50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Bandra Terminus to Jaipur by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

15:50
BDTS Bandra Terminus, Mumbai
10:45
JP Jaipur
18h 55m
 Refund
15:50
BDTS Bandra Terminus, Mumbai
10:45
JP Jaipur
18h 55m
 Refund
15:50
BDTS Bandra Terminus, Mumbai
10:45
JP Jaipur
18h 55m
 Refund
20:55
BDTS Bandra Terminus, Mumbai
18:55
JP Jaipur
22h
 Refund
20:55
BDTS Bandra Terminus, Mumbai
18:55
JP Jaipur
22h
 Refund
20:55
BDTS Bandra Terminus, Mumbai
18:55
JP Jaipur
22h
 Refund

From Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport to Rajasthan by flight

#6E207
05:15
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
07:15
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
2h
 Instant
 
#G8390
05:45
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
07:45
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
2h
 Instant
 
#9W2055
05:55
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
07:50
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
1h 55m
 Instant
 
#9W697
05:55
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
08:05
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
2h 10m
 Instant
 
#AI611
12:10
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
13:50
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
1h 40m
 Instant
 
#G8391
13:25
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
15:25
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
2h
 Instant
 
#9W953
14:05
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
16:00
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
1h 55m
 Instant
 
#6E504
17:05
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
19:05
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
2h
 Instant
 
#9W2418
18:50
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
20:45
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
1h 55m
 Instant
 
#6E217
19:15
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
21:05
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
1h 50m
 Instant
 
#6E998
19:50
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
21:45
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
1h 55m
 Instant
 

From Mumbai to Jaipur by bus

11:55
Mumbai
10:35
Jaipur
1d 10m
 Instant  Refund
17:30
Mumbai
18:45
Jaipur
1d 2h 45m
 Instant  Refund

From Mumbai Central to Jaipur by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

18:50
MMCT Mumbai Central
12:40
JP Jaipur
17h 50m
 Refund
18:50
MMCT Mumbai Central
12:40
JP Jaipur
17h 50m
 Refund
18:50
MMCT Mumbai Central
12:40
JP Jaipur
17h 50m
 Refund
18:50
MMCT Mumbai Central
12:40
JP Jaipur
17h 50m
 Refund

Passenger reviews out of total 34 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Jan 8, 2019
train #14708 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★★
Travelling on 3AC for 18hr journey from Mumbai to Jodhpur. Reserving the ticket months in advance. Everything went smoothly. Refer to man in seat 61 website for details on train travel in India. Left on time. Arrived 30 minutes late. Lots of people selling food and drink on train.

Popular Routes in India