Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
04:25
DEC Delhi Cantt
7h 45m ride in train #19031
12:10
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
05:30
DLI Delhi
6h 40m ride in train #19031
12:10
HW Haridwar Jn
Instant Recommended
--:--
Delhi Hotel Transfer
5h 30m taxi ride in Comfort
3
--:--
Rishikesh Hotel Transfer

From Delhi to Uttarakhand by Buses

Instant Refundable
22:35
Delhi
6h 25m bus ride in AC Seater
05:00
+1
Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Deluxe Bus Service
Instant Refundable
23:30
Delhi
5h 45m bus ride in AC Seater
05:15
+1
Rishikesh
Instant Refundable
23:30
Delhi
6h 25m bus ride in AC Seater
05:55
+1
Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Deluxe Bus Service
Instant Refundable
23:30
Delhi
8h bus ride in AC Seater
07:30
+1
Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Deluxe Bus Service
Instant Refundable
23:30
Delhi
5h 30m bus ride in AC Seater
05:00
+1
Haridwar

From New Delhi to Uttarakhand by Trains

Indian Railways
Refundable
06:45
NDLS New Delhi
6h 5m ride in train #12017
5
12:50
DDN Dehradun, Dehra Dun
Indian Railways
Refundable
06:45
NDLS New Delhi
4h 50m ride in train #12017
2.5+
11:35
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
10:15
NDLS New Delhi
8h 15m ride in train #12687
18:30
DDN Dehradun, Dehra Dun
Indian Railways
Refundable
10:15
NDLS New Delhi
6h 30m ride in train #12687
16:45
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
15:20
NDLS New Delhi
5h 50m ride in train #12055
21:10
DDN Dehradun, Dehra Dun
Indian Railways
Refundable
15:20
NDLS New Delhi
4h 20m ride in train #12055
3
19:40
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
17:10
NDLS New Delhi
8h 15m ride in train #12687, 1A - AC First Class Sleeper
01:25
+1
DDN Dehradun, Dehra Dun
Indian Railways
Refundable
17:10
NDLS New Delhi
6h 30m ride in train #12687, 1A - AC First Class Sleeper
23:40
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
23:50
NDLS New Delhi
5h 50m ride in train #12205
05:40
+1
DDN Dehradun, Dehra Dun
Indian Railways
Refundable
23:50
NDLS New Delhi
4h 10m ride in train #12205
04:00
+1
HW Haridwar Jn

From New Delhi to Uttarakhand by Trains+Taxis

Indian Railways +
Refundable
06:45
NDLS New Delhi
5h 40m journey in Train+Taxi. All connections guaranteed
4.6
--:--
Rishikesh Hotel Transfer

From Hazrat Nizamuddin to Uttarakhand by Trains

Indian Railways
Refundable
02:25
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
6h 10m ride in train #14309
08:35
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
05:40
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
11h 55m ride in train #19019
17:35
DDN Dehradun, Dehra Dun
Indian Railways
Refundable
05:40
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
9h 30m ride in train #19019
15:10
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
07:10
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
5h 45m ride in train #12171
12:55
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
10:55
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
5h 20m ride in train #12911
16:15
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
10:55
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
4h 55m ride in train #22917
15:50
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
15:00
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
6h ride in train #18477
21:00
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
21:10
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
4h 15m ride in train #12687, 1A - AC First Class Sleeper
01:25
+1
DDN Dehradun, Dehra Dun
Indian Railways
Refundable
21:10
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
2h 30m ride in train #12687, 1A - AC First Class Sleeper
23:40
HW Haridwar Jn

From Delhi to Uttarakhand by Trains

Indian Railways
Refundable
03:41
DLI Delhi
6h 45m ride in train #19609
10:26
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
05:30
DLI Delhi
6h 40m ride in train #19031
12:10
HW Haridwar Jn

From Delhi Shahdara JN to Uttarakhand by Trains

Indian Railways
Refundable
04:01
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
6h 25m ride in train #19609
10:26
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
05:50
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
6h 20m ride in train #19031
12:10
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
10:35
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
5h 15m ride in train #22917
15:50
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
10:45
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
7h 45m ride in train #12687
18:30
DDN Dehradun, Dehra Dun
Indian Railways
Refundable
10:45
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
6h ride in train #12687
16:45
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
17:40
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
7h 45m ride in train #12687, 1A - AC First Class Sleeper
01:25
+1
DDN Dehradun, Dehra Dun
Indian Railways
Refundable
17:40
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
6h ride in train #12687, 1A - AC First Class Sleeper
23:40
HW Haridwar Jn

From Delhi Cantt to Uttarakhand by Trains

Indian Railways
Refundable
02:36
DEC Delhi Cantt
7h 50m ride in train #19609
10:26
HW Haridwar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
04:25
DEC Delhi Cantt
7h 45m ride in train #19031
12:10
HW Haridwar Jn

From Delhi Hotel Transfer to Uttarakhand by Taxis

Instant Recommended
--:--
Delhi Hotel Transfer
5h 30m taxi ride in Comfort
3
--:--
Rishikesh Hotel Transfer
Instant
--:--
Delhi Hotel Transfer
5h taxi ride in Comfort
--:--
Dehradun Hotel Transfer, Dehra Dun
Instant
--:--
Delhi Hotel Transfer
5h taxi ride in Van 6pax
--:--
Dehradun Hotel Transfer, Dehra Dun
Instant
--:--
Delhi Hotel Transfer
4h 30m taxi ride in Comfort
--:--
Haridwar Hotel Transfer
Instant
--:--
Delhi Hotel Transfer
4h 30m taxi ride in Van Family 6
--:--
Haridwar Hotel Transfer

From Delhi Airport to Uttarakhand by Taxis

Instant
--:--
Delhi Airport
3h 20m taxi ride in Comfort
3
--:--
Rishikesh Hotel Transfer
Instant
--:--
Delhi Airport
3h 20m taxi ride in Van 6pax
--:--
Rishikesh Hotel Transfer
Instant
--:--
Delhi Airport
3h 35m taxi ride in Comfort
--:--
Dehradun Hotel Transfer, Dehra Dun
Instant
--:--
Delhi Airport
3h 35m taxi ride in Van 6pax
--:--
Dehradun Hotel Transfer, Dehra Dun
Instant
--:--
Delhi Airport
3h 5m taxi ride in Comfort
--:--
Haridwar Hotel Transfer
Instant
--:--
Delhi Airport
3h 5m taxi ride in Van 6pax
--:--
Haridwar Hotel Transfer
Instant
--:--
Delhi Airport
3h 5m taxi ride in Comfort
--:--
Haridwar Hotel Transfer

From Indira Gandhi Airport to Uttarakhand by Flights

Instant
06:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W2841 with Jet Airways in Economy
07:10
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
06:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W633 with Jet Airways in Economy
07:10
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
06:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h flight #AI9645 with Air India in Economy
07:20
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
06:30
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
50m flight #6E657 with IndiGo in Economy
07:20
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
06:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
50m flight #6E545 with IndiGo in Economy
07:25
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
07:15
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
50m flight #SG2471 with SpiceJet in Economy
08:05
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
07:50
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W9774 with Jet Airways in Economy
08:55
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
08:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W187 with Jet Airways in Economy
09:05
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
09:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W607 with Jet Airways in Economy
10:10
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
09:10
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W2829 with Jet Airways in Economy
10:15
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
09:55
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
50m flight #SG2479 with SpiceJet in Economy
10:45
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
11:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h flight #6E818 with IndiGo in Economy
12:00
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
12:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W149 with Jet Airways in Economy
13:10
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
12:25
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W2827 with Jet Airways in Economy
13:30
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
12:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W9704 with Jet Airways in Economy
13:40
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
12:40
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W3545 with Jet Airways in Economy
13:45
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
13:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
50m flight #6E966 with IndiGo in Economy
13:50
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
13:30
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W9732 with Jet Airways in Economy
14:35
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
13:50
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W835 with Jet Airways in Economy
14:55
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
15:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W2807 with Jet Airways in Economy
16:10
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
15:10
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W813 with Jet Airways in Economy
16:15
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
16:10
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W9734 with Jet Airways in Economy
17:15
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
16:25
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h flight #AI9609 with Air India in Economy
17:25
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
16:50
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W2652 with Jet Airways in Economy
17:55
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant Fastest
16:55
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
45m flight #6E246 with IndiGo in Economy
17:40
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
17:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W652 with Jet Airways in Economy
18:05
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
17:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 5m flight #9W861 with Jet Airways in Economy
18:40
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
17:50
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h flight #SG2327 with SpiceJet in Economy
18:50
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
18:25
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
50m flight #6E6097 with IndiGo in Economy
19:15
DED Dehra Dun Airport
Instant
19:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h flight #AI9857 with Air India in Economy
20:00
DED Dehra Dun Airport

New Delhi to Uttarakhand Schedule

New Delhi to Uttarakhand Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
TravelODesk India Comfort 00:00 - 03:20₹ 7,088
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 05:40 - 17:35₹ 640
Jet Airways Economy #9W18708:00 - 09:05₹ 4,727
IndiGo Economy #6E81811:00 - 12:00₹ 5,063
Jet Airways Economy #9W14912:05 - 13:10₹ 4,727
Indian Railways 2S - Second Sitting Class 15:20 - 21:10₹ 590
SpiceJet Economy #SG232717:50 - 18:50₹ 15,101
Air India Economy #AI985719:00 - 20:00₹ 6,306
City Land Travels AC Seater 22:35 - 05:00₹ 758

Popular Routes in India