50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Munich Central Bus Station to Frankfurt by bus

04:30
Munich Central Bus Station
10:25
Frankfurt Airport
5h 55m
Instant 
06:30
Munich Central Bus Station
13:40
Frankfurt Airport
7h 10m
Instant 
06:30
Munich Central Bus Station
12:45
Frankfurt Bus Stop 2
6h 15m
Instant 
06:50
Munich Central Bus Station
15:20
Frankfurt Airport
8h 30m
Instant 
06:50
Munich Central Bus Station
15:35
Frankfurt Bus Stop 2
8h 45m
Instant 
07:15
Munich Central Bus Station
13:45
Frankfurt Bus Stop 2
6h 30m
Instant 
07:30
Munich Central Bus Station
13:45
Frankfurt Bus Stop 2
6h 15m
Instant 
07:30
Munich Central Bus Station
14:35
Frankfurt Airport
7h 5m
Instant 
07:45
Munich Central Bus Station
20:10
Frankfurt Airport
12h 25m
Instant 
07:45
Munich Central Bus Station
15:40
Frankfurt Bus Stop 2
7h 55m
Instant 
07:50
Munich Central Bus Station
13:55
Frankfurt Airport
6h 5m
Instant 
07:50
Munich Central Bus Station
16:35
Frankfurt Bus Stop 2
8h 45m
Instant 
08:45
Munich Central Bus Station
17:05
Frankfurt Airport
8h 20m
Instant 
08:45
Munich Central Bus Station
16:40
Frankfurt Bus Stop 2
7h 55m
Instant 
09:30
Munich Central Bus Station
20:40
Frankfurt Bus Stop 2
11h 10m
Instant 
09:30
Munich Central Bus Station
21:10
Frankfurt Airport
11h 40m
Instant 
10:30
Munich Central Bus Station
22:00
Frankfurt Airport
11h 30m
Instant 
10:30
Munich Central Bus Station
22:25
Frankfurt Bus Stop 2
11h 55m
Instant 
13:10
Munich Central Bus Station
21:20
Frankfurt Bus Stop 2
8h 10m
Instant 
13:10
Munich Central Bus Station
21:45
Frankfurt Airport
8h 35m
Instant 
13:30
Munich Central Bus Station
19:25
Frankfurt Airport
5h 55m
Instant 
14:10
Munich Central Bus Station
22:20
Frankfurt Bus Stop 2
8h 10m
Instant 
14:10
Munich Central Bus Station
22:35
Frankfurt Airport
8h 25m
Instant 
14:30
Munich Central Bus Station
20:25
Frankfurt Airport
5h 55m
Instant 
17:00
Munich Central Bus Station
22:45
Frankfurt Airport
5h 45m
Instant 
17:00
Munich Central Bus Station
23:15
Frankfurt Bus Stop 2
6h 15m
Instant 
18:00
Munich Central Bus Station
00:15
Frankfurt Bus Stop 2
6h 15m
Instant 
18:00
Munich Central Bus Station
23:45
Frankfurt Airport
5h 45m
Instant 
21:30
Munich Central Bus Station
09:05
Frankfurt Airport
11h 35m
Instant 
21:30
Munich Central Bus Station
05:25
Frankfurt Bus Stop 2
7h 55m
Instant 
22:30
Munich Central Bus Station
11:20
Frankfurt Airport
12h 50m
Instant 
22:30
Munich Central Bus Station
09:40
Frankfurt Bus Stop 2
11h 10m
Instant 

From Munich Airport (MUC) to Frankfurt (FRA) by flight

#LH93
07:00
MUC Munich Airport
08:10
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h 10m
Instant 
 
#LH95
08:00
MUC Munich Airport
09:10
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h 10m
Instant 
 
#LH97
08:00
MUC Munich Airport
09:00
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#LH99
09:00
MUC Munich Airport
10:10
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h 10m
Instant 
 
#LH101
10:00
MUC Munich Airport
11:10
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h 10m
Instant 
 
#LH103
11:00
MUC Munich Airport
12:00
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#LH105
12:00
MUC Munich Airport
13:05
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#LH107
13:00
MUC Munich Airport
14:00
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#LH109
14:00
MUC Munich Airport
15:05
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#LH111
15:00
MUC Munich Airport
16:05
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#LH113
16:00
MUC Munich Airport
17:00
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#LH115
17:00
MUC Munich Airport
18:05
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#LH117
18:00
MUC Munich Airport
19:00
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#LH119
19:00
MUC Munich Airport
20:05
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#LH121
20:00
MUC Munich Airport
21:00
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#LH123
21:00
MUC Munich Airport
22:05
FRA Frankfurt Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 

Munich to Frankfurt Schedule

Munich to Frankfurt Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Blablabus Standard AC 10:30 – 22:00€ 137.70

Popular Routes in Germany

How to get from Munich to Frankfurt?

When you want to get from Munich to Frankfurt, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Munich from Frankfurt?

The overland distance from Munich to Frankfurt is 247 miles (397 km).
The flying distance is 247 miles (397 km).

How long does it take to get from Munich to Frankfurt?

The travel time from Munich to Frankfurt takes 1 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Munich to Frankfurt?

To get from Munich to Frankfurt prepare to shell out about EUR 336.60 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Munich to Frankfurt?

Flights from Munich to Frankfurt are operated 16 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Munich to Frankfurt

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Munich to Frankfurt
Lufthansa.

Do many travellers take flight from Munich to Frankfurt?

Up to now, 590 booked flight tickets from Munich to Frankfurt through our service. You can check reviews above.