Mochit New Van Terminal to Erawan National Park

Mochit New Van Terminal to Erawan National Park

Loading seats data...
eTicket Instant Refundable Fastest
17:00
Sai Tai Kao Pinklao, Bangkok
3h van ride in Regional 14pax
3.9
20:00
Kanchanaburi North
eTicket Instant Refundable Fastest
11:00
Sai Tai Kao Pinklao, Bangkok
3h van ride in Regional 14pax
3.9
14:00
Kanchanaburi North
eTicket
--:--
Bangkok Hotel Transfer
4h taxi ride
--:--
Erawan National Park

From Bangkok Hotel Transfer to Erawan National Park by taxi

eTicket
--:--
Bangkok Hotel Transfer
4h taxi ride
--:--
Erawan National Park

From Sai Tai Kao Pinklao to Erawan National Park by van

eTicket Instant Refundable Fastest
11:00
Sai Tai Kao Pinklao, Bangkok
3h van ride in Regional 14pax
3.9
14:00
Kanchanaburi North
eTicket Instant Refundable Fastest
17:00
Sai Tai Kao Pinklao, Bangkok
3h van ride in Regional 14pax
3.9
20:00
Kanchanaburi North

Mochit New Van Terminal to Erawan National Park Schedule

Mochit New Van Terminal to Erawan National Park Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Thailand Limo by Datum Comfort Any time฿ 3,850
BangkokTaxi24 Comfort Any time฿ 3,498
MCC VAN Comfort Any time฿ 3,960
12Go Transfer VIP Van 9pax Any time฿ 3,000
Hanuman Tour Siam Regional 14pax 07:00 - 10:00฿ 190
Monsiri Travel Kanchanaburi Regional 14pax 08:00 - 14:00฿ 210
Hanuman Tour Siam Regional 14pax 11:00 - 14:00฿ 190
Monsiri Travel Kanchanaburi Regional 14pax 10:00 - 16:00฿ 210
Hanuman Tour Siam Regional 14pax 17:00 - 20:00฿ 190

Transportation from Mochit New Van Terminal to Erawan National Park

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Mochit New Van Terminal to Erawan National Park

When you want to get from Mochit New Van Terminal to Erawan National Park, you have a few options to consider. Traveling between these destinations is possible by different means of transport:

  • Bus
  • Van
  • Taxi

If you’re looking for a quick trip, it’s recommended that you use Taxi. However, if you’d rather take your time with a slower, more affordable travel option, you can book a Bus+van ticket.

The cost of travel will depend on the means of transport you choose for your trip. A taxi ticket is the most expensive option - it will cost you about THB 7,040. If you want to save on transportation, it’s better to take a van as a van ticket costs as low as THB 190.

How far is Mochit New Van Terminal from Erawan National Park?

If you’re traveling by land, it’s important to know the distance from Mochit New Van Terminal to Erawan National Park. Your trip will be a total of 132 miles (212 km). The flying distance is 102 miles (163 km).

How long does it take to get from Mochit New Van Terminal to Erawan National Park?

The travel time from Mochit New Van Terminal to Erawan National Park can vary depending on the mode of transportation you choose. All things considered, the whole journey should take from 3 to 6 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Mochit New Van Terminal to Erawan National Park?

The cost of the trip from Mochit New Van Terminal to Erawan National Park varies according to what means of transport you choose for your journey. The most affordable operator is Hanuman Tour Siam (หนุมานทัวร์สยาม): travelling by van expect to pay as low as THB 190 for your ticket.

However, if you’re after more upscale travel . The most expensive variant is to opt for a taxi - a one-way taxi ticket can cost as much as THB 7,040.

Here is a chart of the average ticket prices and transportation options available from Mochit New Van Terminal to Erawan National Park:

  • Van price : THB 190 - THB 190;
  • Bus+van price: THB 210 - THB 210. From Bangkok to Erawan starting from 08:00 Erawan National Park until 10:00 Erawan National Park

You can order a taxi, too - an estimated cost of the ride is from THB 3,000 to THB 7,040.

How many trips per day are there between Mochit New Van Terminal and Erawan National Park?

Depending on your choice of transportation, the number of daily trips varies.

  • 1 by Bus+van from Bangkok to Erawan starting from 08:00 Erawan National Park until 10:00 Erawan National Park
  • Vans from Bangkok to Erawan depart during the day - there are approximately 1 departures a day.

Taxis are a good option to consider for this route, too. Book a cab to take you from Bangkok to Erawan any time of the day.

Which means of transport is the best for the route?

Taxi

Catching a cab is the easiest way to get from Bangkok to Erawan. It allows you to tailor-make your trip, plan all the detours and see all the places you want. You can choose the type and the size of your car as well to be as comfortable as you'd like to.

Depending on the route, it might cost as much as THB 3,000.

Things to remember: It's a good idea to follow the route on Google Maps or any other GPS navigator.

Vans

A shared van is another means of transport for traveling from Bangkok to Erawan. As far as travel time is concerned, it’s basically equal to a taxi ride, while price-wise it’s way more affordable. The majority of tourists book a van online in advance.

Sometimes, when trains or buses aren’t available, a van is your only way to get from Bangkok to Erawan.

Things to remember: while traveling by van, you might not have as much space for luggage as you would on a train or a plane. It’s a good idea to pack only the most useful things for a van trip and put them in a backpack that will be easy to carry around.

The most popular transport from Mochit New Van Terminal to Erawan National Park

How to choose the most convenient way of travel from Mochit New Van Terminal to Erawan National Park? In order to make your choice of transportation easier, we asked 1000 users to range their preferences for this route. Here are the results of the poll:

  • 57% chosen Bus+van
  • 38% opted for a van.
  • 5% decided to catch a taxi.