50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Lombok International Airport to Kuala Lumpur by flight

07:00
LOP Lombok International Airport
10:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 10m
 Instant
 
#AK305
10:25
LOP Lombok International Airport
13:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 5m
 Instant
 
#AK309
12:15
LOP Lombok International Airport
15:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 5m
 Instant
 
14:05
LOP Lombok International Airport
17:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 10m
 Instant
 
#AK307
19:15
LOP Lombok International Airport
22:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 5m
 Instant
 

Lombok to Kuala Lumpur Schedule

Lombok to Kuala Lumpur Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ46307:00 – 10:10IDR 2,323,478
AirAsia Economy #AK30510:25 – 13:30IDR 1,304,502
AirAsia Economy #AK30912:15 – 15:20IDR 1,304,502
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ46114:05 – 17:15IDR 2,323,478
AirAsia Economy #AK30719:15 – 22:20IDR 1,304,502

Popular Routes in Indonesia

How to get from Lombok to Kuala Lumpur?

When you want to get from Lombok to Kuala Lumpur, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Lombok from Kuala Lumpur?

The overland distance from Lombok to Kuala Lumpur is 1687 miles (2713 km).
The flying distance is 1298 miles (2087 km).

How long does it take to get from Lombok to Kuala Lumpur?

The travel time from Lombok to Kuala Lumpur takes 4 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Lombok to Kuala Lumpur?

To get from Lombok to Kuala Lumpur prepare to shell out about IDR 1,019,118 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Lombok to Kuala Lumpur?

Flights from Lombok to Kuala Lumpur are operated 5 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Lombok to Kuala Lumpur

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Lombok to Kuala Lumpur
AirAsia (AirAsia), Indonesia AirAsia.

Do many travellers take flight from Lombok to Kuala Lumpur?

Up to now, 534 booked flight tickets from Lombok to Kuala Lumpur through our
service. You can check reviews above.