50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Matara to Trincomalee by train+train joint ticket

14:10
Matara
18:05
Colombo Fort
3h 55m
Next departure after 3 hours 25 minutes
21:30
Colombo Fort
05:30
Trincomalee
8h
Total duration
15h 20m

Popular Routes in Sri Lanka