50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...
Ferry trips

are only allowed for Locally Stranded Individuals (LSIs), Authorized Personnel Outside Residence (APOR), Returning Overseas Filipino (ROF).

From Ozamis Pier to Manila by ferry

10:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
00:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 14h
Instant 
10:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
00:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 14h
Instant 
10:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
00:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 14h
Instant 
10:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
00:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 14h
Instant 
10:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
00:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 14h
Instant 
12:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
03:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 15h
Instant 
12:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
03:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 15h
Instant 
12:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
03:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 15h
Instant 
12:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
03:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 15h
Instant 
12:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
03:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 15h
Instant 
21:00
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
11:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 14h
Instant 
21:00
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
11:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 14h
Instant 
21:00
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
11:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 14h
Instant 
21:00
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
11:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 14h
Instant 
21:00
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
11:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 14h
Instant 
22:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
12:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 14h
Instant 
22:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
12:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 14h
Instant 
22:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
12:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 14h
Instant 
22:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
12:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 14h
Instant 
22:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
12:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 14h
Instant 
23:00
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
14:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 15h
Instant 
23:00
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
14:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 15h
Instant 
23:00
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
14:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 15h
Instant 
23:00
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
14:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 15h
Instant 
23:00
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
14:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 15h
Instant 
23:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
14:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 15h
Instant 
23:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
14:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 15h
Instant 
23:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
14:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 15h
Instant 
23:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
14:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 15h
Instant 
23:30
Ozamis Pier, Zamboanga
14:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
1d 15h
Instant 

From Ozamiz City Airport (OZC) to Manila (MNL) by flight

07:10
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
08:45
MNL Manila Airport
1h 35m
Instant 
 
#5J782
07:55
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
09:35
MNL Manila Airport
1h 40m
 
#PR2894 #PR1862
09:05
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 10h
Mactan Cebu Airport
21:25
MNL Manila Airport
12h 20m
Instant 
 
09:05
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
10:40
MNL Manila Airport
1h 35m
Instant 
 
#PR2894 #PR1850
09:05
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 2h 35m
Mactan Cebu Airport
13:55
MNL Manila Airport
4h 50m
Instant 
 
#PR2894 #5J570
09:05
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 8h 30m
Mactan Cebu Airport
20:05
MNL Manila Airport
11h
Instant 
 
#PR2894 #PR1860
09:05
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 7h 45m
Mactan Cebu Airport
19:15
MNL Manila Airport
10h 10m
Instant 
 
#DG6792 #5J566
09:15
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 2h 40m
Mactan Cebu Airport
14:35
MNL Manila Airport
5h 20m
Instant 
 
#DG6792 #5J554
09:20
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 2h 5m
Mactan Cebu Airport
14:05
MNL Manila Airport
4h 45m
Instant 
 
#DG6792 #PR1850
09:20
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 2h 15m
Mactan Cebu Airport
13:55
MNL Manila Airport
4h 35m
Instant 
 
#DG6792 #5J566
09:20
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 3h 5m
Mactan Cebu Airport
14:55
MNL Manila Airport
5h 35m
Instant 
 
#DG6792 #5J556
09:20
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 12h 10m
Mactan Cebu Airport
00:10
MNL Manila Airport
14h 50m
Instant 
 
#DG6792 #5J580
09:20
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 14h 10m
Mactan Cebu Airport
02:10
MNL Manila Airport
16h 50m
Instant 
 
09:45
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
11:15
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#5J784
10:05
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
11:50
MNL Manila Airport
1h 45m
 
#5J782
12:30
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
14:10
MNL Manila Airport
1h 40m
 
#PR2896 #5J554
12:35
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 2h
Mactan Cebu Airport
17:05
MNL Manila Airport
4h 30m
Instant 
 
#PR2896 #5J582
12:35
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 2h 5m
Mactan Cebu Airport
17:15
MNL Manila Airport
4h 40m
Instant 
 
#PR2896 #DG6504
12:35
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 8h 40m
Mactan Cebu Airport
00:15
MNL Manila Airport
11h 40m
Instant 
 
#PR2896 #5J570
12:35
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 5h
Mactan Cebu Airport
20:05
MNL Manila Airport
7h 30m
Instant 
 
#DG6794 #5J556
15:35
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 2h 40m
Mactan Cebu Airport
20:50
MNL Manila Airport
5h 15m
Instant 
 
#DG6794 #5J570
15:35
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 1h 55m
Mactan Cebu Airport
20:05
MNL Manila Airport
4h 30m
Instant 
 
#DG6794 #5J560
15:45
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 3h 45m
Mactan Cebu Airport
22:05
MNL Manila Airport
6h 20m
Instant 
 
#DG6794 #5J570
15:45
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 1h 40m
Mactan Cebu Airport
20:00
MNL Manila Airport
4h 15m
Instant 
 
#5J784
16:10
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
17:55
MNL Manila Airport
1h 45m
 
#5J784
16:15
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
17:55
MNL Manila Airport
1h 40m
 

From Ozamiz City Airport (OZC) to Pampanga (MNL) by flight

#PR2894 #5J608
09:05
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 11h 25m
Mactan Cebu Airport
23:05
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
14h
Instant 
 
#DG6792 #5J156
09:15
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 6h 40m
Mactan Cebu Airport
18:40
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
9h 25m
Instant 
 
#DG6792 #5J608
09:15
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 11h 5m
Mactan Cebu Airport
23:05
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
13h 50m
Instant 
 
#DG6792 #5J606
09:20
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 20h 35m
Mactan Cebu Airport
08:30
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
23h 10m
Instant 
 
#DG6792 #5J608
09:20
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 9h 25m
Mactan Cebu Airport
21:10
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
11h 50m
Instant 
 
#DG6792 #PR836
09:20
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 21h 30m
Mactan Cebu Airport
09:10
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
23h 50m
Instant 
 
#PR2896 #PR836
12:35
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 18h 20m
Mactan Cebu Airport
09:10
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
20h 35m
Instant 
 
#PR2896 #5J156
12:35
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 3h 30m
Mactan Cebu Airport
18:40
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
6h 5m
Instant 
 
#PR2896 #5J608
12:35
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 4h 5m
Mactan Cebu Airport
19:00
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
6h 25m
Instant 
 
#DG6794 #5J608
15:35
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 4h 50m
Mactan Cebu Airport
23:05
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
7h 30m
Instant 
 
#DG6794 #5J608
15:45
OZC Ozamiz City Airport, Northern Mindanao
Stop 3h
Mactan Cebu Airport
21:10
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
5h 25m
Instant 
 

How to get from Ozamis to Manila

There are several options for traveling from Ozamis to Manila no matter what your budget is. The fastest means of transportation is obviously a plane since there are direct flights from Ozamis to Manila. Cebu Pacific is a popular budget airline, but a more expensive Philippine Airlines service this route, too. Flights only take about an hour and 40 minutes.

Ferries are another option which is usually popular among budget travelers. The journey from Ozamis to Manila by 2Go ferries takes longer than from Manila to Ozamis – namely, 13.5 hours to 19 hours depending on the day of departure. The distance from Ozamis to Manila is 1,145km.

Direct flights from Ozamis to Manila generally cost around PHP 3,000 up one way. It helps to book your flights as far in advance as you can since this can save you up to PHP 1,000. Both Cebu Pacific and Philippine Airlines regularly run online promos when you book during travel fairs, allowing you to save significant amounts of money on your trip.

If you decide to take a ferry, the cheapest seats for Ozamis to Manila route will cost you PHP 2,300 with 2Go. Besides these cheapies there are 5 levels of onboard accommodation option to choose from. The most expensive, which is a Stateroom for 2, costs PHP 7,000 There is also an option of mixing up a plane and ferry ride to save some pesos in your pocket.

Flights

Cebu Pacific currently offers the most cost-effective flights from Ozamis to Manila. Ticket prices start at around PhP 3,000 one way. Just be sure to watch out for promotions from either Cebu Pacific or Philippine Airlines.

Cebu Pacific’s cheapest seats on Ozamis to Manila flights are already inclusive of 7 kg of hand carry luggage. On the other hand, Philippine Airlines’ lowest costing seats include 20kg of checked luggage.

Both airlines offer direct flights from Ozamis to Manila, which take around an hour and 40 minutes. There is also an option to fly via Cebu which makes the journey longer but offers more departures between Cebu and Manila.

Ferries from Ozamis to Manila

Budget travelers usually opt for 2Go ferries from Ozamis to Manila. The company offers affordable Mega Value Class seats at just PHP 2,300, although there are more exclusive and cozier accommodation options available. 2Go’s most expensive room is the private Stateroom for 2, which is PHP 7,000.

Note! 2GO sails from Ozamis to Manila on WEDNESDAY and SATURDAY.

2Go ferries depart Ozamis twice a week. The St. Leo the Great vessel leaves Ozamis every Wednesday at 8.30AM and arrives to Manila at 10PM, for a total travel time of 13.5 hours. The St. Francis Xavier vessel departs Ozamis every Saturday at 1AM and arrives to Manila at 7PM, for a travel time of 19 hours. Passengers rarely have to worry about cancellations unless you are traveling during a storm season.

General notes

2Go ferries offer a comfortable and affordable way to travel. Some of the facilities you can expect on a 2Go ferry are a spa, salon, karaoke, convenience store, and cafes, so even if your journey takes 19 hours from Ozamis to Manila you won’t get bored.

If you are prone to seasickness, we recommend you spending more time on the open deck to get some fresh air and – if possible – book a private air-conditioned room.

Popular Routes in Philippines