50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Manila North Harbor Pier 4 to Coron by ferry

13:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
03:00
XCN Coron Pier
14h
Instant 
13:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
03:00
XCN Coron Pier
14h
Instant 
13:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
03:00
XCN Coron Pier
14h
Instant 
19:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
06:00
XCN Coron Pier
11h
Instant 
19:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
06:00
XCN Coron Pier
11h
Instant 
19:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
10:00
XCN Coron Pier
15h
Instant 
19:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
06:00
XCN Coron Pier
11h
Instant 
19:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
06:00
XCN Coron Pier
11h
Instant 
19:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
06:00
XCN Coron Pier
11h
Instant 

From Manila Airport (MNL) to Coron (XCN) by flight

#DG6041
05:55
MNL Manila Airport
07:15
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
1h 20m
 
#DG6041
06:10
MNL Manila Airport
07:40
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
1h 30m
 
#DG6041
06:45
MNL Manila Airport
08:05
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
1h 20m
 
#DG6057
09:30
MNL Manila Airport
10:50
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
1h 20m
 
#DG6055
09:35
MNL Manila Airport
11:00
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
1h 25m
 
#DG6043
10:20
MNL Manila Airport
11:55
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
1h 35m
 
#DG6043
11:00
MNL Manila Airport
12:20
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
1h 20m
 
#DG6047
12:55
MNL Manila Airport
14:15
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
1h 20m
 
#DG6051
13:05
MNL Manila Airport
14:30
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
1h 25m
 

From Clark International Airport (CRK) to Coron (XCN) by flight

06:35
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
07:40
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
1h 5m
 
09:40
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
10:45
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
1h 5m
 
10:40
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
11:45
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
1h 5m
 
14:20
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
15:25
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
1h 5m
 
15:00
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
16:05
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
1h 5m
 
15:30
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
16:35
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
1h 5m
 

Manila to Coron Schedule

Manila to Coron Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Philippine Airlines Economy #PR268714:20 – 15:25₱ 1,740

How to get from Manila to Busuanga and Coron

Fortunately, access to Coron from Manila is relatively easy and caters to a wide range of budgets. There are direct flights that will cost you PHP4,300 on average while sailing will set you back around PHP1230 minimum. The sea and land distance between Manila and Coron is approximately 450 kilometres; not much less if you fly. Flying there will take around an hour while sea travel can last, at the very least, 12 hours.

Boats from Manila to Coron

If you prefer to travel by sea, 2Go has a vessel that sails twice weekly from Manila to Coron. St. Augustine of Hippo leaves for Coron every Friday and Tuesday at 1.30 pm and the travel duration normally spans between 12 and 15 hours.

Note! 2GO sails from Manila to Coron on TUESDAY and FRIDAY.

There are four types of accommodations: Super Value Class (PHP1400), Tourist Class (PHP1900), and Cabin for 6 and 4 people (PHP2800).

Super Value accommodation is non-aircon while Tourist Class is in an airconditioned area. Both of these accommodations, however, do not include blankets and sheets and you pretty much have to line up for everything, getting your blanket, your meals, toilet use, etc. If you can afford it, go for the cabin type accommodation for a bit more privacy and comfort.

Either way, bring a jacket to keep you warm and a medicine for when you get seasick.

There's a convenience store onboard along with other amenities like salons, live entertainment, and a spa should you decide to venture out of your accommodation and have a bit of fun.

Also, there is a serious lack of electrical outlets in proportion to the number of passengers on board so make sure your gadgets are fully charged.

Other than 2Go, Atienza Shipping Lines also sails for Coron from Manila every Wednesday at 6 pm. Non-airconditioned accommodation should cost about PHP1200 while the airconditioned ones should be around PHP1300 per person. There isn't a lot of information about this particular shipping line compared to 2Go so we're not sure if the information is up to date. You can contact their office to confirm rate and schedule.

Flights from Manila to Busuanga airport

Flying is obviously the most convenient and quickest mode of transport between Manila and Coron and you're in luck because there are currently three commercial airlines that offer this route daily.

A well-known budget airline, Cebu Pacific, flies to Coron every day with tickets costing anywhere between PHP4,000 to PHP5,500. There's a fly-only option if you're not checking in any luggage can get along with a free 7-kilogram hand-carry baggage allowance. Of course, you can always a book a ticket that comes with a 20-kilogram baggage allowance and a meal depending on your needs. To be the first to know about Cebu’s seat sales, follow the airline’s social networks pages.

A lesser-known – at least to the tourists visiting the Philippines – boutique airline Skyjet Airlines have daily flights from Manila to Coron that cost only about PHP3,000-PHP3,600 per pax already inclusive of snacks and drinks. They also have heftier free 15-kilogram hand-carry baggage allowance plus a 10-kilogram check-in baggage allowance per adult passenger. Excess baggage will cost you PHP150 per kilogram.

Philippine Airlines also fly from Manila to Coron but there is a stopover in Cebu. Total flight time should be around 2 hours and 45 minutes and tickets cost between PHP6,200 to PHP12,500.

From Palawan to Coron

If you are already in Palawan though, there are several ways for you to go from Puerto Princesa to Coron which we have outlined in a separate article.

Manila to Coron destination reviews

CE
ferry Tourist Class, 2GO, Feb 23, 2020
The trip was good but departed with more than 3 hours delay
PA
ferry Mega Value Class, 2GO, Feb 16, 2020
La clase mega value era una hacinamiento de gente. Éramos cuatro con valija y no entrábamos en las diminutas camas asignadas que no tenían si almohada. Habia más de doscientas personas en esa habitación. Con aire acondicionado a todo lo que daba y la tele encendida todo el tiempo. Imposible dormir/ descansar/ viajar en esas condiciones
OA
ferry Tourist Class, 2GO, Feb 3, 2020
There wasn't much info before hand as to how things were gonna go. Alot of ppl didn't know u could get linens for the beds. We only found out cause we walked about. Also we paid extra for the tourist cabin but the air con couldnot be felt. Even tho the ticket included dinner...the dinner was only rice and 2 pieces of shrimp. Everything else you had to pay extra for. Pro: they had a singer on board. A pub/club where you could get alcohol and the view from the deck was spectacular. I also have to add that the crew members were super friendly and helpful. The whole journey was smooth and it didn't feel like 11 hours.
CL
ferry Super Value Class, 2GO, Jan 12, 2020
Amazing cover of Black Velvet on the karaoke machine, and we got to see lots of small chicks and puppies.
TK
ferry Super Value Class, 2GO, Jan 12, 2020
Why do they arrive at Coron 3am?
VO
ferry Tourist Class, 2GO, Dec 26, 2019
Delayed Departure.. Unorganize Ticketing
TL
flight Economy, CebGo, Dec 17, 2019
No space for long legs No drinks Was delayed
RG
ferry Super Value Class, 2GO, Dec 15, 2019
The ferry arrived several hours late 
EM
ferry Super Value Class, 2GO, Nov 26, 2019
The ticket said we would arrive at 6am in Coron, while we arrived at 10, losing most of the day on the boat instead of on the island. The organization was not clear and food served for passagers was a bit mediocre. Other options on board were few and charging the mobile phone was more like emptying the battery. No toilet paper and soap ran out quickly at the toilets. Luckily I took a sleeping pill and was sleeping most of the time.
LP
flight Economy, CebGo, Nov 26, 2019
Great
AN
ferry Cabin for 6, 2GO, Nov 24, 2019
My wife and I traveled in the Cabin for 6 class from Manila to Coron. The boarding process, cabin and berth assignment, cleanliness, food provided and friendliness of the staff were much better than expected. Conflicting information on arrival time in Coron, but it’s island time all the way. Sit back, enjoy the live music while it lasts and get a good night’s rest while being gently rocked by the sea.
RK
ferry Cabin for 4, 2GO, Oct 20, 2019
Fun. Nice meals. Comfy beds. Great security. Fab spa!
LN
ferry Mega Value Class, 2GO, Oct 20, 2019
Organized, on time, nice beds
KJ
ferry Mega Value Class, 2GO, Oct 6, 2019
nice
YH
ferry Super Value Class, 2GO, Sep 26, 2019
Nice experience with the equipment and concert. Unfortunate that the cafe closed so early.
DS
ferry Cabin for 4, 2GO, Aug 25, 2019
Had an amazing trip
MG
ferry Tourist Class, 2GO, Aug 25, 2019
Almost perfect!!
J
ferry Cabin for 4, 2GO, Jul 28, 2019
Pros. Communication was good as our travel was delayed for 5 hours that day. Giving us the opportunity to do some more sightseeing in Manila. Staff very helpful & courteous. Cons. The food that was included in our ticket price was terrible. Cold & very poor quality. Chicken, fish & rice served cold as it was obviously cooked for the original 7pm departure. It should have been thrown out & more freshly cooked ready for the later departure. Easy to get food poisoning from food served the way you did. We didn’t even eat the breakfast as it was very unappetising. Also passengers should be given a key to lock the cabin door. If it is four to a cabin then issue extra keys.
SJ
ferry Super Value Class, 2GO, Jul 21, 2019
Super trip !! It was awesome. The ferry was slightly delayed but the whole experience was great. Thank you !
GF
flight Economy, CebGo, Jul 19, 2019
No complaints. Flight was good and safe. Thank you!
3.3
60 customer reviews
5
28%
4
28%
3
8%
2
12%
1
23%

Popular Routes in Philippines