50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Netaji Chandra Airport (CCU) to Guwahati (GAU) by flight

#G8295
04:55
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
06:10
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 15m
Instant 
 
#6E6559
04:55
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
06:25
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#AI9733
05:55
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
07:30
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 35m
Instant 
 
#AI9731
05:55
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
07:30
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 35m
Instant 
 
#6E623
07:00
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
08:30
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#I5552
07:35
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
20:50
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13h 15m
Instant 
 
#I5551
07:35
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
20:50
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13h 15m
Instant 
 
#G8248
08:35
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
09:50
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 15m
Instant 
 
#SG3345
09:25
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
10:40
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 15m
Instant 
 
#SG2345
09:30
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
10:45
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 15m
Instant 
 
#G8532
09:35
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
10:50
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 15m
Instant 
 
#AI729
09:50
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
11:25
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 35m
Instant 
 
#6E207
10:40
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
12:10
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#I5584
12:10
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
01:25
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13h 15m
Instant 
 
#G8252
12:25
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
13:40
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 15m
Instant 
 
#6E6558
12:30
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
14:00
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#I5580
12:45
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
02:00
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13h 15m
Instant 
 
#SG657
13:30
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
14:45
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 15m
Instant 
 
#6E6344
15:05
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
16:35
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#I5549
15:10
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
04:25
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13h 15m
Instant 
 
#6E6244
15:15
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
16:45
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#I5538
15:50
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
05:05
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13h 15m
Instant 
 
#6E292
16:10
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
17:40
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#I52990 #I52990
16:30
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
Stop 5h 55m
Netaji Chandra Airport
02:10
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
9h 40m
Instant 
 
#AI780
16:45
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
18:20
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 35m
Instant 
 
#6E895
17:30
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
19:00
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#SG3347
19:40
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
20:55
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 15m
Instant 
 
#6E573
19:55
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
21:25
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#I5547
23:20
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Howrah
12:35
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13h 15m
Instant 
 

From Kolkata to Guwahati by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

09:05
KOAA Kolkata
04:30
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
19h 25m
Refund 
09:05
KOAA Kolkata
04:30
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
19h 25m
Refund 
09:05
KOAA Kolkata
04:30
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
19h 25m
Refund 

From Sealdah to Guwahati by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

06:35
SDAH Sealdah, Howrah
03:45
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
21h 10m
Refund 
06:35
SDAH Sealdah, Howrah
03:45
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
21h 10m
Refund 
06:35
SDAH Sealdah, Howrah
03:45
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
21h 10m
Refund 
06:35
SDAH Sealdah, Howrah
03:45
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
21h 10m
Refund 
06:35
SDAH Sealdah, Howrah
03:45
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
21h 10m
Refund 
06:35
SDAH Sealdah, Howrah
03:45
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
21h 10m
Refund 
06:35
SDAH Sealdah, Howrah
03:45
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
21h 10m
Refund 
06:35
SDAH Sealdah, Howrah
03:45
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
21h 10m
Refund 

From Sealdah to Guwahati by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

13:55
SDAH Sealdah, Howrah
07:35
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 40m
Refund 
13:55
SDAH Sealdah, Howrah
07:35
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 40m
Refund 
13:55
SDAH Sealdah, Howrah
07:35
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 40m
Refund 
14:55
SDAH Sealdah, Howrah
09:55
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
19h
Refund 
14:55
SDAH Sealdah, Howrah
09:55
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
19h
Refund 
14:55
SDAH Sealdah, Howrah
09:55
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
19h
Refund 

From Howrah to Guwahati by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

07:30
HWH Howrah
06:10
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
22h 40m
Refund 
07:30
HWH Howrah
06:10
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
22h 40m
Refund 
07:30
HWH Howrah
06:10
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
22h 40m
Refund 
11:15
HWH Howrah
05:10
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 55m
Refund 
11:15
HWH Howrah
05:10
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 55m
Refund 
11:15
HWH Howrah
05:10
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 55m
Refund 
11:15
HWH Howrah
05:10
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 55m
Refund 
11:15
HWH Howrah
05:10
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 55m
Refund 
11:15
HWH Howrah
05:10
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 55m
Refund 
14:25
HWH Howrah
07:35
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 10m
Refund 
14:25
HWH Howrah
07:35
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 10m
Refund 
14:25
HWH Howrah
07:35
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 10m
Refund 
14:25
HWH Howrah
08:45
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
19d 18h 20m
Refund 
14:25
HWH Howrah
08:45
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
19d 18h 20m
Refund 
14:25
HWH Howrah
08:45
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
19d 18h 20m
Refund 
15:50
HWH Howrah
09:30
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 40m
Refund 
15:50
HWH Howrah
09:30
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 40m
Refund 
15:50
HWH Howrah
09:30
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 40m
Refund 
15:50
HWH Howrah
09:30
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 40m
Refund 
16:05
HWH Howrah
09:55
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 50m
Refund 
16:05
HWH Howrah
09:55
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 50m
Refund 
16:05
HWH Howrah
09:55
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
17h 50m
Refund 
17:35
HWH Howrah
15:10
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
21h 35m
Refund 
17:35
HWH Howrah
15:10
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
21h 35m
Refund 
17:35
HWH Howrah
15:10
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
21h 35m
Refund 
18:50
HWH Howrah
13:35
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
18h 45m
Refund 

Netaji Chandra Airport to Borjhar Airport Schedule

Netaji Chandra Airport to Borjhar Airport Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Go Air Economy #G829504:55 – 06:10₹ 6,770
IndiGo Economy #6E62306:25 – 07:40₹ 3,894
Go Air Economy #G824808:35 – 09:50₹ 6,770
IndiGo Economy #6E20710:45 – 11:50₹ 3,894
Go Air Economy #G825212:25 – 13:40₹ 6,770
SpiceJet Economy #SG65713:40 – 14:55₹ 3,894
IndiGo Economy #6E634415:05 – 16:10₹ 3,894
IndiGo Economy #6E29216:10 – 17:25₹ 3,894
AirAsia India Economy #I5299019:30 – 20:40₹ 3,796
IndiGo Economy #6E57321:20 – 22:30₹ 3,894
AirAsia India Economy #I554723:20 – 12:35₹ 3,796

Popular Routes in India

How to get from Netaji Chandra Airport to Borjhar Airport?

When you want to get from Netaji Chandra Airport to Borjhar Airport, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Netaji Chandra Airport from Borjhar Airport?

The overland distance from Netaji Chandra Airport to Borjhar Airport is 419 miles (674 km).
The flying distance is 322 miles (518 km).

How long does it take to get from Netaji Chandra Airport to Borjhar Airport?

The travel time from Netaji Chandra Airport to Borjhar Airport takes 14 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Netaji Chandra Airport to Borjhar Airport?

To get from Netaji Chandra Airport to Borjhar Airport prepare to shell out about INR 3,235 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Netaji Chandra Airport to Borjhar Airport?

Flights from Howrah to Guwahati are operated 27 times a day.
Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 11 departures a day.

Useful tips for travel from Netaji Chandra Airport to Borjhar Airport

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Howrah to Guwahati
Air India (Air India), AirAsia India, Go Air (GoAir), IndiGo (IndiGo), SpiceJet (SpiceJet).

Do many travellers take flight from Netaji Chandra Airport to Borjhar Airport?

Up to now, 525 booked flight tickets from Netaji Chandra Airport to Borjhar Airport through our service. You can check reviews above.