AirAsia
Instant Recommended Fastest
14:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 35m flight #AK732 with AirAsia in Economy
5
15:45
SIN Singapore Airport
AirAsia
Instant Recommended Fastest
10:25
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 35m flight #AK1717 with AirAsia in Economy
12:00
SIN Singapore Airport
Instant Recommended
10:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 40m flight #TR475 with Tiger Airways in Economy
12:35
SIN Singapore Airport

From Langkawi Airport to Singapore by Flights

AirAsia
Instant Recommended Fastest
10:25
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 35m flight #AK1717 with AirAsia in Economy
12:00
SIN Singapore Airport
Instant Recommended
10:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 40m flight #TR475 with Tiger Airways in Economy
12:35
SIN Singapore Airport
AirAsia
Instant Recommended Fastest
14:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 35m flight #AK732 with AirAsia in Economy
5
15:45
SIN Singapore Airport
Instant Fastest
14:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 35m flight #TR477 with Tiger Airways in Economy
16:05
SIN Singapore Airport
Instant
18:00
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 40m flight #TR2477 with Tiger Airways in Economy
19:40
SIN Singapore Airport
Instant Fastest
20:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 35m flight #TR479 with Tiger Airways in Economy
21:45
SIN Singapore Airport
Instant
20:25
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 45m flight #SQ5085 with Singapore Airlines in Economy
22:10
SIN Singapore Airport

Langkawi to Singapore Schedule

Langkawi to Singapore Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
AirAsia Economy #AK171710:25 - 12:00MYR 178.36
Tiger Airways Economy #TR47510:55 - 12:35MYR 223.04
AirAsia Economy #AK73214:10 - 15:45MYR 291.02
Tiger Airways Economy #TR47714:30 - 16:05MYR 223.04
Tiger Airways Economy #TR247718:00 - 19:40MYR 223.04
Tiger Airways Economy #TR47920:10 - 21:45MYR 223.04
Singapore Airlines Economy #SQ508520:25 - 22:10MYR 1,757.04

Langkawi to Singapore destination reviews

5.0
1 customer reviews
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
HK
5
flight Economy, AirAsia, Sep 1, 2019
Nice flight,

Popular Routes in Malaysia

How to get from Langkawi to Singapore?

When you want to get from Langkawi to Singapore, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Langkawi from Singapore?

The overland distance from Langkawi to Singapore is 585 miles (941 km).
The flying distance is 450 miles (724 km).

How long does it take to get from Langkawi to Singapore?

The travel time from Langkawi to Singapore takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Langkawi to Singapore?

To get from Langkawi to Singapore prepare to shell out about MYR 92.65 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Langkawi to Singapore?

Flights from Langkawi to Singapore are operated 6 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Langkawi to Singapore

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Langkawi to Singapore
AirAsia (AirAsia), Singapore Airlines, Tiger Airways.

Do many travellers take flight from Langkawi to Singapore?

Up to now, 544 booked flight tickets from Langkawi to Singapore through our service. You can check reviews above.