50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Luang Prabang Southern Station to Champassak by bus+bus joint ticket

20:00
Luang Prabang Southern Station
06:00
Vientiane Northern Bus Station
10h
Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 16 minute, 7.9 km (next departure after 12 hours)
18:00
Vientiane Naga Travel
10:15
4000 Islands Naga Travel, Champassak
16h 15m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
1d 14h 15m

From Naluang Bus Station to Champassak by van+bus joint ticket

07:30
Naluang Bus Station, Luang Prabang
15:30
Vientiane Northern Bus Stop
8h
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 16 minute, 7.9 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
18:00
Vientiane Naga Travel
10:15
4000 Islands Naga Travel, Champassak
16h 15m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
1d 2h 45m
16:00
Naluang Bus Station, Luang Prabang
00:00
Vientiane Northern Bus Stop
8h
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 16 minute, 7.9 km (next departure after 18 hours)
18:00
Vientiane Naga Travel
10:15
4000 Islands Naga Travel, Champassak
16h 15m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
1d 18h 15m

From Luang Prabang any hotel to Champassak by taxi+van+bus joint ticket

16:00
Luang Prabang any hotel
01:00
Vientiane Northern Bus Stop
9h
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 16 minute, 7.9 km (next departure after 17 hours)
18:00
Vientiane Naga Travel
10:15
4000 Islands Naga Travel, Champassak
16h 15m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
1d 18h 15m

Popular Routes in Laos