50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Namba Tennoji to Nagasaki by bus

19:00
Namba Tennoji, Osaka
07:15
Nagasaki
12h 15m
eTicket  Instant 
21:20
Namba Tennoji, Osaka
08:50
Nagasaki
11h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
21:20
Namba Tennoji, Osaka
08:50
Nagasaki
11h 30m
eTicket  Instant 

From Umeda Shin Osaka to Nagasaki by bus

19:00
Umeda Shin Osaka
07:15
Nagasaki
12h 15m
eTicket  Instant 
21:00
Umeda Shin Osaka
09:00
Nagasaki
12h
eTicket  Instant 

From Kansai International Airport (KIX) to Nagasaki (NGS) by flight

#NH3820 #NH2433
06:30
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 2h
Haneda Airport
11:30
NGS Nagasaki Airport
5h
Instant 
 
#JL220 #JL607
06:35
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 2h 15m
Haneda Airport
11:40
NGS Nagasaki Airport
5h 5m
Instant 
 
#NH990 #JL607
06:45
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 1h 55m
Haneda Airport
11:40
NGS Nagasaki Airport
4h 55m
Instant 
 
#NH94 #NH663
07:00
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 2h 45m
Haneda Airport
12:45
NGS Nagasaki Airport
5h 45m
Instant 
 
#NH96 #NH663
07:30
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 2h 15m
Haneda Airport
12:45
NGS Nagasaki Airport
5h 15m
Instant 
 
#NH96 #NH2433
07:30
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 1h
Haneda Airport
11:30
NGS Nagasaki Airport
4h
Instant 
 
12:00
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
13:15
NGS Nagasaki Airport
1h 15m
 
#NH3824 #NH2439
14:20
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 3h 5m
Haneda Airport
20:30
NGS Nagasaki Airport
6h 10m
Instant 
 
#NH3824 #NH667
14:20
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 35m
Haneda Airport
18:05
NGS Nagasaki Airport
3h 45m
Instant 
 
18:20
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
19:35
NGS Nagasaki Airport
1h 15m
 
#MM319 #GK643
19:55
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 12h 45m
Narita Airport
12:25
NGS Nagasaki Airport
16h 30m
 
#GK210 #GK643
20:35
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 12h 10m
Narita Airport
12:25
NGS Nagasaki Airport
15h 50m
Instant 
 
#GK210 #MM551
20:35
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 14h
Narita Airport
14:15
NGS Nagasaki Airport
17h 40m
Instant 
 
#GK210 #GK643
21:00
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 11h 45m
Narita Airport
12:25
NGS Nagasaki Airport
15h 25m
Instant 
 
#NH98 #NH661
21:10
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 9h 35m
Haneda Airport
09:55
NGS Nagasaki Airport
12h 45m
Instant 
 
#NH100 #NH667
21:45
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 17h 10m
Haneda Airport
18:00
NGS Nagasaki Airport
20h 15m
Instant 
 
#NH100 #NH663
21:45
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 11h 55m
Haneda Airport
12:45
NGS Nagasaki Airport
15h
Instant 
 
#NH100 #JL605
21:45
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 8h 30m
Haneda Airport
09:15
NGS Nagasaki Airport
11h 30m
Instant 
 
#NH100 #NH2431
21:45
KIX Kansai International Airport, Osaka
Stop 7h 55m
Haneda Airport
08:50
NGS Nagasaki Airport
11h 5m
Instant 
 

Osaka to Nagasaki Schedule

Osaka to Nagasaki Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
All Nippon Airways Economy #NH382414:20 – 20:30¥ 12,076
Kintetsu Bus ZKN17 AC Seater 19:00 – 07:15¥ 5,492

Popular Routes in Japan

How to get from Osaka to Nagasaki?

When you want to get from Osaka to Nagasaki, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Osaka from Nagasaki?

The overland distance from Osaka to Nagasaki is 451864 miles (727048 km).
The flying distance is 405040 miles (651709 km).

How long does it take to get from Osaka to Nagasaki?

The travel time from Osaka to Nagasaki takes 18 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Osaka to Nagasaki?

To get from Osaka to Nagasaki prepare to shell out about JPY 8,830 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Osaka to Nagasaki?

Flights from Osaka to Nagasaki are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Osaka to Nagasaki

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Osaka to Nagasaki
All Nippon Airways, Jetstar Japan, Peach Airlines.

Do many travellers take flight from Osaka to Nagasaki?

Up to now, 511 booked flight tickets from Osaka to Nagasaki through our service. You can check reviews above.