Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
  • Refundable - Cancelation possible (check rules)
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
03:45
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10h ride in train #19305
13:45
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
14:10
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9h 45m ride in train #19709
23:55
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
AirAsia India AirAsia India
Instant Recommended
14:30
IXB Bagdogra Airport, West Bengal
6h 30m flight #I5768 with AirAsia India in Economy
21:00
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati

From New Jalpaiguri to Borjhar Airport by Trains

Train departures and arivals in India are unreliable. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info

Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
00:20
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9h 45m ride in train #13282
10:05
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
00:20
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8h 25m ride in train #14020
08:45
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
01:15
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10h 20m ride in train #15645
11:35
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
02:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7h 30m ride in train #12345
09:30
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
02:15
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7h 40m ride in train #12513
09:55
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
03:45
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10h ride in train #19305
13:45
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
03:45
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8h 45m ride in train #15619
12:30
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
04:30
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9h 5m ride in train #12503, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
13:35
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
05:20
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9h 10m ride in train #14056
14:30
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
05:35
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7h 40m ride in train #12525
13:15
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
06:35
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8h 35m ride in train #15959
15:10
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
07:55
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7h 40m ride in train #15625
15:35
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
08:40
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7h 45m ride in train #12506
16:25
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
09:15
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9h 20m ride in train #15904
18:35
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
11:45
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10h 15m ride in train #13248
5
22:00
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
12:05
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19d 6h 55m ride in train #20504, 1A - AC First Class Sleeper
19:00
+19
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
12:05
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17d 6h 55m ride in train #20506, 1A - AC First Class Sleeper
19:00
+17
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
12:50
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10h ride in train #15941
22:50
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
12:50
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8h 55m ride in train #15639
21:45
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
13:05
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8h 50m ride in train #15652
21:55
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
14:10
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9h 45m ride in train #19709
23:55
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
14:20
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8h 45m ride in train #15623
23:05
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
14:20
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8h 50m ride in train #15654
23:10
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
15:35
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9h ride in train #15631
00:35
+1
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
15:35
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9h ride in train #25631
00:35
+1
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
17:55
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8h 40m ride in train #25910
02:35
+1
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
17:55
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8h 40m ride in train #15910
02:35
+1
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable Fastest
18:15
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6h ride in train #20502
00:15
+1
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
18:35
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9h 10m ride in train #13173
03:45
+1
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
18:35
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9h 10m ride in train #13175
03:45
+1
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati

Transport types between New Jalpaiguri and Borjhar Airport

  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

New Jalpaiguri to Borjhar Airport Schedule

New Jalpaiguri to Borjhar Airport Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 00:20 - 10:05₹ 725
Indian Railways 1A - AC First Class Sleeper 08:30 - 16:50₹ 2,100
Indian Railways 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper 12:50 - 22:00₹ 725
AirAsia India Economy #I576814:30 - 21:00₹ 11,987
Indian Railways 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper 21:05 - 04:25₹ 1,425

Popular Routes in India