Manila to Bulan by bus

Loading seats data...

From LRT Buendia to Sorsogon by bus

14:45
LRT Buendia, Manila
07:35
Bulan, Sorsogon
16h 50m

From Paranaque Integrated Terminal to Sorsogon by bus

15:15
Paranaque Integrated Terminal, Manila
07:35
Bulan, Sorsogon
16h 20m

From EDSA Cubao to Sorsogon by bus

15:30
EDSA Cubao, Manila
06:51
Bulan, Sorsogon
15h 21m
Instant 

From Partas Terminal to Sorsogon by bus

15:45
Partas Terminal, Manila
07:35
Bulan, Sorsogon
15h 50m

From Alabang to Sorsogon by bus

16:15
Alabang, Manila
07:35
Bulan, Sorsogon
15h 20m
16:30
Alabang, Manila
07:23
Bulan, Sorsogon
14h 53m
Instant 

Manila to Bulan Schedule

Manila to Bulan Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
DLTBCo Regular AC 14:45 – 07:35₱ 1,312
Isarog Line Regular WC 15:30 – 06:51₱ 1,341
DLTBCo Regular AC 16:15 – 07:35₱ 1,312
Isarog Line Regular WC 16:30 – 07:23₱ 1,341

Manila to Bulan destination reviews

3.5
35 customer reviews
5
40%
4
20%
3
9%
2
9%
1
23%
MR
5
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Nov 5, 2019
Good for the first timer, we arrived in our destination 4hours earlier than expected ETA..
RB
5
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Aug 9, 2019
The bus was late, we left at 6 pm but the trip was fast.
DY
3
Bus Regular WC, RSL Bus, Jul 2, 2019
Super tagal umalis sa cubao, di nasusunod sng sched.. may mga ipis ang bus and madaming stop over which is di naman masyado kelangan kasi may cr naman yung bus. Not so recommended to other travellers who are running out of time.
MF
2
Bus Elite, Penafrancia Tours, Jun 25, 2019
You charge extra for access to a hotline but no one picks up the calls.
CJ
5
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Apr 15, 2019
Thank you for your fast action and response esp. regarding my reservation with conflict.
ML
4
Bus Regular WC, RSL Bus, Apr 1, 2019
Good thing I was able to book online, I didn't have to go through a long line just to get the ticket. I headed straight away to the online payment verification counter and I received the actual ticket in less than 5 minutes. Only problem was that the bus departed late, but other than that, everything was smooth and hassle-free.
AM
3
Bus Regular, Penafrancia Tours, Dec 5, 2018
Paid 1.4+k for a regular aircon bus, too expensive I would say. It's the same price as the VIP bus. If I had more time to go directly to there booking terminal it would have been less expensive. I felt I was ripped off. :(
EB
4
Bus Regular WC, Penafrancia Tours, Oct 22, 2019
Arrived earlier than expected!

Popular Routes in Philippines