eTicket Instant Recommended
10:00
Lampang
4h bus ride in Express
4.5
14:00
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
eTicket Instant Recommended
13:25
Lampang
4h bus ride in Express
4.5
17:25
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
Thai Railways
Refundable Recommended
20:12
Nakhon Lampang
4h 35m ride in train #10
00:47
+1
Phitsanulok

From Lampang to Phitsanulok by Buses

eTicket Instant Recommended
10:00
Lampang
4h bus ride in Express
4.5
14:00
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
eTicket Instant Recommended
13:25
Lampang
4h bus ride in Express
4.5
17:25
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
eTicket Instant
16:00
Lampang
4h bus ride in Express
4.5
20:00
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
eTicket Instant
17:25
Lampang
4h bus ride in Express
4.5
21:25
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
eTicket Instant
19:00
Lampang
4h bus ride in Express
4.5
23:00
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
eTicket Instant
20:20
Lampang
4h bus ride in Express
4.5
00:20
+1
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
eTicket Instant
21:20
Lampang
4h bus ride in Express
4.5
01:20
+1
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2

From Nakhon Lampang to Phitsanulok by Trains

Thai Railways
Refundable
08:27
Nakhon Lampang
4h 48m ride in train #102, 2nd Class Fan seats only
13:15
Phitsanulok
Thai Railways
Refundable Fastest
10:38
Nakhon Lampang
3h 56m ride in train #8, 2nd Class AC seats only
14:34
Phitsanulok
Thai Railways
Refundable
17:54
Nakhon Lampang
5h 41m ride in train #52
23:35
Phitsanulok
Thai Railways
Refundable
19:27
Nakhon Lampang
4h 34m ride in train #14
00:01
+1
Phitsanulok
Thai Railways
Refundable Recommended
20:12
Nakhon Lampang
4h 35m ride in train #10
00:47
+1
Phitsanulok

Lampang to Phitsanulok Schedule

Lampang to Phitsanulok Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Phet Prasert Express 10:00 - 14:00฿ 291
Phet Prasert Express 13:25 - 17:25฿ 291
Phet Prasert Express 16:00 - 20:00฿ 291
Phet Prasert Express 19:00 - 23:00฿ 291
Phet Prasert Express 20:20 - 00:20฿ 291

Lampang to Phitsanulok destination reviews

4.3
6 customer reviews
5
83%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
17%
83% of 6 travelers were happy with this destination
JR
4
bus Express, Phet Prasert, Oct 17, 2019
Good travel and on time
MS
5
bus Express, Phet Prasert, Dec 13, 2018
Free bottle of water and snack. Bus stop for a 20 min break. Got us to our destination. No complaints.

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Lampang to Phitsanulok?

When you want to get from Lampang to Phitsanulok, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Bus

How far is Lampang from Phitsanulok?

The overland distance from Lampang to Phitsanulok is 125 miles (200 km).
The flying distance is 115 miles (184 km).

How long does it take to get from Lampang to Phitsanulok?

The travel time from Lampang to Phitsanulok takes 4 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Lampang to Phitsanulok?

To get from Lampang to Phitsanulok prepare to shell out about THB 291 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Lampang to Phitsanulok?

Buses from Lampang to Phitsanulok ride 7 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Lampang to Phitsanulok

While bus is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Buses

Things to remember before buying your bus ticket:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

Do many travellers take bus from Lampang to Phitsanulok?

Up to now, 549 booked bus tickets from Lampang to Phitsanulok through our service. You can check reviews above.