Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
  • Refundable - Cancelation possible (check rules)
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
01:10
LKO Lucknow NR
19d 8h 25m ride in train #22407, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
09:35
+19
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
01:10
LKO Lucknow NR
8h 25m ride in train #22407, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
09:35
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
Air India
Instant Recommended
20:15
LKO Amausi Airport, Uttar Pradesh
1h 20m flight #AI812 with Air India in Economy
21:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi

From Lucknow NR to Delhi by Trains

Train departures and arivals in India are unreliable. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info

Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
00:55
LKO Lucknow NR
10h 25m ride in train #14673
11:20
NDLS New Delhi
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
00:55
LKO Lucknow NR
9h 35m ride in train #14673
10:30
DLI Delhi
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
00:55
LKO Lucknow NR
9h 55m ride in train #14649
10:50
DLI Delhi
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
01:10
LKO Lucknow NR
19d 8h 25m ride in train #22407, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
09:35
+19
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
01:10
LKO Lucknow NR
8h 25m ride in train #22407, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
09:35
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
01:10
LKO Lucknow NR
9h ride in train #12371
10:10
DLI Delhi
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
01:10
LKO Lucknow NR
9h 30m ride in train #12371
10:40
DEC Delhi Cantt
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
01:10
LKO Lucknow NR
18d 9h 30m ride in train #12371
10:40
+18
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
01:10
LKO Lucknow NR
9h ride in train #15624
10:10
DLI Delhi
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
01:10
LKO Lucknow NR
9h 30m ride in train #15624
10:40
DEC Delhi Cantt
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
01:20
LKO Lucknow NR
18d 7h 30m ride in train #12595, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
08:50
+18
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
01:20
LKO Lucknow NR
20d 7h 30m ride in train #12571, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
08:50
+20
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
01:20
LKO Lucknow NR
7h 30m ride in train #12595, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
08:50
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
01:20
LKO Lucknow NR
7h 30m ride in train #12571, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
08:50
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
02:35
LKO Lucknow NR
8h 15m ride in train #15057
10:50
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
02:55
LKO Lucknow NR
17d 8h 10m ride in train #13119, SL - Sleeper Class
11:05
+17
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
02:55
LKO Lucknow NR
8h 10m ride in train #13119
11:05
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
03:20
LKO Lucknow NR
8h 40m ride in train #12523
12:00
NDLS New Delhi
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
03:20
LKO Lucknow NR
9h 10m ride in train #19602
12:30
DLI Delhi
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
03:20
LKO Lucknow NR
9h 40m ride in train #19602
13:00
DEC Delhi Cantt
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
03:20
LKO Lucknow NR
19d 8h 40m ride in train #12523
12:00
+19
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
03:20
LKO Lucknow NR
18d 9h 40m ride in train #19602
13:00
+18
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
03:22
LKO Lucknow NR
17d 8h 25m ride in train #15279
11:47
+17
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
03:22
LKO Lucknow NR
8h 25m ride in train #15279
11:47
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
03:30
LKO Lucknow NR
9h 10m ride in train #04023
12:40
NDLS New Delhi
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
03:30
LKO Lucknow NR
9h 10m ride in train #04023
12:40
DLI Delhi
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
03:38
LKO Lucknow NR
8h 50m ride in train #12229
12:28
NDLS New Delhi