Travel
eTicket Instant
11:30
Pak Bara Pier
2h journey in ferry+van. All connections guaranteed
13:30
Hat Yai Railway Station
Smart En Plus Smart En Plus
Instant Refundable
11:30
Pak Bara Pier
2h 30m journey in ferry+van. All connections guaranteed
14:00
Hat Yai Bus station
Smart En Plus Smart En Plus
Instant Refundable
11:30
Pak Bara Pier
2h 30m journey in ferry+van. All connections guaranteed
14:00
Hat Yai any hotel
Smart En Plus Smart En Plus
Instant Refundable
11:30
Pak Bara Pier
2h journey in ferry+van. All connections guaranteed
13:30
Hat Yai Airport
Sukhothai Tour Hat Yai
Instant Refundable
13:00
Pak Bara Pier
2h 30m journey in ferry+van. All connections guaranteed
15:30
Hat Yai Railway Station

Transport types between Pak Bara Pier and Hat Yai

  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Pak Bara Pier to Hat Yai Schedule

Pak Bara Pier to Hat Yai Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club Van 9pax Any time฿ 2,500
Jolly Travel Regional 14pax 11:30 - 13:30฿ 200
Lipe ferry and speed boat Regional 14pax 11:30 - 13:00฿ 250
Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club Regional 14pax 11:30 - 13:30฿ 280
Jolly Travel Regional 14pax 13:30 - 15:30฿ 200
Lipe ferry and speed boat Regional 14pax 15:30 - 17:30฿ 250

Popular Routes in Thailand