Madgaon to Hospet Jn by train, taxi

Loading seats data...

From Londa Jn to Bangalore by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

04:45
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
10:00
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 15m
Refund 
04:45
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
10:00
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 15m
Refund 
04:45
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
10:00
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 15m
Refund 
04:45
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
10:00
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 15m
Refund 
10:05
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
14:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
4h 45m
Refund 
12:05
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 45m
Refund 
12:05
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 45m
Refund 
12:05
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 45m
Refund 
12:05
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 45m
Refund 
12:05
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 45m
Refund 
12:05
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 45m
Refund 
13:10
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
19:00
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 50m
Refund 
13:10
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
19:00
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 50m
Refund 
13:10
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
19:00
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 50m
Refund 
14:20
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
19:35
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 15m
Refund 
14:20
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
19:35
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 15m
Refund 
14:20
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
19:35
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 15m
Refund 
14:20
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
19:35
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 15m
Refund 
16:50
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
22:05
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 15m
Refund 
16:50
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
22:05
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 15m
Refund 
16:50
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
22:05
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 15m
Refund 
16:50
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
22:05
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 15m
Refund 

From Vasco Da Gama to Bangalore by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

07:10
VSG Vasco Da Gama, Goa
14:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
7h 40m
Refund 
09:00
VSG Vasco Da Gama, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 50m
Refund 
09:00
VSG Vasco Da Gama, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 50m
Refund 
09:00
VSG Vasco Da Gama, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 50m
Refund 
09:00
VSG Vasco Da Gama, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 50m
Refund 
09:00
VSG Vasco Da Gama, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 50m
Refund 
09:00
VSG Vasco Da Gama, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 50m
Refund 

From Karmali to Bangalore by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

07:45
KRMI Karmali, Goa
14:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
7h 5m
Refund 

From Madgaon to Bangalore by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

07:50
MAO Madgaon, Goa
14:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
7h
Refund 
09:35
MAO Madgaon, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 15m
Refund 
09:35
MAO Madgaon, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 15m
Refund 
09:35
MAO Madgaon, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 15m
Refund 
09:35
MAO Madgaon, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 15m
Refund 
09:35
MAO Madgaon, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 15m
Refund 
09:35
MAO Madgaon, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 15m
Refund 

From Sanverdam Chuch to Bangalore by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

08:00
SVM Sanverdam Chuch, Goa
14:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
6h 50m
Refund 
09:50
SVM Sanverdam Chuch, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h
Refund 
09:50
SVM Sanverdam Chuch, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h
Refund 
09:50
SVM Sanverdam Chuch, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h
Refund 
09:50
SVM Sanverdam Chuch, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h
Refund 
09:50
SVM Sanverdam Chuch, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h
Refund 
09:50
SVM Sanverdam Chuch, Goa
17:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h
Refund 

From Goa Hotel Transfer to Bangalore by taxi

Any
Goa Hotel Transfer
Time
Hampi Hotel Transfer, Bangalore
4h 40m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Goa Hotel Transfer
Time
Hampi Hotel Transfer, Bangalore
4h 40m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl

From Goa Hotel Transfer to Bangalore by taxi

Any
Goa Hotel Transfer
Time
Hampi Hotel Transfer, Bangalore
4h 20m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Goa Hotel Transfer
Time
Hampi Hotel Transfer, Bangalore
4h 20m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl

From Goa International Airport to Bangalore by taxi

Any
Goa International Airport
Time
Hampi Hotel Transfer, Bangalore
4h 40m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Goa International Airport
Time
Hampi Hotel Transfer, Bangalore
4h 40m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Goa International Airport
Time
Hampi Hotel Transfer, Bangalore
4h 40m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl

Madgaon to Hospet Jn Schedule

Madgaon to Hospet Jn Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
TravelODesk India Van 6pax 00:00 – 04:40₹ 15,625
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 04:45 – 10:00₹ 731
Indian Railways 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper 07:10 – 14:50₹ 1,346
Indian Railways 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper 10:05 – 14:50₹ 731
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 14:20 – 19:35₹ 601

Popular Routes in India

How to get from Madgaon to Hospet Jn?

When you want to get from Madgaon to Hospet Jn, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Train

How far is Madgaon from Hospet Jn?

The overland distance from Madgaon to Hospet Jn is 211 miles (339 km).
The flying distance is 168 miles (269 km).

How long does it take to get from Madgaon to Hospet Jn?

The travel time from Madgaon to Hospet Jn takes 9 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Madgaon to Hospet Jn?

To get from Madgaon to Hospet Jn prepare to shell out about INR 653 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Madgaon to Hospet Jn?

Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 4 departures a day.

Useful tips for travel from Madgaon to Hospet Jn

While train is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Trains

Things to remember before buying your train ticket:

  • Consider everything carefully while choosing the class of your train travel.
  • In most cases, the second class is comfortable enough - it features 2 or 4 berths in each compartment and is often air-conditioned.
  • If you are in for a premium experience, opt for a first class ticket. The price of first class tickets may include Wifi and a choice of snacks and drinks.

Do many travellers take train from Madgaon to Hospet Jn?

Up to now, 506 booked train tickets from Madgaon to Hospet Jn through our service. You can check reviews above.