Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
  • eTicket - You can board by showing ticket from your phone
Nakhonborrikarn Nakhonborrikarn
eTicket Instant Recommended Fastest
05:00
Nakhon Si Thammarat
2h bus ride in Express
07:00
Songkhla
Nakhonborrikarn Nakhonborrikarn
eTicket Instant Recommended Fastest
06:00
Nakhon Si Thammarat
2h bus ride in Express
08:00
Songkhla
Nakhonborrikarn Nakhonborrikarn
eTicket Instant Recommended Fastest
06:30
Nakhon Si Thammarat
2h bus ride in Express
08:30
Songkhla

From Nakhon Si Thammarat to Songkhla by Buses

Nakhonborrikarn Nakhonborrikarn
eTicket Instant Recommended Fastest
05:00
Nakhon Si Thammarat
2h bus ride in Express
07:00
Songkhla
Nakhonborrikarn Nakhonborrikarn
eTicket Instant Recommended Fastest
06:00
Nakhon Si Thammarat
2h bus ride in Express
08:00
Songkhla
Nakhonborrikarn Nakhonborrikarn
eTicket Instant Recommended Fastest
06:30
Nakhon Si Thammarat
2h bus ride in Express
08:30
Songkhla
Nakhonborrikarn Nakhonborrikarn
eTicket Instant Fastest
07:30
Nakhon Si Thammarat
2h bus ride in Express
09:30
Songkhla
Nakhonborrikarn Nakhonborrikarn
eTicket Instant Fastest
08:30
Nakhon Si Thammarat
2h bus ride in Express
10:30
Songkhla
Nakhonborrikarn Nakhonborrikarn
eTicket Instant Fastest
09:00
Nakhon Si Thammarat
2h bus ride in Express
11:00
Songkhla
Nakhonborrikarn Nakhonborrikarn
eTicket Instant Fastest
09:30
Nakhon Si Thammarat
2h bus ride in Express
11:30
Songkhla
Nakhonborrikarn Nakhonborrikarn
eTicket Instant Fastest
10:30
Nakhon Si Thammarat
2h bus ride in Express
12:30
Songkhla
Nakhonborrikarn Nakhonborrikarn
eTicket Instant Fastest
11:00
Nakhon Si Thammarat
2h bus ride in Express
13:00
Songkhla
Nakhonborrikarn Nakhonborrikarn
eTicket Instant Fastest
11:30
Nakhon Si Thammarat
2h bus ride in Express
13:30
Songkhla

Transport types between Nakhon Si Thammarat and Songkhla

  • Buses
    ฿ 205
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Nakhon Si Thammarat to Songkhla Schedule

Nakhon Si Thammarat to Songkhla Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Nakhonborrikarn Express 05:00 - 07:00฿ 205
Nakhonborrikarn Express 06:00 - 08:00฿ 205
Nakhonborrikarn Express 08:30 - 10:30฿ 205
Nakhonborrikarn Express 10:30 - 12:30฿ 205

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Nakhon Si Thammarat to Songkhla?

When you want to get from Nakhon Si Thammarat to Songkhla, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Bus

How far is Nakhon Si Thammarat from Songkhla?

The overland distance from Nakhon Si Thammarat to Songkhla is 63 miles (100 km).
The flying distance is 98 miles (157 km).

How long does it take to get from Nakhon Si Thammarat to Songkhla?

The travel time from Nakhon Si Thammarat to Songkhla takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Nakhon Si Thammarat to Songkhla?

To get from Nakhon Si Thammarat to Songkhla prepare to shell out about THB 205 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Nakhon Si Thammarat to Songkhla?

Buses from Nakhon Si Thammarat to Songkhla ride 10 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Nakhon Si Thammarat to Songkhla

While bus is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Buses

Things to remember before buying your bus ticket:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

Do many travellers take bus from Nakhon Si Thammarat to Songkhla?

Up to now, 545 booked bus tickets from Nakhon Si Thammarat to Songkhla through our service. You can check reviews above.