50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Nakhon Sawan to Chonburi by bus

00:30
Nakhon Sawan
06:15
Pattaya, Chonburi
1d 5h 45m
Instant 
01:30
Nakhon Sawan
07:15
Pattaya, Chonburi
1d 5h 45m
Instant 
22:25
Nakhon Sawan
04:00
Pattaya, Chonburi
5h 35m
Instant 
22:30
Nakhon Sawan
04:00
Pattaya, Chonburi
5h 30m
Instant 

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Nakhon Sawan to Pattaya?

When you want to get from Nakhon Sawan to Pattaya, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Bus

How far is Nakhon Sawan from Pattaya?

The overland distance from Nakhon Sawan to Pattaya is 924118 miles (1486905 km).
The flying distance is 198283 miles (319037 km).

How long does it take to get from Nakhon Sawan to Pattaya?

The travel time from Nakhon Sawan to Pattaya takes 30 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Nakhon Sawan to Pattaya?

To get from Nakhon Sawan to Pattaya prepare to shell out about THB 384 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Nakhon Sawan to Pattaya?

Buses from Nakhon Sawan to Pattaya ride 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Nakhon Sawan to Pattaya

While bus is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Buses

Things to remember before buying your bus ticket:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

Do many travellers take bus from Nakhon Sawan to Pattaya?

Up to now, 579 booked bus tickets from Nakhon Sawan to Pattaya through our service. You can check reviews above.