50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Naga Bicol Central Station to Manila by bus

08:30
Naga Bicol Central Station
18:40
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 
10:00
Naga Bicol Central Station
20:10
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 
12:00
Naga Bicol Central Station
22:10
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 
20:00
Naga Bicol Central Station
06:10
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 
20:00
Naga Bicol Central Station
06:10
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 
20:00
Naga Bicol Central Station
06:10
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 
20:00
Naga Bicol Central Station
06:10
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 
20:15
Naga Bicol Central Station
06:25
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 
20:30
Naga Bicol Central Station
06:40
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 
20:30
Naga Bicol Central Station
06:40
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 
20:45
Naga Bicol Central Station
06:55
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 
20:45
Naga Bicol Central Station
06:55
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 
21:00
Naga Bicol Central Station
07:10
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 
21:15
Naga Bicol Central Station
07:25
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 
21:30
Naga Bicol Central Station
07:40
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 
21:30
Naga Bicol Central Station
07:40
Alabang, Manila
10h 10m
Instant 

From Naga Central Jeep Terminal to Manila by bus

09:00
Naga Central Jeep Terminal
19:15
Pasay Tramo, Manila
10h 15m
09:30
Naga Central Jeep Terminal
19:45
Pasay Tramo, Manila
10h 15m
19:30
Naga Central Jeep Terminal
05:45
Pasay Tramo, Manila
10h 15m
20:00
Naga Central Jeep Terminal
06:15
Pasay Tramo, Manila
10h 15m
20:30
Naga Central Jeep Terminal
06:45
Pasay Tramo, Manila
10h 15m
20:45
Naga Central Jeep Terminal
07:00
Pasay Tramo, Manila
10h 15m

From Naga Airport (WNP) to Manila (MNL) by flight

#DG6114
10:10
WNP Naga Airport
11:30
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
 
11:15
WNP Naga Airport
12:35
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
 
#DG6112
11:15
WNP Naga Airport
12:35
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
 
#DG6118
15:05
WNP Naga Airport
16:25
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
 

Naga Bicol Central Station to Alabang Terminal Schedule

Naga Bicol Central Station to Alabang Terminal Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
DLTBCo Regular AC 09:00 – 19:15₱ 897
CebGo Economy #DG611410:10 – 11:30₱ 5,979,042
Penafrancia Tours Elite 12:00 – 22:10₱ 3,947
CebGo Economy #DG611815:05 – 16:25₱ 897
Penafrancia Tours Skybus WC 20:00 – 06:10₱ 897

Naga Bicol Central Station to Alabang Terminal destination reviews

3.6
129 customer reviews
5
36%
4
24%
3
17%
2
9%
1
14%
RV
2
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Jan 11, 2020
seat plan was not able to follow accordingly... walk in passengers will be seating on your designated seat even though they are not yet paid or doesn'tha a ticket yet for the trip.... the sense of booking online is for you to have a reserve seat ahead of time for you to avoid hassle and skip line to pay on the counter and to reserve in advance...
RC
5
Bus Elite, Isarog Line, Jan 9, 2020
Excellent
RA
2
Bus Skybus WC, Penafrancia Tours, Jan 9, 2020
Inconvenient back seats
LS
4
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Jan 7, 2020
Nice trip...
JJ
5
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Jan 7, 2020
Fast and reliable
AV
2
Bus Regular, Penafrancia Tours, Jan 4, 2020
One of the driver is reckless
FA
3
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Dec 28, 2019
Reservation had to be printed out, should work on a QR scanner for less waste. Also, the additional fee of 140 per ticket is way too much. i bought the tickets at 897 and in the ticket it showed me 757. The convenience of booking online is always good but the process after that is not worthy of 140 pesos.
LM
5
Bus Elite, Isarog Line, Dec 5, 2019
Arrived safely and fast despite the rains we braved through cam sur area. Driver was very careful. Hindi mo maramdaman na tumatakbo ang bus. Also malinis
RS
3
Bus Elite, Isarog Line, Nov 26, 2019
I was seated next to a woman who put “herbal oil” before going to sleep; I did not like the smell. There should Be an option to choose seat number; there should also be a rule that man should not be seated next to a woman, unless they are related.
SD
5
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Nov 6, 2019
good service
EE
4
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Nov 5, 2019
Slightly delayed arrival.
JF
3
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Nov 5, 2019
super tagal ng byhe nmin umalis km 930 am dmtng km mnla 1030pm na. d rn sila ngttnong sino gsto mag CR s haba ng byhe nmin.
JS
4
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Nov 4, 2019
its good experience hassle free
MQ
4
Bus Economy Non AC, Legaspi St Jude Transport Lines, Nov 4, 2019
Left on time and arrived early
EV
3
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Nov 1, 2019
There was a delay in the bus company's approval of our booking. I had to call their office thrice for follow up.
SB
2
Bus Skybus WC, Penafrancia Tours, Oct 22, 2019
The ride was uncomfortable because the seat was not ergonomically fitted to the body. The CR was very smelly too.
FF
5
Bus Elite, Isarog Line, Oct 7, 2019
No delays experienced. The driver drives carefully. Reached my destination earlier than I expected.
GM
5
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Oct 1, 2019
Eyy
RO
5
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Sep 25, 2019
Nice trip
JP
4
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Sep 24, 2019
On time..

Popular Routes in Philippines

How to get from Naga Bicol Central Station to Alabang Terminal

When you want to get from Naga Bicol Central Station to Alabang Terminal, you have a few options to consider. Traveling between these destinations is possible by different means of transport:

  • Flight
  • Bus

If you’re looking for a quick trip, it’s recommended that you use Flight. However, if you’d rather take your time with a slower, more affordable travel option, you can book a Bus ticket.

The cost of travel will depend on the means of transport you choose for your trip. A flight ticket is the most expensive option - it will cost you about PHP 6,011,507. If you want to save on transportation, it’s better to take a bus as a bus ticket costs as low as PHP 709.

How far is Naga Bicol Central Station from Alabang Terminal?

If you’re traveling by land, it’s important to know the distance from Naga Bicol Central Station to Alabang Terminal. Your trip will be a total of 225 miles (361 km). The flying distance is 159 miles (255 km).

How long does it take to get from Naga Bicol Central Station to Alabang Terminal?

The travel time from Naga Bicol Central Station to Alabang Terminal can vary depending on the mode of transportation you choose. All things considered, the whole journey should take from 2 to 11 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Naga Bicol Central Station to Alabang Terminal?

The cost of the trip from Naga Bicol Central Station to Alabang Terminal varies according to what means of transport you choose for your journey. The most affordable operator is Legaspi St Jude Transport Lines: travelling by bus expect to pay as low as PHP 709 for your ticket.

However, if you’re after more upscale travel . The most expensive variant is to opt for a flight - a one-way flight ticket can cost as much as PHP 6,011,507.

Here is a chart of the average ticket prices and transportation options available from Naga Bicol Central Station to Alabang Terminal:

  • Bus tickets - PHP 709 to PHP 1,629;
  • Plane tickets - PHP 4,689 to PHP 6,011,507;

How many trips per day are there between Naga Bicol Central Station and Alabang Terminal?

Depending on your choice of transportation, the number of daily trips varies.

  • Buses start plying the route from 08:00 - you can also take a bus as late as 21:45. There are 24 available bus trips every day.
  • Flights from Naga to Manila depart during the day - there are approximately 4 departures a day.

Which means of transport is the best for the route?

Flights

Traveling by plane is the fastest way to get from Naga to Manila. While it’s often the most expensive option, tool, occasionally you can grab promotional tickets for more or less the price of a train or a ferry ticket. Normally, the minimum you need to pay for a Plane ticket is PHP 4,689.

Things to remember before boarding a plane:

  • It’s recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it’s recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Naga to Manila
CebGo (CebGo)

Buses

Taking a bus from Naga to Manila is cheaper than flying. Quite often, a long-distance bus is the cheapest transportation option. Buses normally make bathroom and/or lunch stops along the way.

Things to remember before opting for a bus ride:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

The most popular transport from Naga Bicol Central Station to Alabang Terminal

How to choose the most convenient way of travel from Naga Bicol Central Station to Alabang Terminal? In order to make your choice of transportation easier, we asked 1000 users to range their preferences for this route. Here are the results of the poll:

  • 100% decided to go for a bus.